Osasuna Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Osasuna Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Osasuna have recorded 51 successful dribbles across 8 La Liga games in 2026/2027, averaging 6.4 per match. I. Arguibide leads the squad with 8 successful dribbles - 1.6 per game.
Osasuna Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Osasuna are averaging 6.4 successful dribbles per match - I. Arguibide leads that period with 8. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Osasuna vs Racing on 18.10.2026.
Osasuna Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Osasuna average per game?
Osasuna average 6.4 successful dribbles per La Liga game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 6.4 per match.
Who leads Osasuna for successful dribbles?
I. Arguibide leads Osasuna for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 8 in La Liga - an average of 1.6 per game.
How do Osasuna's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Osasuna's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Osasuna player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Iñigo Arguibide | defender | 8 | 8 | 1 | 63% |
| Ante Budimir | attacker | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 40% |
| Abel Bretones | defender | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 33% |
| Raúl GarcÃa | attacker | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 71% |
| Raúl Moro | attacker | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 75% |
| Rubén GarcÃa | attacker | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 33% |
| Iker Muñoz | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Moi Gómez | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Alejandro Catena | defender | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Jon Moncayola | midfielder | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Lucas Torró | midfielder | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Asier Osambela | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Aimar Oroz | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 25% |
| Valentin Rosier | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Sergio Herrera | goalkeeper | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Jonathan Dubasin | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Enzo Boyomo | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Jorge Herrando | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Rockson Yeboah | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Javi Galán | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| VÃctor Muñoz | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Kike Barja | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aitor Fernández | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Unai Santos | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Diego Rico | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Osasuna successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Betis | Away | 5-2 | 9 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Rayo | Home | 1-1 | 5 | | | |
| 16 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Atlético | Away | 4-0 | 3 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Espanyol | Home | 0-2 | 10 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Alaves | Away | 5-2 | 7 | | | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Getafe | Home | 1-0 | 3 | | | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Celta | Away | 1-2 | 8 | | | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Levante | Home | 0-0 | 6 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Getafe | Away | 1-0 | 3 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | La Liga | Espanyol | Home | 1-2 | 8 | | | |
Osasuna successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 6.1
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 7
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 13.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 18 of 20
Osasuna Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 6.4 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 5.8 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.1 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 10% |
Osasuna Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 6.2 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 7.8 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 7 | 70% | 60% | 60% | 50% | 30% |
Osasuna Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 12.6 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 13.6 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 13.1 | 70% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Osasuna Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 6.1 | 6.4 | 5.8 |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Osasuna Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 7 | 6.2 | 7.8 |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Osasuna Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 13.1 | 12.6 | 13.6 |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Osasuna successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
La Liga successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Osasuna successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 7.86 | 7.57 | 15.43 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 24 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 83% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 6.73 | 6.18 | 12.91 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 11 | 6.09 | 6 | 12.09 | 45% |
Osasuna successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| La Liga | 2026/2027 | 8 | 6.25 | 7.25 | 13.5 | 63% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 38 | 7.63 | 6.47 | 14.11 | 68% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 4 | 6.25 | 3 | 9.25 | 25% |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | 38 | 6.76 | 7.55 | 14.32 | 61% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 5 | 4.8 | 6.6 | 11.4 | 40% |
Osasuna next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 12:00 | Racing (home) | 18.38 | 7.63 | 10.75 | 17.5 | 7.5 | 10 |
| Mon 26 Oct 20:00 | Sevilla (away) | 19.63 | 8.63 | 11 | 18.5 | 8.5 | 10 |
| Thu 29 Oct 18:00 | Atlético Calatayud (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Osasuna players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Racing successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Osasuna stats on Statz
Osasuna stats & bet builder pages
Osasuna recent matches
Osasuna next match