League Two 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
N. Freeman has made 10 League Two appearances for Gillingham in 2026/2027, recording 0 goals and 3 assists. Averaging 1.5 tackles per game, N. Freeman also commits 0.4 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.9. They have picked up 0 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 4 tackles and 4 fouls in N. Freeman's last 5 League Two games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps N. Freeman in that conversation.
N. Freeman operates in Gillingham's central-midfield unit in League Two 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (1.5 tackles per game) and progression (3 assists). The 0 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, N. Freeman has made 1+ tackles in 90% of League Two appearances (9/10). They have committed 1+ fouls in 40% of games (4/10), with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 4 tackles, 4 fouls, 0 goals. Gillingham's next fixture is against Accrington Stanley on Sat 17th Oct.
N. Freeman averages 1.5 tackles per League Two game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 90% of appearances.
N. Freeman commits 0.4 fouls per League Two game, picking up at least one foul in 40% of appearances this season.
N. Freeman has made 1+ tackles in 90% and committed 1+ fouls in 40% of League Two appearances. They also have 0 goals and 3 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
N. Freeman has an average match rating of 6.9 across 10 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
N. Freeman plays as a midfielder for Gillingham, primarily appearing in League Two fixtures in 2026/2027.
N. Freeman plays for Gillingham in League Two during the 2026/2027 season.
N. Freeman and Gillingham face Accrington Stanley on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for N. Freeman's historical output against Accrington Stanley where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.24 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.7 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.24 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 1.13 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.36 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.38 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.44 | 90% (9/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | League Two | Rotherham United (away) | 1-4 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | League Two | Newport County (home) | 0-0 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.06 | 51 | 42 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | York City (away) | 3-0 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.02 | 26 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Bristol Rovers (home) | 3-0 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 36 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Tranmere Rovers (home) | 2-0 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.36 | 29 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | Rochdale (away) | 1-4 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 31 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League Two | Chesterfield (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 29 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League Two | Northampton Town (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 31 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League Two | Fleetwood Town (away) | 0-0 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 23 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | League Two | Walsall (home) | 0-3 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.04 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 0.05 | 29.8 | 22.2 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 60% (3/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (5/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | Gillingham | 10 | 900 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Gillingham | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury Town | 16 | 740 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Stevenage | 29 | 1307 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 29 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Stevenage | 2 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Stevenage | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | Shrewsbury Town | Gillingham | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Shrewsbury Town | TBC | Transfer |
| 13 Jan 2026 | TBC | Shrewsbury Town | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Gillingham |
| 2026 | TBC |
| 2025/2026 | Shrewsbury Town |
| 2024/2025 | Stevenage |
| 2023/2024 | Stevenage |