Gillingham Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Gillingham Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Gillingham have recorded 155 total crosses across 10 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 15.5 per match. N. Freeman leads the squad with 46 total crosses - 4.6 per game. J. Brophy is next with 34.

Gillingham Total Crosses: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Gillingham are averaging 15.5 total crosses per match - N. Freeman leads that period with 46. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Gillingham vs Accrington on 17.10.2026.

Gillingham Total Crosses Questions

How many total crosses do Gillingham average per game?

Gillingham average 15.5 total crosses per League Two game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 15.5 per match.

Who leads Gillingham for total crosses?

N. Freeman leads Gillingham for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 46 in League Two - an average of 4.6 per game. J. Brophy is second with 34.

How do Gillingham's total crosses break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Gillingham's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Gillingham player total crosses rates

Player Position Apps Total crosses Per game 1+ hit rate
N. Freemanmidfielder10464.6100%
James Brophymidfielder10343.490%
Harry Waldockmidfielder8151.8875%
Ronan Aiden Connolly Shea Chapman Haleattacker10141.460%
Conor McManusdefender581.660%
Garath McClearyattacker48275%
Robbie McKenziemidfielder1050.550%
Kadeem Harrismidfielder252.5100%
Andy Smithdefender1040.430%
Eli Kingmidfielder430.7550%
Armani Littlemidfielder22150%
Will Goodwinattacker410.2525%
Bradley Dackmidfielder111100%
Omar Becklesdefender10000%
Logan Dobbsdefender10000%
Oliver Wrightgoalkeeper8000%
Lamin Sillahattacker5000%
Zane Albarusmidfielder3000%
Ashley Maynard-Brewergoalkeeper2000%
Jack Daleydefender2000%
Tom Eavesattacker1000%
Liam Gordondefender1000%
Cameron Antwimidfielder1000%
Sheldon Kendallattacker1000%

Gillingham total crosses match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team total crosses Opposition total crosses Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026League TwoRotherhamAway1-410
3 Oct 2026League TwoNewportHome0-018
26 Sep 2026League TwoYorkAway3-015
19 Sep 2026League TwoBristol RoversHome3-017
12 Sep 2026League TwoTranmereHome2-029
5 Sep 2026League TwoRochdaleAway1-416
1 Sep 2026League TwoChesterfieldAway1-15
29 Aug 2026League TwoNorthamptonHome1-115
22 Aug 2026League TwoFleetwoodAway0-013
15 Aug 2026League TwoWalsallHome0-317

Gillingham total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games

Total crosses for per game
15.5
Total crosses against per game
21.2
Match total total crosses per game
36.7
Games
10
League rank for match total crosses
20 of 24

Gillingham Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 %
Home519.2100%100%100%80%20%
Away511.860%60%40%0%0%
Overall1015.580%80%70%40%10%

Gillingham Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 %
Home517.2100%80%80%60%40%
Away525.2100%100%80%80%80%
Overall1021.2100%90%80%70%60%

Gillingham Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 25.5 % Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 % Over 45.5 %
Home536.4100%60%40%20%20%
Away53780%80%60%20%20%
Overall1036.790%70%50%20%20%

Gillingham Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team total crosses Overall Home Away
Total crosses / match15.519.211.8
Total crosses over 10.580%100%60%
Total crosses over 12.580%100%60%
Total crosses over 14.570%100%40%
Total crosses over 16.540%80%0%
Total crosses over 18.510%20%0%

Gillingham Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Total crosses against Overall Home Away
Total crosses against / match21.217.225.2
Total crosses against over 10.5100%100%100%
Total crosses against over 12.590%80%100%
Total crosses against over 14.580%80%80%
Total crosses against over 16.570%60%80%
Total crosses against over 18.560%40%80%

Gillingham Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match total crosses Overall Home Away
Match total crosses / match36.736.437
Match total crosses over 25.590%100%80%
Match total crosses over 30.570%60%80%
Match total crosses over 35.550%40%60%
Match total crosses over 40.520%20%20%
Match total crosses over 45.520%20%20%

Gillingham total crosses match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLeague TwoRotherham (A)1-4101424-
3 OctLeague TwoNewport (H)0-0181230-
26 SepLeague TwoYork (A)3-0152136-
19 SepLeague TwoBristol Rovers (H)3-0171835-
12 SepLeague TwoTranmere (H)2-0292049-
5 SepLeague TwoRochdale (A)1-4162339-
1 SepLeague TwoChesterfield (A)1-152833-
29 AugLeague TwoNorthampton (H)1-1151530-
22 AugLeague TwoFleetwood (A)0-0134053-
15 AugLeague TwoWalsall (H)0-3172138-

