Osasuna Passes Stats 2026/2027
Osasuna Passes Stats 2026/2027
Osasuna have completed 3181 passes across 8 La Liga games in 2026/2027, averaging 397.6 per match. A. Catena leads the squad with 434 passes this season - 62 per game - featuring in 7/7 appearances (100%). I. Muñoz follows with 291 passes at 41.57 per game.
Osasuna Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Osasuna are averaging 397.6 passes per match - A. Catena leads that period with 434 (62 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. A. Catena's average of 62 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Osasuna vs Racing on 18.10.2026.
Osasuna Passes Questions
How many passes does Osasuna complete per game?
Osasuna average 397.6 passes per La Liga game in 2026/2027 across 8 matches. Their last 10 game average is 397.6.
Who completes the most passes for Osasuna?
A. Catena leads Osasuna for passes in 2026/2027 with 434 across La Liga - 62 per game. I. Muñoz is second with 291 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. A. Catena's season average of 62 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Osasuna pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Osasuna's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Osasuna player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Alejandro Catena | defender | 9 | 548 | 60.89 | 100% |
| Iker Muñoz | midfielder | 7 | 303 | 43.29 | 100% |
| Jon Moncayola | midfielder | 9 | 272 | 30.22 | 100% |
| Abel Bretones | defender | 9 | 260 | 28.89 | 100% |
| Moi Gómez | midfielder | 6 | 227 | 37.83 | 100% |
| Rubén GarcÃa | attacker | 9 | 201 | 22.33 | 100% |
| Lucas Torró | midfielder | 6 | 197 | 32.83 | 100% |
| Enzo Boyomo | defender | 5 | 178 | 35.6 | 100% |
| Asier Osambela | midfielder | 5 | 174 | 34.8 | 100% |
| Sergio Herrera | goalkeeper | 7 | 161 | 23 | 100% |
| Iñigo Arguibide | defender | 8 | 156 | 19.5 | 100% |
| Jorge Herrando | defender | 4 | 122 | 30.5 | 100% |
| Rockson Yeboah | defender | 3 | 122 | 40.67 | 100% |
| Jonathan Dubasin | attacker | 6 | 112 | 18.67 | 100% |
| Raúl GarcÃa | attacker | 7 | 105 | 15 | 100% |
| Ante Budimir | attacker | 10 | 97 | 9.7 | 100% |
| Unai Santos | defender | 3 | 88 | 29.33 | 100% |
| Aitor Fernández | goalkeeper | 3 | 87 | 29 | 100% |
| Aimar Oroz | midfielder | 4 | 84 | 21 | 100% |
| Valentin Rosier | defender | 3 | 77 | 25.67 | 100% |
| Kike Barja | attacker | 5 | 54 | 10.8 | 100% |
| Javi Galán | defender | 2 | 45 | 22.5 | 100% |
| Raúl Moro | attacker | 4 | 42 | 10.5 | 100% |
| Diego Rico | defender | 2 | 30 | 15 | 100% |
| VÃctor Muñoz | attacker | 1 | 27 | 27 | 100% |
Osasuna passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Betis | Away | 5-2 | 466 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Rayo | Home | 1-1 | 269 | | | |
| 16 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Atlético | Away | 4-0 | 313 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Espanyol | Home | 0-2 | 493 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Alaves | Away | 5-2 | 400 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Getafe | Home | 1-0 | 382 | | | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Celta | Away | 1-2 | 515 | | | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Levante | Home | 0-0 | 343 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Getafe | Away | 1-0 | 221 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | La Liga | Espanyol | Home | 1-2 | 515 | | | |
Osasuna passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 391.7
- Passes against per game
- 428.5
- Match total passes per game
- 820.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 15 of 20
Osasuna Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 400.4 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 383 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 391.7 | 70% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
Osasuna Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 382.6 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 474.4 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 428.5 | 70% | 70% | 70% | 60% | 50% |
Osasuna Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 750.5 % |
Over 775.5 % |
Over 800.5 % |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 783 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 857.4 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 820.2 | 80% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
Osasuna Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 391.7 | 400.4 | 383 |
| Passes over 325.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Passes over 350.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Osasuna Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 428.5 | 382.6 | 474.4 |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
Osasuna Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 820.2 | 783 | 857.4 |
| Match passes over 750.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match passes over 775.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 30% | 0% | 60% |
Osasuna passes match by match 2026/2027
La Liga passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Osasuna passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 800.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 377.79 | 540 | 917.79 | 93% |
| Vs top half | 24 | 379.46 | 489.79 | 869.25 | 75% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 398.05 | 412.59 | 810.64 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 11 | 363.91 | 455.82 | 819.73 | 45% |
Osasuna passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 800.5 % |
| La Liga | 2026/2027 | 8 | 397.63 | 470.75 | 868.38 | 63% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 386.39 | 449.11 | 835.5 | 63% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 4 | 487.25 | 401.75 | 889 | 50% |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | 38 | 372.18 | 449.37 | 821.55 | 55% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 5 | 395.8 | 369 | 764.8 | 20% |
Osasuna next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 12:00 | Racing (home) | 897.5 | 438.38 | 459.13 | 892.25 | 443.5 | 448.75 |
| Mon 26 Oct 20:00 | Sevilla (away) | 823.13 | 342.75 | 480.38 | 814 | 329.25 | 484.75 |
| Thu 29 Oct 18:00 | Atlético Calatayud (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Osasuna players with the most games of 21+ passes 2026/2027
Osasuna players with the most games of 29+ passes 2026/2027
Osasuna players with the most games of 38+ passes 2026/2027
Racing passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Osasuna stats on Statz
Osasuna stats & bet builder pages
Osasuna recent matches
Osasuna next match