Osasuna Assists Stats 2026/2027
Osasuna Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Osasuna are averaging 0.5 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2 total assists on average. That puts them 14th of 20 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Racing, and a full match-by-match log.
Osasuna Assists Questions
Which Osasuna players have the most assists?
Enzo Boyomo leads with 1 assists across 5 qualifying appearances (0.2/g, 20% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Osasuna player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Osasuna's creator profile look this season?
Osasuna are averaging 0.5 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1.5 for a match-total of 2. That ranks 14th of 20 for team assists. They're creating 7.7 key passes per game feeding 11.2 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Racing, the page weights Osasuna's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Osasuna currently convert 6% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Osasuna fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Osasuna player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Enzo Boyomo | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Moi Gómez | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Raúl García | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Rubén García | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Alejandro Catena | defender | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Ante Budimir | attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jon Moncayola | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Abel Bretones | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Iñigo Arguibide | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sergio Herrera | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Iker Muñoz | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lucas Torró | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jonathan Dubasin | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kike Barja | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Asier Osambela | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aimar Oroz | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jorge Herrando | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Raúl Moro | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Valentin Rosier | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aitor Fernández | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Unai Santos | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rockson Yeboah | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Javi Galán | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Diego Rico | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Víctor Muñoz | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Osasuna assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | La Liga | Real Betis | Away | 5-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Rubén García (1) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Rayo Vallecano | Home | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 16 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Atlético Madrid | Away | 4-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Espanyol | Home | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | Away | 5-2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | Moi Gómez (1) |
| 31 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Getafe | Home | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Celta de Vigo | Away | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Raúl García (1) |
| 24 Aug 2026 | La Liga | Levante | Home | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 May 2026 | La Liga | Getafe | Away | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 17 May 2026 | La Liga | Espanyol | Home | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Enzo Boyomo (1) |
Osasuna assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 0.63
- Assists against per game
- 1.88
- Match total assists per game
- 2.5
- Games
- 8
- League rank for match assists
- 7 of 20
Osasuna Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 0.33 | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 0.8 | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 8 | 0.63 | 50% | 13% | 0% |
Osasuna Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 1.33 | 100% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 2.2 | 100% | 60% | 20% |
| Overall | 8 | 1.88 | 100% | 50% | 13% |
Osasuna Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 1.67 | 100% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 3 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 8 | 2.5 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 13% |
Osasuna Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 0.63 | 0.33 | 0.8 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 50% | 33% | 60% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 13% | 0% | 20% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Osasuna Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.88 | 1.33 | 2.2 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 50% | 33% | 60% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 13% | 0% | 20% |
Osasuna Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.5 | 1.67 | 3 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 75% | 67% | 80% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 25% | 0% | 40% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 25% | 0% | 40% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 13% | 0% | 20% |
Osasuna assists match by match 2026/2027
La Liga assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Osasuna assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 0.77 | 1.31 | 2.08 | 69% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 0.91 | 1.41 | 2.32 | 68% |
| Vs bottom half | 15 | 0.93 | 1 | 1.93 | 53% |
| Vs bottom six | 8 | 1.38 | 1 | 2.38 | 63% |
Osasuna assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| La Liga | 2026/2027 | 6 | 0.67 | 2.17 | 2.83 | 83% |
| La Liga | 2025/2026 | 31 | 0.97 | 1.06 | 2.03 | 58% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2025/2026 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 100% |
| La Liga | 2024/2025 | 29 | 0.97 | 1.31 | 2.28 | 76% |
| Copa Del Rey | 2024/2025 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 80% |
Osasuna next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 12:00 | Racing (home) | 2.86 | 0.57 | 2.29 | 3.67 | 0.33 | 3.33 |
| Mon 26 Oct 20:00 | Sevilla (away) | 3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Thu 29 Oct 18:00 | Atlético Calatayud (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Osasuna players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Racing assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Osasuna stats & bet builder pages
Osasuna recent matches
Osasuna next match