Sheff Wed Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Sheff Wed Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Sheff Wed have recorded 75 tackles won across 8 League One games in 2026/2027, averaging 9.4 per match. Y. Valery leads the squad with 15 tackles won - 2.5 per game. C. Slattery is next with 10.
Sheff Wed Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Sheff Wed are averaging 9.4 tackles won per match - Y. Valery leads that period with 15. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Sheff Wed vs Wimbledon on 17.10.2026.
Sheff Wed Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Sheff Wed average per game?
Sheff Wed average 9.4 tackles won per League One game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 9.4 per match.
Who leads Sheff Wed for tackles won?
Y. Valery leads Sheff Wed for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 15 in League One - an average of 2.5 per game. C. Slattery is second with 10.
How do Sheff Wed's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Sheff Wed's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Sheff Wed player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Yan Valery | defender | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 88% |
| Callum Slattery | midfielder | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 78% |
| Billy Mitchell | midfielder | 8 | 8 | 1 | 38% |
| R. James | defender | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 57% |
| Harry Gray | attacker | 6 | 6 | 1 | 67% |
| Barry Bannan | midfielder | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 20% |
| Kieran Morrison | attacker | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| Gabriel Otegbayo | defender | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Mason Burstow | attacker | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 38% |
| Liam Cooper | defender | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Louie Barry | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Max Lowe | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Jaden Heskey | midfielder | 3 | 3 | 1 | 100% |
| Jordi Liongola | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Jamal Lowe | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Liam Palmer | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Jarvis Thornton | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Ricardo Santos | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| D. Keillor-Dunn | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Sil Swinkels | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| William Grainger | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Joe Lumley | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ali Al-Hamadi | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Di'Shon Bernard | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ernie Weaver | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Sheff Wed tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Huddersfield | Away | 2-2 | 10 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Stockport | Home | 0-0 | 9 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Wigan | Home | 0-0 | 9 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Peterborough | Away | 1-2 | 11 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League One | Wycombe | Away | 1-2 | 10 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League One | Bromley | Home | 7-2 | 9 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Wolves | Home | 0-2 | 8 | | | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | League One | Bradford | Home | 0-1 | 12 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | Orient | Away | 1-2 | 5 | | | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Bolton | Home | 1-0 | 11 | | | |
Sheff Wed tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 10
- Tackles won against per game
- 8.6
- Match total tackles won per game
- 18.6
- Games
- 5
- League rank for match tackles won
- 14 of 24
Sheff Wed Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 9 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 10.67 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 5 | 10 | 100% | 100% | 40% | 0% | 0% |
Sheff Wed Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 7.5 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 9.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 5 | 8.6 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Sheff Wed Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 16.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 20 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 5 | 18.6 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
Sheff Wed Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 10 | 9 | 10.67 |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tackles won over 14.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Sheff Wed Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 8.6 | 7.5 | 9.33 |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Tackles won against over 14.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
Sheff Wed Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 18.6 | 16.5 | 20 |
| Match tackles won over 14.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
Sheff Wed tackles won match by match 2026/2027
League One tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Sheff Wed tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 9.5 | 5.5 | 15 | 0% |
| Vs top half | 2 | 9.5 | 5.5 | 15 | 0% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 10.33 | 10.67 | 21 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 10 | 12.5 | 22.5 | 100% |
Sheff Wed tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 5 | 10 | 8.6 | 18.6 | 40% |
Sheff Wed next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Wimbledon (home) | 17 | 9.83 | 7.17 | 19.75 | 10.25 | 9.5 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Notts County (away) | 21.6 | 12.2 | 9.4 | 24 | 12 | 12 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Doncaster (away) | 15.4 | 6.6 | 8.8 | 17.67 | 8 | 9.67 |
Sheff Wed players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Wimbledon tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Sheff Wed stats on Statz
Sheff Wed stats & bet builder pages
Sheff Wed recent matches
Sheff Wed next match