Udinese Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Udinese Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Udinese have recorded 59 tackles won across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 9.8 per match. H. Kamara leads the squad with 9 tackles won - 1.8 per game. J. Karlström is next with 7.
Udinese Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Udinese are averaging 9.8 tackles won per match - H. Kamara leads that period with 9. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Udinese vs Lecce on 18.10.2026.
Udinese Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Udinese average per game?
Udinese average 9.8 tackles won per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 9.8 per match.
Who leads Udinese for tackles won?
H. Kamara leads Udinese for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 9 in Serie A - an average of 1.8 per game. J. Karlström is second with 7.
How do Udinese's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Udinese's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Udinese player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Oumar Solet | defender | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 88% |
| Mërgim Vojvoda | defender | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 63% |
| Hassane Kamara | defender | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 63% |
| Jesper Karlström | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Jurgen Ekkelenkamp | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 | 57% |
| James Abankwah | defender | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 38% |
| Lennon Miller | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 57% |
| Christian Kabasele | defender | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Enzo Ebosse | defender | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Unai Gómez | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Jakub Piotrowski | midfielder | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Nicolò Bertola | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Nicolò Zaniolo | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Arthur Atta | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Juan Arizala | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Matteo Palma | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Keinan Davis | attacker | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Idrissa Gueye | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Giorgi Chakvetadze | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Vakoun Bayo | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Maduka Okoye | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Adam Buksa | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Oier Zarraga | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jordan Zemura | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thomas Kristensen | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Udinese tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Torino | Away | 2-1 | 9 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | Home | 0-1 | 5 | | | |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Inter | Away | 5-3 | 8 | | | |
| 7 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Home | 1-2 | 18 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Venezia | Home | 2-1 | 13 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Monza | Away | 2-3 | 7 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Como | Home | 1-1 | 12 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Calcio Padova | Home | 1-0 | 4 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Away | 1-0 | 9 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Cremonese | Home | 0-1 | 4 | | | |
Udinese tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 10.6
- Tackles won against per game
- 7
- Match total tackles won per game
- 17.6
- Games
- 5
- League rank for match tackles won
- 14 of 20
Udinese Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 12 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 2 | 8.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 5 | 10.6 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
Udinese Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 7.67 | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 6 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 5 | 7 | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Udinese Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 19.67 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 2 | 14.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 5 | 17.6 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Udinese Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 10.6 | 12 | 8.5 |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Tackles won over 14.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
Udinese Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 7 | 7.67 | 6 |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 14.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Udinese Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 17.6 | 19.67 | 14.5 |
| Match tackles won over 12.5 | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 14.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
Udinese tackles won match by match 2026/2027
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 12 Oct | Serie A | Torino (A) | 2-1 | 9 | 9 | 18 | - |
| 19 Sep | Serie A | Cagliari (H) | 0-1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | - |
| 14 Sep | Serie A | Inter (A) | 5-3 | 8 | 3 | 11 | - |
| 7 Sep | Serie A | Lazio (H) | 1-2 | 18 | 8 | 26 | - |
| 2 Sep | Coppa Italia | Venezia (H) | 2-1 | 13 | 6 | 19 | - |
Serie A tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Udinese tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Vs top six | 3 | 10.33 | 6.67 | 17 | 33% |
| Vs top half | 3 | 10.33 | 6.67 | 17 | 33% |
| Vs bottom half | 1 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 100% |
| Vs bottom six | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Udinese tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 4 | 10 | 7.25 | 17.25 | 50% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 100% |
Udinese next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 10:30 | Lecce (home) | 25.25 | 14.25 | 11 | 26.5 | 15.5 | 11 |
| Sun 25 Oct 19:45 | AC Milan (home) | 21.5 | 9.25 | 12.25 | 19 | 8.67 | 10.33 |
| Wed 28 Oct 17:30 | Parma (away) | 15.25 | 7.25 | 8 | 14.5 | 8 | 6.5 |
Udinese players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Lecce tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 11 Oct | Serie A | Bologna (H) | 1-2 | 7 | 8 | 15 | - |
| 20 Sep | Serie A | AC Milan (A) | 3-0 | 18 | 11 | 29 | - |
| 13 Sep | Serie A | Monza (H) | 3-2 | 19 | 14 | 33 | - |
| 7 Sep | Serie A | Cagliari (A) | 1-0 | 13 | 11 | 24 | - |
Explore Udinese stats on Statz
Udinese stats & bet builder pages
Udinese recent matches
Udinese next match