La Liga 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Across 8 La Liga starts in 2026/2027, Iñigo Arguibide averages 1.4 tackles and 1.3 fouls per game for Osasuna, with 0 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 6.3.
Last 5 games for Iñigo Arguibide: 5 tackles, 8 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Osasuna's next opponent.
As Osasuna's wing-back this season, Iñigo Arguibide runs at 1.4 tackles and 1.3 fouls per game with 0 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (88% — 7/8) and fouls (88%) are Iñigo Arguibide's highest-converting markets. 0 yellow cards across 8 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 5 tackles, 8 fouls. Osasuna's next fixture is against Racing Santander on Sun 18th Oct.
Iñigo Arguibide averages 1.4 tackles per La Liga game in 2026/2027, making 1+ tackles in 88% of appearances.
Iñigo Arguibide commits 1.3 fouls per game and has 0 yellow cards in 8 La Liga appearances this season.
Iñigo Arguibide has recorded 1+ tackles in 88% of La Liga games this season. Use the match-by-match data above to check recent form and opponent context.
Iñigo Arguibide has an average match rating of 6.3 across 8 La Liga appearances in 2026/2027.
Iñigo Arguibide plays as a defender for Osasuna, primarily appearing in La Liga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Iñigo Arguibide plays for Osasuna in La Liga during the 2026/2027 season.
Iñigo Arguibide and Osasuna face Racing Santander on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Iñigo Arguibide's historical output against Racing Santander where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | 81.00 |
| Assists | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.68 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.20 | 6.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.00 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.59 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.35 | 90% (9/10) | 7 games | 1.25 | 2.10 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.16 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Tackles | 1.52 | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | 1.13 | 1.62 |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | 2.88 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | La Liga | Real Betis (away) | 5-2 | L | Right Back | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.10 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | La Liga | Atlético Madrid (away) | 4-0 | L | Right Back | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | La Liga | Espanyol (home) | 0-2 | L | Right Back | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés (away) | 5-2 | L | Right Back | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.00 | 19 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | La Liga | Getafe (home) | 1-0 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.04 | 32 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | La Liga | Celta de Vigo (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 35 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Aug | La Liga | Levante (home) | 0-0 | D | Right Back | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 21 Feb | La Liga | Real Madrid (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Jan | Copa Del Rey | Real Sociedad (away) | 2-2 | D | Right Back | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.02 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 70 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 0.02 | 17.4 | 13.5 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 80% (4/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 7 games | 27 Aug | 1.25 |
| Tackles 1+ | 4 games | 12 Sep | 1.13 |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | 2.50 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | 1.33 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | Osasuna | 8 | 629 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 6.35 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Osasuna | 6 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.08 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Osasuna | 3 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | Osasuna | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | - | Osasuna | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Osasuna |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a right-back |
|---|---|---|---|
| Left-back | 6 | 46% | 13% |
| Left midfield | 5 | 39% | 37% |
| Central midfield | 2 | 15% | 12% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a right-back |
|---|---|---|---|
| Left midfield | 3 | 30% | 29% |
| Left wing | 3 | 30% | 5% |
| Centre-back | 2 | 20% | 6% |
| Left-back | 1 | 10% | 13% |
| Attacker | 1 | 10% | 18% |