Sheff Wed Passes Stats 2026/2027
Sheff Wed Passes Stats 2026/2027
Sheff Wed have completed 3606 passes across 8 League One games in 2026/2027, averaging 450.8 per match. L. Cooper leads the squad with 474 passes this season - 59.25 per game - featuring in 8/8 appearances (100%). B. Mitchell follows with 384 passes at 54.86 per game.
Sheff Wed Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Sheff Wed are averaging 450.8 passes per match - L. Cooper leads that period with 474 (59.25 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. L. Cooper's average of 59.25 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Sheff Wed vs Wimbledon on 17.10.2026.
Sheff Wed Passes Questions
How many passes does Sheff Wed complete per game?
Sheff Wed average 450.8 passes per League One game in 2026/2027 across 8 matches. Their last 10 game average is 450.8.
Who completes the most passes for Sheff Wed?
L. Cooper leads Sheff Wed for passes in 2026/2027 with 474 across League One - 59.25 per game. B. Mitchell is second with 384 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. L. Cooper's season average of 59.25 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Sheff Wed pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Sheff Wed's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Sheff Wed player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Liam Cooper | defender | 7 | 467 | 66.71 | 100% |
| Billy Mitchell | midfielder | 8 | 423 | 52.88 | 100% |
| Barry Bannan | midfielder | 10 | 421 | 42.1 | 100% |
| Joe Lumley | goalkeeper | 10 | 347 | 34.7 | 100% |
| R. James | defender | 7 | 331 | 47.29 | 100% |
| Yan Valery | defender | 8 | 306 | 38.25 | 100% |
| Callum Slattery | midfielder | 9 | 289 | 32.11 | 100% |
| Gabriel Otegbayo | defender | 8 | 215 | 26.88 | 100% |
| Ricardo Santos | defender | 4 | 205 | 51.25 | 100% |
| Max Lowe | defender | 4 | 148 | 37 | 100% |
| Kieran Morrison | attacker | 8 | 145 | 18.13 | 100% |
| Sil Swinkels | defender | 4 | 121 | 30.25 | 100% |
| Jamal Lowe | attacker | 9 | 119 | 13.22 | 100% |
| Liam Palmer | defender | 4 | 104 | 26 | 100% |
| Mason Burstow | attacker | 8 | 99 | 12.38 | 100% |
| Harry Gray | attacker | 6 | 98 | 16.33 | 100% |
| Jarvis Thornton | midfielder | 4 | 96 | 24 | 100% |
| Louie Barry | attacker | 5 | 87 | 17.4 | 100% |
| Jaden Heskey | midfielder | 3 | 81 | 27 | 100% |
| Di'Shon Bernard | defender | 1 | 64 | 64 | 100% |
| D. Keillor-Dunn | midfielder | 4 | 61 | 15.25 | 100% |
| Jordi Liongola | midfielder | 2 | 39 | 19.5 | 100% |
| Ernie Weaver | defender | 1 | 21 | 21 | 100% |
| William Grainger | attacker | 1 | 10 | 10 | 100% |
| Ali Al-Hamadi | attacker | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 100% |
Sheff Wed passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Huddersfield | Away | 2-2 | 602 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Stockport | Home | 0-0 | 457 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Wigan | Home | 0-0 | 492 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Peterborough | Away | 1-2 | 382 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League One | Wycombe | Away | 1-2 | 442 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League One | Bromley | Home | 7-2 | 560 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Wolves | Home | 0-2 | 441 | | | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | League One | Bradford | Home | 0-1 | 389 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | Orient | Away | 1-2 | 282 | | | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Bolton | Home | 1-0 | 370 | | | |
Sheff Wed passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 441.4
- Passes against per game
- 370.6
- Match total passes per game
- 812
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 6 of 24
Sheff Wed Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 451.5 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 426.25 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 441.4 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 30% |
Sheff Wed Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 375.17 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 363.75 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 370.6 | 50% | 50% | 40% | 30% | 20% |
Sheff Wed Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 750.5 % |
Over 775.5 % |
Over 800.5 % |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 826.67 | 83% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 790 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Overall | 10 | 812 | 80% | 80% | 70% | 60% | 50% |
Sheff Wed Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 441.4 | 451.5 | 426.25 |
| Passes over 375.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
Sheff Wed Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 370.6 | 375.17 | 363.75 |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Sheff Wed Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 812 | 826.67 | 790 |
| Match passes over 750.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Match passes over 775.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 50% | 33% | 75% |
Sheff Wed passes match by match 2026/2027
League One passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Sheff Wed passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 800.5 % |
| Vs top six | 3 | 482.67 | 338.67 | 821.33 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 3 | 482.67 | 338.67 | 821.33 | 67% |
| Vs bottom half | 5 | 431 | 355.8 | 786.8 | 60% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 478 | 353.67 | 831.67 | 67% |
Sheff Wed passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 800.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 8 | 450.38 | 349.38 | 799.75 | 63% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 405.5 | 455.5 | 861 | 100% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 46 | 360.2 | 439.85 | 800.04 | 59% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 347.33 | 518.67 | 866 | 67% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 336 | 636 | 972 | 100% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 46 | 371.93 | 410.8 | 782.74 | 41% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 4 | 426.5 | 435.5 | 862 | 75% |
Sheff Wed next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Wimbledon (home) | 717.44 | 322.56 | 394.89 | 720.2 | 350.8 | 369.4 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Notts County (away) | 790.88 | 361.38 | 429.5 | 824.25 | 388.25 | 436 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Doncaster (away) | 734.38 | 362.75 | 371.63 | 724.5 | 355 | 369.5 |
Sheff Wed players with the most games of 20+ passes 2026/2027
Sheff Wed players with the most games of 32+ passes 2026/2027
Sheff Wed players with the most games of 51+ passes 2026/2027
Wimbledon passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Sheff Wed stats on Statz
Sheff Wed stats & bet builder pages
Sheff Wed recent matches
Sheff Wed next match