Udinese Passes Stats 2026/2027
Udinese Passes Stats 2026/2027
Udinese have completed 2764 passes across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 460.7 per match. E. Ebosse leads the squad with 352 passes this season - 58.67 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). J. Karlström follows with 292 passes at 48.67 per game.
Udinese Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Udinese are averaging 460.7 passes per match - E. Ebosse leads that period with 352 (58.67 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. E. Ebosse's average of 58.67 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Udinese vs Lecce on 18.10.2026.
Udinese Passes Questions
How many passes does Udinese complete per game?
Udinese average 460.7 passes per Serie A game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 460.7.
Who completes the most passes for Udinese?
E. Ebosse leads Udinese for passes in 2026/2027 with 352 across Serie A - 58.67 per game. J. Karlström is second with 292 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. E. Ebosse's season average of 58.67 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Udinese pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Udinese's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Udinese player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Oumar Solet | defender | 8 | 478 | 59.75 | 100% |
| Jesper Karlström | midfielder | 10 | 444 | 44.4 | 100% |
| Mërgim Vojvoda | defender | 8 | 385 | 48.13 | 100% |
| Enzo Ebosse | defender | 6 | 352 | 58.67 | 100% |
| James Abankwah | defender | 8 | 303 | 37.88 | 100% |
| Maduka Okoye | goalkeeper | 9 | 270 | 30 | 100% |
| Hassane Kamara | defender | 8 | 259 | 32.38 | 100% |
| Jurgen Ekkelenkamp | midfielder | 7 | 227 | 32.43 | 100% |
| Lennon Miller | midfielder | 7 | 173 | 24.71 | 100% |
| Christian Kabasele | defender | 6 | 160 | 26.67 | 100% |
| Keinan Davis | attacker | 8 | 139 | 17.38 | 100% |
| Jakub Piotrowski | midfielder | 4 | 124 | 31 | 100% |
| Thomas Kristensen | defender | 2 | 122 | 61 | 100% |
| Giorgi Chakvetadze | midfielder | 2 | 97 | 48.5 | 100% |
| Arthur Atta | midfielder | 2 | 87 | 43.5 | 100% |
| Matteo Palma | defender | 2 | 87 | 43.5 | 100% |
| Nicolò Bertola | defender | 5 | 85 | 17 | 100% |
| Unai Gómez | midfielder | 6 | 78 | 13 | 100% |
| Idrissa Gueye | attacker | 7 | 65 | 9.29 | 100% |
| Nicolò Zaniolo | attacker | 3 | 54 | 18 | 100% |
| Oier Zarraga | midfielder | 2 | 52 | 26 | 100% |
| Juan Arizala | midfielder | 2 | 42 | 21 | 100% |
| Jordan Zemura | defender | 2 | 37 | 18.5 | 100% |
| Bartosz Mrozek | goalkeeper | 1 | 31 | 31 | 100% |
| Vakoun Bayo | attacker | 2 | 29 | 14.5 | 100% |
Udinese passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Torino | Away | 2-1 | 643 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | Home | 0-1 | 610 | | | |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Inter | Away | 5-3 | 331 | | | |
| 7 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Home | 1-2 | 359 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Venezia | Home | 2-1 | 308 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Monza | Away | 2-3 | 418 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Como | Home | 1-1 | 403 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Calcio Padova | Home | 1-0 | 493 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Away | 1-0 | 332 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Cremonese | Home | 0-1 | 525 | | | |
Udinese passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 442.2
- Passes against per game
- 506
- Match total passes per game
- 948.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 9 of 20
Udinese Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 449.67 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 4 | 431 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 442.2 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Udinese Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 483 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Away | 4 | 540.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 506 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Udinese Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
Over 950.5 % |
Over 975.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 932.67 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 971.5 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 948.2 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
Udinese Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 442.2 | 449.67 | 431 |
| Passes over 375.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
Udinese Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 506 | 483 | 540.5 |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
Udinese Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 948.2 | 932.67 | 971.5 |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Match passes over 950.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Match passes over 975.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
Udinese passes match by match 2026/2027
Serie A passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
| # |
Team |
MP |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 925.5 % |
| 1 | Atalanta | 6 | 483.33 | 551.33 | 1034.67 | 100% |
| 2 | Cagliari | 6 | 392 | 631.5 | 1023.5 | 83% |
| 3 | Inter | 6 | 613.67 | 370.67 | 984.33 | 83% |
| 4 | Sassuolo | 6 | 449.67 | 534.5 | 984.17 | 83% |
| 5 | Como | 6 | 606.33 | 362 | 968.33 | 83% |
| 6 | Juventus | 6 | 569.33 | 398.5 | 967.83 | 83% |
| 7 | Roma | 6 | 513.33 | 449.83 | 963.17 | 83% |
| 8 | AC Milan | 6 | 581.33 | 376.67 | 958 | 83% |
| 9 | Udinese | 6 | 460.67 | 488.17 | 948.83 | 83% |
| 10 | Napoli | 6 | 474.17 | 470.83 | 945 | 67% |
| 11 | Torino | 6 | 474.5 | 456 | 930.5 | 67% |
| 12 | Lazio | 6 | 460.5 | 464 | 924.5 | 67% |
| 13 | Parma | 6 | 387 | 528.67 | 915.67 | 67% |
| 14 | Lecce | 6 | 364.17 | 530 | 894.17 | 33% |
| 15 | Bologna | 6 | 456.33 | 430.33 | 886.67 | 50% |
| 16 | Venezia | 6 | 501.17 | 365.67 | 866.83 | 50% |
| 17 | Monza | 6 | 370.83 | 495.33 | 866.17 | 17% |
| 18 | Genoa | 6 | 391.83 | 462.17 | 854 | 50% |
| 19 | Fiorentina | 6 | 387.33 | 458.17 | 845.5 | 33% |
| 20 | Frosinone | 6 | 305.33 | 418.5 | 723.83 | 0% |
Udinese passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 925.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 363.93 | 530.27 | 894.2 | 33% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 366.95 | 510.64 | 877.59 | 32% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 397.68 | 394.32 | 792 | 5% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 378.31 | 401.92 | 780.23 | 0% |
Udinese passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 925.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 460.67 | 488.17 | 948.83 | 67% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 400.5 | 562.5 | 963 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 369.95 | 446.84 | 816.79 | 11% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 3 | 446 | 447.33 | 893.33 | 33% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 387.66 | 435.13 | 822.79 | 5% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 3 | 470.67 | 437 | 907.67 | 33% |
Udinese next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 10:30 | Lecce (home) | 894.17 | 364.17 | 530 | 926 | 360 | 566 |
| Sun 25 Oct 19:45 | AC Milan (home) | 958 | 581.33 | 376.67 | 968.25 | 570.5 | 397.75 |
| Wed 28 Oct 17:30 | Parma (away) | 915.67 | 387 | 528.67 | 824 | 374.33 | 449.67 |
Udinese players with the most games of 23+ passes 2026/2027
Udinese players with the most games of 32+ passes 2026/2027
Udinese players with the most games of 49+ passes 2026/2027
Lecce passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Udinese stats on Statz
Udinese stats & bet builder pages
Udinese recent matches
Udinese next match