Osasuna Tackles Stats 2026/2027
Osasuna Tackles Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Osasuna are averaging 15.1 tackles per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 31.1 total tackles on average. That puts them 20th of 20 for team tackles per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player tackle-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Racing, and a full match-by-match log.
Osasuna Tackles Questions
Which Osasuna players make the most tackles?
Jon Moncayola leads with 19 tackles across 9 qualifying appearances (2.11/g, 100% hit rate). The tackle-rate table on this page lists every Osasuna player with their tackles per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ tackles price for the next fixture.
How does Osasuna's tackle profile look this season?
Osasuna are averaging 15.1 tackles per game over 10 games and concede 16 for a match-total of 31.1. That ranks 20th of 20 for team tackles in their primary competition. They average 12.58 tackles per take-on attempted against them (opposition averages 1.5 take-ons/g).
How is the tackle matchup read calculated?
Tackle matchup blends the defender's tackles per game (50%), the opposition attacker's take-on rate (30%), and the defender's underlying tackle propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Racing, the page's matchup read uses each opposition forward's last-season dribble rate to weight Osasuna's defenders.
Where do these tackle stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Osasuna fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced. Pre-match lineups are predicted lineups until team news lands, then confirmed.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their tackle rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted by 5-minute substitutions.
Do tackles count attempted or only successful?
We count attempted tackles per Sportmonks' definition. That matches what Bet365 settles 1+ tackles markets on, so the page's hit-rate and the bookmaker's pricing are aligned.
Osasuna player tackles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Jon Moncayola | midfielder | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | 100% |
| Enzo Boyomo | defender | 5 | 10 | 2 | 100% |
| Javi Galán | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Diego Rico | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Mauro Echegoyen | midfielder | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Rubén GarcÃa | attacker | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 89% |
| Iñigo Arguibide | defender | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 88% |
| Lucas Torró | midfielder | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 83% |
| Asier Osambela | midfielder | 5 | 11 | 2.2 | 80% |
| Abel Bretones | defender | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 67% |
| Valentin Rosier | defender | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Rockson Yeboah | defender | 3 | 6 | 2 | 67% |
| Ante Budimir | attacker | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 60% |
| Moi Gómez | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Aimar Oroz | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Jorge Herrando | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Alejandro Catena | defender | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 44% |
| Kike Barja | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Jonathan Dubasin | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Unai Santos | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Iker Muñoz | midfielder | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Raúl GarcÃa | attacker | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Sergio Herrera | goalkeeper | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Raúl Moro | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aitor Fernández | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Osasuna tackles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles |
Opposition tackles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Real Betis | Away | 5-2 | 21 | 15 | 36 | Rubén GarcÃa (4) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | Home | 1-1 | 9 | 21 | 30 | Jon Moncayola (2) |
| 16 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Atlético Madrid | Away | 4-0 | 19 | 22 | 41 | Asier Osambela (8) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Espanyol | Home | 0-2 | 19 | 17 | 36 | Rubén GarcÃa (4) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | Away | 5-2 | 17 | 16 | 33 | Enzo Boyomo (3) |
| 31 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Getafe | Home | 1-0 | 21 | 17 | 38 | Abel Bretones (4) |
| 27 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | Away | 1-2 | 15 | 8 | 23 | Abel Bretones (3) |
| 24 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Levante | Home | 0-0 | 9 | 15 | 24 | Jon Moncayola (3) |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Getafe | Away | 1-0 | 15 | 9 | 24 | Lucas Torró (3) |
| 17 May 2026 | La Liga | Espanyol | Home | 1-2 | 6 | 20 | 26 | Enzo Boyomo (3) |
Osasuna tackles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles for per game
- 15.1
- Tackles against per game
- 16
- Match total tackles per game
- 31.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match tackles
- 16 of 20
Osasuna Tackles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 12.8 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 17.4 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 15.1 | 70% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
Osasuna Tackles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 18 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 14 | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 16 | 80% | 80% | 50% | 30% | 20% |
Osasuna Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 26.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 32.5 % |
Over 34.5 % |
Over 38.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 30.8 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 31.4 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 31.1 | 60% | 50% | 50% | 40% | 10% |
Osasuna Team tackles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles / match | 15.1 | 12.8 | 17.4 |
| Tackles over 12.5 | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| Tackles over 14.5 | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| Tackles over 16.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Tackles over 18.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Tackles over 20.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Osasuna Tackles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles against / match | 16 | 18 | 14 |
| Tackles against over 12.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Tackles against over 14.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Tackles against over 16.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Tackles against over 18.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Tackles against over 20.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Osasuna Match tackles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles / match | 31.1 | 30.8 | 31.4 |
| Match tackles over 26.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match tackles over 30.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match tackles over 32.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match tackles over 34.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match tackles over 38.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Osasuna tackles match by match 2026/2027
La Liga tackles table 2026/2027: every team's tackles per game
Osasuna tackles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 32.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 15.71 | 15.21 | 30.93 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 24 | 14.58 | 15.29 | 29.88 | 42% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 15.09 | 17 | 32.09 | 55% |
| Vs bottom six | 11 | 15.73 | 17.27 | 33 | 73% |
Osasuna tackles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 32.5 % |
| La Liga | 2026/2027 | 8 | 16.25 | 16.38 | 32.63 | 63% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 14.53 | 16.05 | 30.58 | 45% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 4 | 14.75 | 15 | 29.75 | 50% |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | 38 | 16.5 | 15.21 | 31.71 | 47% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 5 | 13.2 | 18.2 | 31.4 | 60% |
Osasuna next three opponents: tackles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles for |
Their tackles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 12:00 | Racing (home) | 36.13 | 19.25 | 16.88 | 35 | 19.75 | 15.25 |
| Mon 26 Oct 20:00 | Sevilla (away) | 36.75 | 19.5 | 17.25 | 35 | 17.75 | 17.25 |
| Thu 29 Oct 18:00 | Atlético Calatayud (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Osasuna players with the most games of 1+ tackles 2026/2027
Osasuna players with the most games of 2+ tackles 2026/2027
Osasuna players with the most games of 3+ tackles 2026/2027
Racing tackles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore tackles on Statz
Osasuna stats & bet builder pages
Osasuna recent matches
Osasuna next match