Udinese Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Udinese Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Udinese have recorded 31 accurate crosses across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 5.2 per match.
Udinese Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Udinese are averaging 5.2 accurate crosses per match - E. Ebosse leads that period with 5. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Udinese vs Lecce on 18.10.2026.
Udinese Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Udinese average per game?
Udinese average 5.2 accurate crosses per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 5.2 per match.
How do Udinese's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Udinese's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Udinese player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Lennon Miller | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 | 43% |
| Jesper Karlström | midfielder | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Hassane Kamara | defender | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 50% |
| Enzo Ebosse | defender | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Unai Gómez | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Mërgim Vojvoda | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Oumar Solet | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Jurgen Ekkelenkamp | midfielder | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Oier Zarraga | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| James Abankwah | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Nicolò Zaniolo | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Giorgi Chakvetadze | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Jordan Zemura | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Arthur Atta | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Juan Arizala | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Maduka Okoye | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Keinan Davis | attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Idrissa Gueye | attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Christian Kabasele | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nicolò Bertola | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jakub Piotrowski | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Adam Buksa | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Vakoun Bayo | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Thomas Kristensen | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matteo Palma | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Udinese accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Torino | Away | 2-1 | 7 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | Home | 0-1 | 9 | | | |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Inter | Away | 5-3 | 4 | | | |
| 7 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Home | 1-2 | 5 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Venezia | Home | 2-1 | 3 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Monza | Away | 2-3 | 1 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Como | Home | 1-1 | 5 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Calcio Padova | Home | 1-0 | 3 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Away | 1-0 | 3 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Cremonese | Home | 0-1 | 4 | | | |
Udinese accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 4.3
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 3.6
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 7.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 12 of 20
Udinese Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 4.83 | 100% | 67% | 50% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 3.5 | 75% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.3 | 90% | 50% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
Udinese Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 3.33 | 50% | 50% | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.6 | 50% | 50% | 30% | 30% | 20% |
Udinese Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 8.17 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 7.5 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.9 | 70% | 70% | 70% | 50% | 10% |
Udinese Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 4.3 | 4.83 | 3.5 |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 90% | 100% | 75% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Udinese Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 3.6 | 3.33 | 4 |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 30% | 17% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 30% | 17% | 50% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Udinese Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 7.9 | 8.17 | 7.5 |
| Match accurate crosses over 5.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Match accurate crosses over 7.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Match accurate crosses over 9.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
Udinese accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Serie A accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Udinese accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 7.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 3 | 3.87 | 6.87 | 47% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 3.18 | 3.73 | 6.91 | 45% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 3.91 | 4.32 | 8.23 | 64% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 3.46 | 4.62 | 8.08 | 62% |
Udinese accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 7.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 5 | 3.67 | 8.67 | 100% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 8.5 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 3.32 | 4.08 | 7.39 | 47% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 3 | 2 | 4.67 | 6.67 | 67% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 36 | 4.56 | 4.67 | 9.22 | 64% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 3 | 3 | 3.67 | 6.67 | 33% |
Udinese next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 10:30 | Lecce (home) | 8.67 | 4.17 | 4.5 | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| Sun 25 Oct 19:45 | AC Milan (home) | 8.17 | 5.5 | 2.67 | 8.75 | 6.5 | 2.25 |
| Wed 28 Oct 17:30 | Parma (away) | 8.83 | 2.67 | 6.17 | 8 | 3 | 5 |
Udinese players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Lecce accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Udinese stats on Statz
Udinese stats & bet builder pages
Udinese recent matches
Udinese next match