Monza Passes Stats 2026/2027
Monza Passes Stats 2026/2027
Monza have completed 2225 passes across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 370.8 per match. A. Carboni leads the squad with 292 passes this season - 48.67 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). E. Kouadio follows with 240 passes at 40 per game.
Monza Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Monza are averaging 370.8 passes per match - A. Carboni leads that period with 292 (48.67 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. A. Carboni's average of 48.67 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Monza vs Cagliari on 19.10.2026.
Monza Passes Questions
How many passes does Monza complete per game?
Monza average 370.8 passes per Serie A game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 370.8.
Who completes the most passes for Monza?
A. Carboni leads Monza for passes in 2026/2027 with 292 across Serie A - 48.67 per game. E. Kouadio is second with 240 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. A. Carboni's season average of 48.67 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Monza pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Monza's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Monza player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Andrea Carboni | defender | 9 | 411 | 45.67 | 100% |
| Eddy Kouadio | defender | 8 | 317 | 39.63 | 100% |
| Samuele Birindelli | defender | 9 | 268 | 29.78 | 100% |
| Lorenzo Lucchesi | defender | 8 | 256 | 32 | 100% |
| Michael Folorunsho | midfielder | 6 | 223 | 37.17 | 100% |
| Ebenezer Akinsanmiro | midfielder | 6 | 223 | 37.17 | 100% |
| Demba Thiam | goalkeeper | 7 | 205 | 29.29 | 100% |
| Ricardo Mangas | defender | 8 | 187 | 23.38 | 100% |
| Mathis Mout | midfielder | 3 | 133 | 44.33 | 100% |
| Patrick Cutrone | attacker | 8 | 126 | 15.75 | 100% |
| Adam Bakoune | defender | 8 | 121 | 15.13 | 100% |
| Manga Foe Ondoa | midfielder | 5 | 118 | 23.6 | 100% |
| Filippo Delli Carri | defender | 4 | 105 | 26.25 | 100% |
| Andrea Colpani | midfielder | 7 | 93 | 13.29 | 100% |
| Gustavo Miguel Pereira de Sousa Varela | attacker | 6 | 93 | 15.5 | 100% |
| Omari Forson | attacker | 4 | 84 | 21 | 100% |
| Matteo Pessina | midfielder | 2 | 80 | 40 | 100% |
| Noel Törnqvist | goalkeeper | 2 | 78 | 39 | 100% |
| Dany Mota | attacker | 6 | 69 | 11.5 | 100% |
| Leonardo Colombo | midfielder | 3 | 69 | 23 | 100% |
| Jay Robinson | attacker | 4 | 67 | 16.75 | 100% |
| Hernani | midfielder | 2 | 35 | 17.5 | 100% |
| Paulo Daniel Dentello Azzi | midfielder | 2 | 34 | 17 | 100% |
| Yvan Maye | defender | 2 | 33 | 16.5 | 100% |
| Semuel Pizzignacco | goalkeeper | 1 | 23 | 23 | 100% |
Monza passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Away | 3-1 | 300 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | Home | 2-1 | 312 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Lecce | Away | 3-2 | 491 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Parma | Away | 1-1 | 410 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Torino | Away | 0-1 | 329 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Udinese | Home | 2-3 | 420 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Inter | Away | 4-1 | 292 | | | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Avellino | Home | 3-0 | 526 | | | |
| 29 May 2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | Home | 0-2 | 244 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | Away | 0-2 | 302 | | | |
Monza passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 362.6
- Passes against per game
- 480.2
- Match total passes per game
- 842.8
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 17 of 20
Monza Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 375.5 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 354 | 67% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 362.6 | 70% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Monza Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 483.25 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Away | 6 | 478.17 | 100% | 83% | 67% | 67% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 480.2 | 100% | 90% | 80% | 80% | 70% |
Monza Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 775.5 % |
Over 800.5 % |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 858.75 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 832.17 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 842.8 | 70% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 40% |
Monza Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 362.6 | 375.5 | 354 |
| Passes over 300.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Passes over 325.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes over 350.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
Monza Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 480.2 | 483.25 | 478.17 |
| Passes against over 300.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 70% | 100% | 50% |
Monza Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 842.8 | 858.75 | 832.17 |
| Match passes over 775.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
Monza passes match by match 2026/2027
Serie A passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
| # |
Team |
MP |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 825.5 % |
| 1 | Atalanta | 6 | 483.33 | 551.33 | 1034.67 | 100% |
| 2 | Cagliari | 6 | 392 | 631.5 | 1023.5 | 83% |
| 3 | Inter | 6 | 613.67 | 370.67 | 984.33 | 83% |
| 4 | Sassuolo | 6 | 449.67 | 534.5 | 984.17 | 83% |
| 5 | Como | 6 | 606.33 | 362 | 968.33 | 83% |
| 6 | Juventus | 6 | 569.33 | 398.5 | 967.83 | 83% |
| 7 | Roma | 6 | 513.33 | 449.83 | 963.17 | 83% |
| 8 | AC Milan | 6 | 581.33 | 376.67 | 958 | 83% |
| 9 | Udinese | 6 | 460.67 | 488.17 | 948.83 | 83% |
| 10 | Napoli | 6 | 474.17 | 470.83 | 945 | 67% |
| 11 | Torino | 6 | 474.5 | 456 | 930.5 | 67% |
| 12 | Lazio | 6 | 460.5 | 464 | 924.5 | 67% |
| 13 | Parma | 6 | 387 | 528.67 | 915.67 | 67% |
| 14 | Lecce | 6 | 364.17 | 530 | 894.17 | 33% |
| 15 | Bologna | 6 | 456.33 | 430.33 | 886.67 | 50% |
| 16 | Venezia | 6 | 501.17 | 365.67 | 866.83 | 50% |
| 17 | Monza | 6 | 370.83 | 495.33 | 866.17 | 17% |
| 18 | Genoa | 6 | 391.83 | 462.17 | 854 | 50% |
| 19 | Fiorentina | 6 | 387.33 | 458.17 | 845.5 | 33% |
| 20 | Frosinone | 6 | 305.33 | 418.5 | 723.83 | 0% |
Monza passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 825.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 296 | 652.5 | 948.5 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 2 | 296 | 652.5 | 948.5 | 100% |
| Vs bottom half | 4 | 408.25 | 416.75 | 825 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 415 | 382.5 | 797.5 | 50% |
Monza passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 825.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 370.83 | 495.33 | 866.17 | 67% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 427.5 | 396 | 823.5 | 50% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 42 | 433.31 | 399.76 | 833.07 | 48% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 449 | 290 | 739 | 0% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 420.66 | 455.34 | 876 | 71% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 3 | 534 | 460 | 994 | 100% |
Monza next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Mon 19 Oct 16:30 | Cagliari (home) | 1023.5 | 392 | 631.5 | 1010.33 | 427.33 | 583 |
| Fri 23 Oct 18:45 | Torino (away) | 930.5 | 474.5 | 456 | 975 | 432 | 543 |
| Wed 28 Oct 19:45 | Napoli (home) | 945 | 474.17 | 470.83 | 924 | 465.33 | 458.67 |
Monza players with the most games of 16+ passes 2026/2027
Monza players with the most games of 24+ passes 2026/2027
Monza players with the most games of 39+ passes 2026/2027
Cagliari passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Monza stats on Statz
Monza stats & bet builder pages
Monza recent matches
Monza next match