League Two total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 35.5 %
1Crawley Town823.520.8844.38100%
2Fleetwood Town1022.220.542.790%
3Walsall920.5621.3341.8989%
4Grimsby Town1021.619.941.590%
5Rochdale1020.720.841.590%
6York City924.1117.2241.3389%
7Crewe Alexandra1019.721.140.860%
8Shrewsbury Town1022.518.240.770%
9Accrington Stanley1021.818.340.180%
10Barnet821.7517.7539.563%
11Salford City1023.116.139.270%
12Oldham Athletic918.1120.5638.6767%
13Cheltenham Town1013.225.338.580%
14Bristol Rovers1021.816.538.350%
15Swindon Town1016.621.538.160%
16Tranmere Rovers1014.823.338.150%
17Exeter City1018203880%
18Colchester United915.8921.6737.5667%
19Chesterfield1022.914.237.160%
20Gillingham1015.521.236.750%
21Rotherham United1017.418.836.250%
22Port Vale821.6313.535.1338%
23Northampton Town815.519.3834.8825%
24Newport County1015.918.834.750%

Gillingham total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 35.5 %
Vs top six1422.5716.539.0757%
Vs top half3020.718.138.863%
Vs bottom half2620.7320.5841.3173%
Vs bottom six1421.5718.3639.9371%

Gillingham total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 35.5 %
League Two2026/20271015.521.236.750%
Carabao Cup2026/202711017270%
League Two2025/20264621.8518.8340.6772%
Carabao Cup2025/20261221436100%
League Two2024/20254620.7817.4138.263%
Carabao Cup2024/20251523280%

Gillingham next three opponents: total crosses per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their total crosses for Their total crosses against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 14:00Accrington (away)40.121.818.341.822.419.4
Tue 20 Oct 19:00Port Vale (home)35.1321.6313.53419.514.5
Sat 24 Oct 14:00Grimsby (home)41.521.619.941.821.420.4

Gillingham players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1N. Freemanmidfielder1111100%
2James Brophymidfielder101191%
3Harry Waldockmidfielder71070%
4Robbie McKenziemidfielder61155%
5Ronan Aiden Connolly Shea Chapman Haleattacker61155%

Gillingham players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1N. Freemanmidfielder1111100%
2James Brophymidfielder81173%
3Harry Waldockmidfielder41040%
4Ronan Aiden Connolly Shea Chapman Haleattacker41136%
5Kadeem Harrismidfielder33100%

Gillingham players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1N. Freemanmidfielder101191%
2James Brophymidfielder61155%
3Ronan Aiden Connolly Shea Chapman Haleattacker31127%
4Garath McClearyattacker2729%
5Harry Waldockmidfielder21020%

Accrington total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctLeague TwoOldham (A)0-027734-
3 OctLeague TwoCheltenham (H)2-031738-
26 SepLeague TwoSwindon (A)1-1271845-
19 SepLeague TwoNewport (H)0-0152237-
12 SepLeague TwoBarnet (A)2-1122335-
5 SepLeague TwoCrawley (H)3-2182139-
1 SepLeague TwoGrimsby (H)2-2192948-
29 AugLeague TwoWalsall (A)3-2241741-
22 AugLeague TwoExeter City (A)2-0162137-
15 AugLeague TwoColchester (H)2-2291847-

Explore Gillingham stats on Statz

  • Accrington total crosses
  • Gillingham stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Gillingham stats & bet builder pages

  • Gillingham Team Stats
  • Gillingham Shots On Target
  • Gillingham Shots
  • Gillingham Fouls Committed
  • Gillingham Tackles
  • Gillingham Goals
  • Gillingham Assists
  • Gillingham Fouls Drawn
  • Gillingham Yellow Cards
  • Gillingham Corners
  • Gillingham Expected Goals (xG)
  • Gillingham Big Chances Missed
  • Gillingham Offsides
  • Gillingham Chances Created
  • Gillingham Through Balls
  • Gillingham Accurate Through Balls
  • Gillingham Passes
  • Gillingham Accurate Passes
  • Gillingham Accurate Crosses
  • Gillingham Long Balls
  • Gillingham Accurate Long Balls
  • Gillingham Dribble Attempts
  • Gillingham Successful Dribbles
  • Gillingham Touches
  • Gillingham Interceptions
  • Gillingham Aerials Won
  • Gillingham Duels Won
  • Gillingham Clearances
  • Gillingham Blocked Shots
  • Gillingham Ball Recoveries
  • Gillingham Tackles Won

Gillingham recent matches

  • Gillingham 4-1 Rotherham: match stats
  • Rotherham stats
  • League Two stats & standings
  • Gillingham 0-0 Newport: match stats
  • Newport stats
  • Gillingham 0-3 York: match stats
  • York stats
  • Gillingham 3-0 Bristol Rovers: match stats
  • Bristol Rovers stats
  • Gillingham 2-0 Tranmere: match stats
  • Tranmere stats
  • Gillingham 4-1 Rochdale: match stats
  • Rochdale stats

Gillingham next match

  • Accrington Stanley vs Gillingham - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org