Osasuna Goals Stats 2026/2027

Osasuna Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Osasuna are averaging 0.9 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 3 total goals on average. That puts them 15th of 20 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Racing, and a full match-by-match log.

Osasuna Goals Questions

Which Osasuna players score the most goals?

Ante Budimir leads with 6 goals across 10 qualifying appearances (0.6/g, 50% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Osasuna player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.

How does Osasuna's scoring profile look this season?

Osasuna are averaging 0.9 goals per game over 10 games and concede 2.1 for a match-total of 3. That ranks 15th of 20 for team goals scored. They're generating 11.2 shots/g from 7.7 key passes/g.

Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?

The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.

How is the goals matchup read calculated?

Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Racing, the page weights each Osasuna attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.

Where do these goal stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Osasuna fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.

Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?

Osasuna are currently finishing at 20% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.

Osasuna player goals rates

Player Position Apps Goals Per game 1+ hit rate
Víctor Muñozattacker111100%
Ante Budimirattacker1060.650%
Kike Barjaattacker510.220%
Raúl Garcíaattacker710.1414%
Jon Moncayolamidfielder9000%
Rubén Garcíaattacker9000%
Abel Bretonesdefender9000%
Alejandro Catenadefender9000%
Iñigo Arguibidedefender8000%
Sergio Herreragoalkeeper7000%
Iker Muñozmidfielder7000%
Lucas Torrómidfielder6000%
Moi Gómezmidfielder6000%
Jonathan Dubasinattacker6000%
Enzo Boyomodefender5000%
Asier Osambelamidfielder5000%
Aimar Orozmidfielder4000%
Jorge Herrandodefender4000%
Raúl Moroattacker4000%
Valentin Rosierdefender3000%
Aitor Fernándezgoalkeeper3000%
Unai Santosdefender3000%
Rockson Yeboahdefender3000%
Javi Galándefender2000%
Diego Ricodefender2000%

Osasuna goals match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team goals Opposition goals Match total Top player
11 Oct 2026La LigaReal BetisAway5-2257Raúl García (1)
19 Sep 2026La LigaRayo VallecanoHome1-1112Ante Budimir (1)
16 Sep 2026La LigaAtlético MadridAway4-0044
12 Sep 2026La LigaEspanyolHome0-2022
6 Sep 2026La LigaDeportivo AlavésAway5-2257Ante Budimir (2)
31 Aug 2026La LigaGetafeHome1-0101Ante Budimir (1)
27 Aug 2026La LigaCelta de VigoAway1-2213Kike Barja (1)
24 Aug 2026La LigaLevanteHome0-0000
23 May 2026La LigaGetafeAway1-0011
17 May 2026La LigaEspanyolHome1-2123Víctor Muñoz (1)

Osasuna goals 2026/2027: last 10 games

Goals for per game
0.9
Goals against per game
2.1
Match total goals per game
3
Games
10
League rank for match goals
10 of 20

Osasuna Goals for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home50.660%0%0%0%
Away51.260%60%0%0%
Overall100.960%30%0%0%

Osasuna Goals against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home5160%40%0%0%
Away53.2100%60%60%60%
Overall102.180%50%30%30%

Osasuna Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home51.680%60%20%0%0%0%
Away54.4100%80%80%60%40%40%
Overall10390%70%50%30%20%20%

Osasuna Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team goals Overall Home Away
Goals / match0.90.61.2
Goals over 0.560%60%60%
Goals over 1.530%0%60%
Goals over 2.50%0%0%
Goals over 3.50%0%0%

Osasuna Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Goals against Overall Home Away
Goals against / match2.113.2
Goals against over 0.580%60%100%
Goals against over 1.550%40%60%
Goals against over 2.530%0%60%
Goals against over 3.530%0%60%

Osasuna Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match goals Overall Home Away
Match goals / match31.64.4
Match goals over 0.590%80%100%
Match goals over 1.570%60%80%
Match goals over 2.550%20%80%
Match goals over 3.530%0%60%
Match goals over 4.520%0%40%
Match goals over 5.520%0%40%

