How many goals, shots and fouls Barry Bannan gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
League One 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
In 2026/2027 Barry Bannan has played 13 League One games for Sheff Wed, contributing 1 tackles per match alongside 1 goals and 1 assists. The foul tally — 0.7 per game — and 2 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 4 tackles and 4 fouls over the last 5 League One appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 1 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Sheff Wed's League One midfield, Barry Bannan has logged 1 tackles and 0.7 fouls per game across 13 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 1 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Barry Bannan: 1+ tackles hits in 54% of League One games (7/13); 1+ fouls in 54% (7/13). The 2 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 4/4 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Sheff Wed's next fixture is against Oldham Athletic on Sun 8th Nov.
Barry Bannan averages 1 tackle per League One game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 54% of their 13 appearances for Sheff Wed, 13 tackles in all. They made 4 tackles in their last 5 games.
Barry Bannan commits 0.7 fouls per League One game in 2026/2027, at least one in 54% of their 13 appearances for Sheff Wed, and has picked up 2 yellow cards. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Barry Bannan has made at least one tackle in 54% of their 13 League One appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 54%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards for Sheff Wed.
Barry Bannan has an average match rating of 7 across 13 League One appearances for Sheff Wed in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Barry Bannan plays as a midfielder for Sheff Wed in 2026/2027 and has made 13 League One appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 54% of those games.
Barry Bannan plays for Sheff Wed and has made 13 League One appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Sheff Wed brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Barry Bannan's next game is Sheff Wed against Oldham Athletic on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
Barry Bannan scored 3 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 46 appearances for Sheffield Wednesday and Millwall across 2 competitions: Championship and Carabao Cup, with 36 shots (13 on target), 60 key passes, 42 tackles, 3,090 minutes played and 7 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Sheffield Wednesday | 28 | 2457 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 11 | 6 |
| Championship | Millwall | 16 | 575 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Carabao Cup | Sheffield Wednesday | 2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.75 | 34.00 |
| Assists | 0.25 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 1 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.36 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 1.23 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.49 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.49 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.17 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | League One | Blackpool (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 49 | 41 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | League One | Cambridge United (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.02 | 60 | 51 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League One | Doncaster Rovers (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.12 | 58 | 49 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League One | Notts County (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 35 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League One | AFC Wimbledon (home) | 5-0 | W | Central Midfield | 61 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.14 | 57 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League One | Huddersfield Town (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.01 | 74 | 64 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League One | Stockport County (home) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.03 | 27 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League One | Wigan Athletic (home) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.02 | 29 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League One | Peterborough United (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.27 | 53 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League One | Wycombe Wanderers (away) | 1-2 | W | Central Midfield | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 44 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 82 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 7.0 | 0.06 | 48.6 | 41.1 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | Sheffield Wednesday | 13 | 1063 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 7.01 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Sheffield Wednesday | 2 | 102 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Sheffield Wednesday | 28 | 2457 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 11 | 52 | 14 | 31 | 6 | 7.11 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Millwall | 16 | 575 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Sheffield Wednesday | 2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Sheffield Wednesday | 41 | 3481 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 10 | 71 | 18 | 64 | 7 | 7.36 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Sheffield Wednesday | 3 | 53 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.24 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | Millwall | Sheffield Wednesday | Transfer |
| 28 Jan 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Millwall | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =20th of 113 | 0.08 | 32nd of 76 |
| Expected goals | 1.17 | 23rd of 113 | 0.10 | 32nd of 76 |
| Assists | 1 | =22nd of 113 | 0.08 | 38th of 76 |
| Shots | 16 | =15th of 113 | 1.35 | 28th of 76 |
| Shots on target | 6 | =10th of 113 | 0.51 | 17th of 76 |
| Chances created | 15 | 22nd of 113 | 1.27 | 34th of 76 |
| Big chances created | 2 | =19th of 113 | 0.17 | 32nd of 76 |
| Accurate passes | 512 | 6th of 113 | 43.35 | 9th of 76 |
| Accurate long balls | 24 | =15th of 113 | 2.03 | 29th of 76 |
| Successful dribbles | 7 | =12th of 113 | 0.59 | 30th of 76 |
| Fouls won | 4 | =65th of 113 | 0.34 | 69th of 76 |
| Tackles won | 8 | =42nd of 113 | 0.68 | 61st of 76 |
| Interceptions | 11 | =18th of 113 | 0.93 | 30th of 76 |
| Ball recoveries | 43 | =30th of 113 | 3.64 | 57th of 76 |
| Duels won | 29 | =55th of 113 | 2.46 | 73rd of 76 |