Udinese xG 2026/2027

Udinese xG Questions

Are Udinese overperforming their xG?

No, Udinese have taken 22 points over their last 20 Serie A games, within 0.64 of the 22.64 expected points (xPts) their chances were worth, so their results match their performances.

What is Udinese's xG per game?

Udinese create 1.17 expected goals (xG) per game over their last 20 Serie A games, 23.38 in all, and have scored 27 goals from those chances, 3.62 more than that xG would expect.

What is Udinese's xGA per game?

Udinese allow 1.58 expected goals against (xGA) per game over their last 20 Serie A games, 31.59 in all, and have conceded 25 goals from those chances, 6.59 fewer than that xGA would expect.

Who has the most xG for Udinese?

Idrissa Gueye has the most expected goals (xG) for Udinese over their last 20 Serie A games, 3.06 xG in 15 appearances, and has scored 2 goals; Jurgen Ekkelenkamp is next with 3.00 xG.

Udinese expected goals 2026/2027: last 20

Games
20
Expected goals (xG)
23.38
Goals scored
27
Goals minus xG
+3.62
Expected goals against (xGA)
31.59
Goals conceded
25
xGA minus goals conceded
+6.59
Expected points (xPts)
22.64
Points
22
Points minus xPts
-0.64
Verdict
In line with expected goals

Are Udinese overperforming their expected goals?

Udinese's results and their chances agree, within 0.6 points of xPts over 20 games. There is no regression case either way. What the table says is roughly what they have earned.

Next opponent: Lecce expected goals

Games
20
Lecce xG per game
1.01
Lecce xGA per game
1.77
Points minus xPts
+3.76
Verdict
Running a little hot

Udinese results against expected goals by form window and venue

Window Games xG Goals Goals minus xG xGA Conceded xGA minus conceded xPts Points Points minus xPts
Last 202023.3827+3.6231.5925+6.5922.6422-0.64
Last 101012.3413+0.6614.9015-0.1012.2210-2.22
Last 555.668+2.348.5012-3.505.343-2.34
Home1012.398-4.3912.509+3.5013.778-5.77
Away1010.9919+8.0119.0916+3.098.8714+5.13

Udinese expected goals match by match, last 20

Date Competition Opponent Score xG xGA xPts Points Deserved result
12 OctSerie ATorino (A)2-10.801.740.740L
19 SepSerie ACagliari (H)0-12.040.462.420W
14 SepSerie AInter (A)5-30.762.830.350L
7 SepSerie ALazio (H)1-20.961.860.800L
29 AugSerie AMonza (A)2-31.101.611.033L
22 AugSerie AComo (H)1-11.631.851.261L
24 MaySerie ANapoli (A)1-00.571.850.530L
17 MaySerie ACremonese (H)0-10.380.521.110D
9 MaySerie ACagliari (A)0-21.901.491.643W
2 MaySerie ATorino (H)2-02.200.692.343W
27 AprSerie ALazio (A)3-32.122.211.351L
18 AprSerie AParma (H)0-11.121.361.190L
11 AprSerie AAC Milan (A)0-31.502.380.903L
6 AprSerie AComo (H)0-00.930.761.481W
20 MarSerie AGenoa (A)0-20.851.301.023L
14 MarSerie AJuventus (H)0-10.792.810.360L
7 MarSerie AAtalanta (A)2-20.652.280.441L
2 MarSerie AFiorentina (H)3-01.610.791.953W
23 FebSerie ABologna (A)1-00.741.400.870L
15 FebSerie ASassuolo (H)1-20.731.400.860L

Udinese players: goals against expected goals, last 20

Player Position Apps Minutes xG Goals Goals minus xG xG per 90
Jurgen Ekkelenkampmidfielder1713443.005+2.000.20
Hassane Kamaradefender1713240.542+1.460.04
Arthur Attamidfielder1310471.863+1.140.16
Thomas Kristensendefender1412201.022+0.980.08
Kingsley Ehizibuedefender1210231.042+0.960.09
James Abankwahdefender64960.211+0.790.04
Adam Buksaattacker104261.452+0.550.31
Keinan Davisattacker138552.503+0.500.26
Jesper Karlströmmidfielder1815540.531+0.470.03
Oumar Soletdefender1512140.611+0.390.05
Christian Kabaseledefender1511880.901+0.100.07
Jakub Piotrowskimidfielder167801.701-0.700.20
Vakoun Bayoattacker71830.950-0.950.47
Idrissa Gueyeattacker154263.062-1.060.65
Nicolò Zanioloattacker1411492.690-2.690.21

Serie A 2026/2027: every team's points against expected points

# Team MP xG Goals xGA Conceded xPts Points Points minus xPts
1Cagliari65.3610.735.413+7.6
2Lazio69118.448.916+7.1
3Frosinone69913.575.910+4.1
4Atalanta66.7811.285.79+3.3
5Inter616.8186.7813.416+2.6
6AC Milan69.1116.759.612+2.4
7Roma613.5146.7311.814+2.2
8Como610.999.269.511+1.5
9Lecce66.3612124.86+1.2
10Torino66.471096.17+0.9
11Napoli610.610969.810+0.2
12Parma64.6410.2104.84-0.8
13Sassuolo610.2108.6109.28-1.2
14Juventus69.793.6512.611-1.6
15Udinese67.3910.3136.64-2.6
16Genoa65.857.5116.84-2.8
17Bologna68.555.779.85-4.8
18Monza69.998.1159.34-5.3
19Fiorentina69.878.7149.34-5.3
20Venezia610.2512.7167.10-7.1

Udinese stats & bet builder pages

  • Udinese Team Stats
  • Udinese Shots On Target
  • Udinese Shots
  • Udinese Fouls Committed
  • Udinese Tackles
  • Udinese Goals
  • Udinese Assists
  • Udinese Fouls Drawn
  • Udinese Yellow Cards
  • Udinese Corners
  • Udinese Big Chances Missed
  • Udinese Offsides
  • Udinese Chances Created
  • Udinese Through Balls
  • Udinese Accurate Through Balls
  • Udinese Passes
  • Udinese Accurate Passes
  • Udinese Total Crosses
  • Udinese Accurate Crosses
  • Udinese Long Balls
  • Udinese Accurate Long Balls
  • Udinese Dribble Attempts
  • Udinese Successful Dribbles
  • Udinese Touches
  • Udinese Interceptions
  • Udinese Aerials Won
  • Udinese Duels Won
  • Udinese Clearances
  • Udinese Blocked Shots
  • Udinese Ball Recoveries
  • Udinese Tackles Won

Udinese recent matches

  • Udinese 1-2 Torino: match stats
  • Torino stats
  • Serie A stats & standings
  • Udinese 0-1 Cagliari: match stats
  • Cagliari stats
  • Udinese 3-5 Inter: match stats
  • Inter stats
  • Udinese 1-2 Lazio: match stats
  • Lazio stats
  • Udinese 2-1 Venezia: match stats
  • Venezia stats
  • Coppa Italia stats & standings
  • Udinese 3-2 Monza: match stats
  • Monza stats

Udinese next match

  • Udinese vs Lecce - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org