Osasuna 1st-half goals for 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home200%0%
Away100%0%
Overall300%0%

Osasuna 1st-half goals against 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home20.550%0%
Away100%0%
Overall30.3333%0%

Osasuna 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 %
Home20.550%0%0%
Away100%0%0%
Overall30.3333%0%0%

Osasuna goals match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctLa LigaBetis (A)5-2257-
19 SepLa LigaRayo (H)1-1112-
16 SepLa LigaAtlético (A)4-0044-
12 SepLa LigaEspanyol (H)0-2022-
6 SepLa LigaAlaves (A)5-2257-
31 AugLa LigaGetafe (H)1-0101-
27 AugLa LigaCelta (A)1-2213-
24 AugLa LigaLevante (H)0-00000
23 MayLa LigaGetafe (A)1-00110
17 MayLa LigaEspanyol (H)1-21231

La Liga goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
1FC Barcelona84.250.885.1388%
2Racing Santander81.632.884.588%
3Levante71.572.143.7171%
4Elche81.382.133.563%
5Real Madrid82.3813.3875%
6Real Sociedad81.51.883.3875%
7Rayo Vallecano81.3823.3863%
8Atlético Madrid82.2513.2588%
9Villarreal81.631.633.2575%
10Osasuna812.253.2550%
11Sevilla81.631.53.1363%
12Real Betis81.751.132.8838%
13Deportivo La Coruña81.51.382.8838%
14Espanyol81.381.382.7563%
15Valencia80.751.882.6350%
16Deportivo Alavés81.512.550%
17Málaga80.51.632.1325%
18Athletic Club710.861.8629%
19Celta de Vigo810.751.7525%
20Getafe80.51.251.7525%

Osasuna goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
Vs top six1412.073.0764%
Vs top half241.171.883.0463%
Vs bottom half221.091.052.1436%
Vs bottom six111.1812.1836%

Osasuna goals per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
La Liga2026/2027812.253.2550%
La Liga2025/2026381.161.322.4750%
Copa Del Rey2025/2026441.755.75100%
La Liga2024/2025381.261.372.6345%
Copa Del Rey2024/202552.61.4480%

Osasuna next three opponents: goals per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their goals for Their goals against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sun 18 Oct 12:00Racing (home)4.51.632.88514
Mon 26 Oct 20:00Sevilla (away)3.131.631.531.251.75
Thu 29 Oct 18:00Atlético Calatayud (away)3.251.2523.51.52

Osasuna players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Ante Budimirattacker5863%
2Kike Barjaattacker1617%
3Raúl Garcíaattacker1813%

Osasuna players with the most games of 2+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Ante Budimirattacker1813%

Osasuna Osasuna goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Osasuna goals scored Overall Home Away
Scored / match0.90.61.2
Minutes per goal Scored100 min150 min75 min
Scored over 0.560%60%60%
Scored over 1.530%0%60%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Scored in both halves0%0%0%
First team to score22%50%0%
Failed to score40%40%40%
Highest scored in a match2 goals1 goals2 goals
Penalties won3 in 41 in 12 in 3
Penalties conceded1 in 40 in 11 in 3

Osasuna Osasuna goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Osasuna goals scored Overall Home Away
1st-half Scored / match000
1st-half Scored over 0.50%0%0%
1st-half Scored over 1.50%0%0%

Osasuna Osasuna goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Osasuna goals scored Overall Home Away
2nd-half Scored / match0.330.50
2nd-half Scored over 0.533%50%0%
2nd-half Scored over 1.50%0%0%

Osasuna Osasuna goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Osasuna goals conceded Overall Home Away
Conceded / match2.113.2
Minutes per goal Conceded43 min90 min28 min
Conceded over 0.580%60%100%
Conceded over 1.550%40%60%
Conceded over 2.530%0%60%
Conceded in both halves33%50%0%
Conceded first78%50%100%
Clean sheets20%40%0%
Most conceded in a match5 goals2 goals5 goals

