Sheff Wed Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027
Sheff Wed Fouls Drawn Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Sheff Wed are averaging 10.8 fouls drawn per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 22.5 total fouls drawn on average. That puts them 16th of 24 for team fouls drawn per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-drawn-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Wimbledon, and a full match-by-match log.
Sheff Wed Fouls Drawn Questions
Which Sheff Wed players draw the most fouls?
Callum Slattery leads with 22 fouls drawn across 9 qualifying appearances (2.44/g, 100% hit rate). The fouls-drawn-rate table below ranks every Sheff Wed player by fouls drawn per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Sheff Wed's fouls-drawn profile look this season?
Sheff Wed are averaging 10.8 fouls drawn per game over 10 games and concede 11.7 for a match-total of 22.5. That ranks 16th of 24 for team fouls drawn. They commit 11.8 fouls per game themselves (drawn/committed ratio of 0.92).
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Player fouls-drawn prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the fouls-drawn matchup read calculated?
Fouls-drawn matchup blends our attackers' draw rate (50%) with the opposition's fouls-committed rate (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Wimbledon, the page weights Sheff Wed's ball-carriers against the opposition's last-season fouls-committed rate.
What's the “Drawn / Committed” ratio?
Sheff Wed's ratio is currently 0.92 - that means they draw 0.92 fouls for every one they commit. Above 1.0 is good for forward foul-draw markets; below 1.0 is the reverse.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Sheff Wed fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Team-level fouls drawn is aggregated from per-player rows since Sportmonks doesn't always populate it directly.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their fouls-drawn rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded.
Sheff Wed player fouls drawn rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls drawn |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Callum Slattery | midfielder | 9 | 22 | 2.44 | 100% |
| Jordi Liongola | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Di'Shon Bernard | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Harry Gray | attacker | 6 | 16 | 2.67 | 83% |
| Louie Barry | attacker | 5 | 5 | 1 | 80% |
| Liam Palmer | defender | 4 | 4 | 1 | 75% |
| Liam Cooper | defender | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 71% |
| Yan Valery | defender | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 50% |
| Max Lowe | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Jarvis Thornton | midfielder | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Ricardo Santos | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Jamal Lowe | attacker | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 44% |
| Barry Bannan | midfielder | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Gabriel Otegbayo | defender | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| Mason Burstow | attacker | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 38% |
| Jaden Heskey | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Sil Swinkels | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Joe Lumley | goalkeeper | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 20% |
| R. James | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Billy Mitchell | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Kieran Morrison | attacker | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| D. Keillor-Dunn | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ali Al-Hamadi | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ernie Weaver | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| William Grainger | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Sheff Wed fouls drawn match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls drawn |
Opposition fouls drawn |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Huddersfield Town | Away | 2-2 | 16 | 7 | 23 | Harry Gray (6) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Stockport County | Home | 0-0 | 8 | 15 | 23 | Liam Cooper (2) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Wigan Athletic | Home | 0-0 | 8 | 7 | 15 | Harry Gray (3) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Peterborough United | Away | 1-2 | 7 | 10 | 17 | Callum Slattery (4) |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League One | Wycombe Wanderers | Away | 1-2 | 8 | 14 | 22 | Callum Slattery (3) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League One | Bromley | Home | 7-2 | 18 | 10 | 28 | Mason Burstow (3) |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | 0-2 | 10 | 5 | 15 | Harry Gray (4) |
| 20 Aug 2026 | League One | Bradford City | Home | 0-1 | 10 | 13 | 23 | Harry Gray (2) |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | Leyton Orient | Away | 1-2 | 15 | 19 | 34 | Callum Slattery (3) |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Bolton Wanderers | Home | 1-0 | 8 | 17 | 25 | Callum Slattery (3) |
Sheff Wed Fouls drawn for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sheff Wed Fouls drawn against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sheff Wed Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Away | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Overall | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sheff Wed next three opponents: fouls drawn per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls drawn for |
Their fouls drawn against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Wimbledon (home) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Notts County (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Doncaster (away) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sheff Wed players with the most games of 1+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Sheff Wed players with the most games of 2+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Sheff Wed players with the most games of 3+ fouls drawn 2026/2027
Explore fouls drawn on Statz
Sheff Wed stats & bet builder pages
Sheff Wed recent matches
Sheff Wed next match