Monza Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Monza Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Monza have recorded 47 tackles won across 6 Serie A games in 2026/2027, averaging 7.8 per match. E. Kouadio leads the squad with 7 tackles won - 1.4 per game.
Monza Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Monza are averaging 7.8 tackles won per match - E. Kouadio leads that period with 7. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Monza vs Cagliari on 19.10.2026.
Monza Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Monza average per game?
Monza average 7.8 tackles won per Serie A game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 7.8 per match.
Who leads Monza for tackles won?
E. Kouadio leads Monza for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 7 in Serie A - an average of 1.4 per game.
How do Monza's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Monza's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Monza player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Eddy Kouadio | defender | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 88% |
| Adam Bakoune | defender | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 63% |
| Andrea Carboni | defender | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 56% |
| Patrick Cutrone | attacker | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 63% |
| Ricardo Mangas | defender | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Ebenezer Akinsanmiro | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 67% |
| Samuele Birindelli | defender | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 44% |
| Dany Mota | attacker | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Michael Folorunsho | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Lorenzo Lucchesi | defender | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 38% |
| Manga Foe Ondoa | midfielder | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Filippo Delli Carri | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 75% |
| Mathis Mout | midfielder | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Gustavo Miguel Pereira de Sousa Varela | attacker | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Jay Robinson | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Paulo Daniel Dentello Azzi | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Andrea Colpani | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Leonardo Colombo | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Hernani | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Matteo Pessina | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Exequiel Zeballos | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Saba Goglichidze | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Demba Thiam | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Omari Forson | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andrea Petagna | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Monza tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Away | 3-1 | 7 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | Home | 2-1 | 11 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Lecce | Away | 3-2 | 14 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Parma | Away | 1-1 | 5 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Torino | Away | 0-1 | 11 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Udinese | Home | 2-3 | 5 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Inter | Away | 4-1 | 5 | | | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Avellino | Home | 3-0 | 11 | | | |
| 29 May 2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | Home | 0-2 | 10 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | Away | 0-2 | 11 | | | |
Monza tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 9.8
- Tackles won against per game
- 12
- Match total tackles won per game
- 21.8
- Games
- 5
- League rank for match tackles won
- 4 of 20
Monza Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 1 | 11 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 9.5 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 5 | 9.8 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% |
Monza Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 1 | 18 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Away | 4 | 10.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 5 | 12 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
Monza Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
| Home | 1 | 29 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Away | 4 | 20 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 5 | 21.8 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
Monza Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 9.8 | 11 | 9.5 |
| Tackles won over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 80% | 100% | 75% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 60% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 60% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 20% | 0% | 25% |
Monza Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 12 | 18 | 10.5 |
| Tackles won against over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 60% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 60% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 60% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 40% | 100% | 25% |
Monza Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 21.8 | 29 | 20 |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 60% | 100% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 60% | 100% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 60% | 100% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 60% | 100% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 24.5 | 40% | 100% | 25% |
Monza tackles won match by match 2026/2027
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 11 Oct | Serie A | Lazio (A) | 3-1 | 7 | 6 | 13 | - |
| 18 Sep | Serie A | Sassuolo (H) | 2-1 | 11 | 18 | 29 | - |
| 13 Sep | Serie A | Lecce (A) | 3-2 | 14 | 19 | 33 | - |
| 6 Sep | Serie A | Parma (A) | 1-1 | 5 | 6 | 11 | - |
| 1 Sep | Coppa Italia | Torino (A) | 0-1 | 12 | 11 | 23 | - |
Serie A tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Monza tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 20.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0% |
| Vs top half | 1 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 10 | 14.33 | 24.33 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0% |
Monza tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 20.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 4 | 9.25 | 12.25 | 21.5 | 50% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 100% |
Monza next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Mon 19 Oct 16:30 | Cagliari (home) | 20.75 | 10 | 10.75 | 18 | 10.5 | 7.5 |
| Fri 23 Oct 18:45 | Torino (away) | 19.25 | 8.5 | 10.75 | 22 | 9.5 | 12.5 |
| Wed 28 Oct 19:45 | Napoli (home) | 18.75 | 9.25 | 9.5 | 19 | 10.5 | 8.5 |
Monza players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Cagliari tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Monza stats on Statz
Monza stats & bet builder pages
Monza recent matches
Monza next match