Osasuna Osasuna goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Osasuna goals conceded Overall Home Away
1st-half Conceded / match0.330.50
1st-half Conceded over 0.533%50%0%
1st-half Conceded over 1.50%0%0%

Osasuna Osasuna goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Osasuna goals conceded Overall Home Away
2nd-half Conceded / match0.670.51
2nd-half Conceded over 0.567%50%100%
2nd-half Conceded over 1.50%0%0%

Osasuna Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Match goals / match31.64.4
Over 0.590%80%100%
Over 1.570%60%80%
Over 2.550%20%80%
Over 3.530%0%60%
Over 4.520%0%40%
Over 5.520%0%40%

Osasuna Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Under 0.510%20%0%
Under 1.530%40%20%
Under 2.550%80%20%
Under 3.570%100%40%
Under 4.580%100%60%
Under 5.580%100%60%

Osasuna Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
1st-half match goals / match0.330.50
1st-half over 0.533%50%0%
1st-half over 1.50%0%0%
1st-half over 2.50%0%0%

Osasuna Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
2nd-half match goals / match111
2nd-half over 0.567%50%100%
2nd-half over 1.533%50%0%
2nd-half over 2.50%0%0%

Osasuna Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS50%40%60%
BTTS and win10%0%20%
BTTS and draw10%20%0%
BTTS and lose30%20%40%
BTTS and over 2.540%20%60%
BTTS and under 2.510%20%0%
No BTTS and over 2.510%0%20%

Osasuna Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS 1st half0%0%0%
BTTS 2nd half33%50%0%
BTTS both halves0%0%0%
BTTS 1st half only0%0%0%
BTTS 2nd half only33%50%0%
No BTTS in either half67%50%100%

Racing goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctLa LigaValencia (H)2-2224-
19 SepLa LigaCelta (A)5-0055-
16 SepLa LigaBarcelona (A)7-2279-
12 SepLa LigaAlaves (H)2-1213-
5 SepLa LigaRayo (A)3-2235-
28 AugLa LigaElche (H)3-2325-
23 AugLa LigaGetafe (A)1-00110
16 AugLa LigaVillarreal (H)2-22244
31 MayLa Liga 2Cádiz (H)4-14153
24 MayLa Liga 2Málaga (A)1-11121

Explore goals on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Goals in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Racing goals
  • Osasuna stats hub

Osasuna stats & bet builder pages

  • Osasuna Team Stats
  • Osasuna Shots On Target
  • Osasuna Shots
  • Osasuna Fouls Committed
  • Osasuna Tackles
  • Osasuna Assists
  • Osasuna Fouls Drawn
  • Osasuna Yellow Cards
  • Osasuna Corners
  • Osasuna Expected Goals (xG)
  • Osasuna Big Chances Missed
  • Osasuna Offsides
  • Osasuna Chances Created
  • Osasuna Through Balls
  • Osasuna Accurate Through Balls
  • Osasuna Passes
  • Osasuna Accurate Passes
  • Osasuna Total Crosses
  • Osasuna Accurate Crosses
  • Osasuna Long Balls
  • Osasuna Accurate Long Balls
  • Osasuna Dribble Attempts
  • Osasuna Successful Dribbles
  • Osasuna Touches
  • Osasuna Interceptions
  • Osasuna Aerials Won
  • Osasuna Duels Won
  • Osasuna Clearances
  • Osasuna Blocked Shots
  • Osasuna Ball Recoveries
  • Osasuna Tackles Won

Osasuna recent matches

  • Osasuna 2-5 Betis: match stats
  • Betis stats
  • La Liga stats & standings
  • Osasuna 1-1 Rayo: match stats
  • Rayo stats
  • Osasuna 0-4 Atlético: match stats
  • Atlético stats
  • Osasuna 0-2 Espanyol: match stats
  • Espanyol stats
  • Osasuna 2-5 Alaves: match stats
  • Alaves stats
  • Osasuna 1-0 Getafe: match stats
  • Getafe stats

Osasuna next match

  • Osasuna vs Racing Santander - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org