Serie A 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Jurgen Ekkelenkamp has made 6 Serie A appearances for Udinese in 2026/2027, recording 3 goals and 1 assists. Averaging 1.3 tackles per game, Jurgen Ekkelenkamp also commits 0.5 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 7.3. They have picked up 0 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 4 tackles and 3 fouls in Jurgen Ekkelenkamp's last 5 Serie A games, plus 3 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Jurgen Ekkelenkamp in that conversation.
Jurgen Ekkelenkamp operates in Udinese's central-midfield unit in Serie A 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (1.3 tackles per game) and progression (1 assists). The 0 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Jurgen Ekkelenkamp has made 1+ tackles in 67% of Serie A appearances (4/6). They have committed 1+ fouls in 50% of games (3/6), with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 4 tackles, 3 fouls, 3 goals. Udinese's next fixture is against Lecce on Sun 18th Oct.
Jurgen Ekkelenkamp averages 1.3 tackles per Serie A game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 67% of appearances.
Jurgen Ekkelenkamp commits 0.5 fouls per Serie A game, picking up at least one foul in 50% of appearances this season.
Jurgen Ekkelenkamp has made 1+ tackles in 67% and committed 1+ fouls in 50% of Serie A appearances. They also have 3 goals and 1 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Jurgen Ekkelenkamp has an average match rating of 7.3 across 6 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Jurgen Ekkelenkamp plays as a midfielder for Udinese, primarily appearing in Serie A fixtures in 2026/2027.
Jurgen Ekkelenkamp plays for Udinese in Serie A during the 2026/2027 season.
Jurgen Ekkelenkamp and Udinese face Lecce on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Jurgen Ekkelenkamp's historical output against Lecce where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.29 | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.75 | 23.00 |
| Assists | 0.18 | 20% (2/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.5 | 100% (10/10) | 11 games | 1.04 | 1.25 |
| Shots on Target | 0.74 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.96 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.01 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.17 | 1.80 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.03 | 80% (8/10) | 5 games | 1.36 | 2.63 |
| Tackles | 1.84 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.08 | 1.44 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct | Serie A | Torino (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.28 | 45 | 42 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Serie A | Cagliari (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.11 | 54 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Sep | Serie A | Inter (away) | 5-3 | L | Attacking Midfield | 80 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.32 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Sep | Serie A | Lazio (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.12 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Serie A | Monza (away) | 2-3 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.28 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Serie A | Como (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 85 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.24 | 30 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | Coppa Italia | Calcio Padova (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.08 | 29 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Serie A | Torino (home) | 2-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.44 | 37 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Apr | Serie A | Lazio (away) | 3-3 | D | Attacking Midfield | 69 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.06 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | Serie A | Parma (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacker | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.01 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 84 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 0.20 | 31.0 | 26.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 67% (4/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 33% (2/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 67% (4/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 33% (2/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 67% (4/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 83% (5/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 11 games | 11 Apr | 1.04 |
| Shots 2+ | 6 games | 22 Aug | 1.25 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 5 games | 29 Aug | 1.36 |
| Shots 4+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | 2.75 |
| Shots 3+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | 1.73 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Udinese | 6 | 525 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 7.32 |
| 2026/2027 | Coppa Italia | Udinese | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Udinese | 31 | 2205 | 5 | 3 | 33 | 15 | 28 | 22 | 47 | 1 | 6.94 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Udinese | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | Udinese | 34 | 1843 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 9 | 15 | 29 | 36 | 2 | 6.87 |
| 2024/2025 | Coppa Italia | Udinese | 2 | 117 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/2025 | Belgian Pro League | Antwerp | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2024 | Antwerp | Udinese | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Udinese |
| 2024/2025 | Antwerp |
| 2023/2024 | Antwerp |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a attacking midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 4 | 44% | 24% |
| Central midfield | 2 | 22% | 37% |
| Right-back | 1 | 11% | 6% |
| Left-back | 1 | 11% | 5% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 11% | 6% |