Osasuna Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Osasuna Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Osasuna have recorded 37 accurate crosses across 8 La Liga games in 2026/2027, averaging 4.6 per match.
Osasuna Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Osasuna are averaging 4.6 accurate crosses per match - K. Barja leads that period with 10. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Osasuna vs Racing on 18.10.2026.
Osasuna Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Osasuna average per game?
Osasuna average 4.6 accurate crosses per La Liga game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 4.6 per match.
How do Osasuna's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Osasuna's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Osasuna player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Rubén GarcÃa | attacker | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 56% |
| Kike Barja | attacker | 5 | 12 | 2.4 | 80% |
| Javi Galán | defender | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Jon Moncayola | midfielder | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 33% |
| Abel Bretones | defender | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 44% |
| Iñigo Arguibide | defender | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Moi Gómez | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Aimar Oroz | midfielder | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Raúl Moro | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Valentin Rosier | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| VÃctor Muñoz | attacker | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Alejandro Catena | defender | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Iker Muñoz | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Jonathan Dubasin | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Ante Budimir | attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sergio Herrera | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Raúl GarcÃa | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lucas Torró | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Enzo Boyomo | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Asier Osambela | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jorge Herrando | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aitor Fernández | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rockson Yeboah | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Unai Santos | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Diego Rico | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Osasuna accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Betis | Away | 5-2 | 3 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Rayo | Home | 1-1 | 1 | | | |
| 16 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Atlético | Away | 4-0 | 2 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Espanyol | Home | 0-2 | 8 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Alaves | Away | 5-2 | 6 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Getafe | Home | 1-0 | 1 | | | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Celta | Away | 1-2 | 5 | | | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Levante | Home | 0-0 | 11 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Getafe | Away | 1-0 | 8 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | La Liga | Espanyol | Home | 1-2 | 15 | | | |
Osasuna accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 6.1
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 3.5
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 9.6
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 1 of 20
Osasuna Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 7.2 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 5 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.1 | 60% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 30% |
Osasuna Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 3 | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 4 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.5 | 30% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 0% |
Osasuna Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 10.2 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 9 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 9.6 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 50% | 40% |
Osasuna Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 6.1 | 7.2 | 5 |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses over 7.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses over 8.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Osasuna Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 3.5 | 3 | 4 |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses against over 7.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Accurate crosses against over 8.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Osasuna Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 9.6 | 10.2 | 9 |
| Match accurate crosses over 4.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
Osasuna accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
La Liga accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Osasuna accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 5.07 | 4.07 | 9.14 | 57% |
| Vs top half | 24 | 5.04 | 4.08 | 9.13 | 58% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 5.91 | 4.05 | 9.95 | 55% |
| Vs bottom six | 11 | 6.18 | 4.45 | 10.64 | 45% |
Osasuna accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| La Liga | 2026/2027 | 8 | 4.63 | 4 | 8.63 | 50% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 5.63 | 4.08 | 9.71 | 58% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 4 | 7.5 | 5.5 | 13 | 100% |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | 37 | 5.62 | 4.35 | 9.97 | 62% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 5 | 7.2 | 3.8 | 11 | 100% |
Osasuna next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 12:00 | Racing (home) | 7.38 | 1.75 | 5.63 | 6.75 | 1.75 | 5 |
| Mon 26 Oct 20:00 | Sevilla (away) | 7.13 | 3.63 | 3.5 | 8 | 5.5 | 2.5 |
| Thu 29 Oct 18:00 | Atlético Calatayud (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Osasuna players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Osasuna players with the most games of 2+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Racing accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Osasuna stats on Statz
Osasuna stats & bet builder pages
Osasuna recent matches
Osasuna next match