Serie A 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Andrea Carboni has made 6 Serie A appearances for Monza in 2026/2027. Averaging 1.5 tackles per game, Andrea Carboni commits 1 fouls per match and has picked up 1 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.6.
Recent form for Andrea Carboni: 9 tackles and 5 fouls across the last 5 Serie A appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Andrea Carboni anchors Monza's Serie A back line in 2026/2027, with 1.5 tackles and 1 fouls per game across 6 appearances. The 1 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Andrea Carboni has made 1+ tackles in 67% of Serie A appearances (4/6) and committed 1+ fouls in 83% of games. With 1 bookings in 6 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 9 tackles, 5 fouls. Monza's next fixture is against Cagliari on Mon 19th Oct.
Andrea Carboni averages 1.5 tackles per Serie A game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 67% of appearances.
Andrea Carboni has 1 yellow cards in 6 Serie A appearances this season, committing 1 fouls per game.
Andrea Carboni has made 1+ tackles in 67% and committed 1+ fouls in 83% of appearances this season. Check the match-by-match data above for recent form.
Andrea Carboni has an average match rating of 6.6 across 6 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Andrea Carboni plays as a defender for Monza, primarily appearing in Serie A fixtures in 2026/2027.
Andrea Carboni plays for Monza in Serie A during the 2026/2027 season.
Andrea Carboni and Monza face Cagliari on Mon 19th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Andrea Carboni's historical output against Cagliari where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 12.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.98 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.53 | 3.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.29 | 30% (3/10) | - | 4.00 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.58 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.22 | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.36 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.75 | 11.00 |
| Tackles | 2.14 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | 1.07 | 1.36 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.03 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | Serie A | Lazio (away) | 3-1 | L | Centre Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Serie A | Sassuolo (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 42 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Serie A | Lecce (away) | 3-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.02 | 81 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Serie A | Parma (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.07 | 58 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Serie A | Udinese (home) | 2-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.36 | 55 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Serie A | Inter (away) | 4-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 33 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Aug | Coppa Italia | Avellino (home) | 3-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 67 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 May | Serie B | Catanzaro (home) | 0-2 | L | Centre Back | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 May | Serie B | Catanzaro (away) | 0-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 32 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 May | Serie B | Juve Stabia (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 57 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 83 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.05 | 46.8 | 38.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 13 Sep | 1.07 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 18 Sep | 1.40 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Monza | 6 | 487 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 6.64 |
| 2026/2027 | Coppa Italia | Monza | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | Monza | 34 | 2557 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 9 | 21 | 53 | 70 | 3 | 6.93 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | Monza | 26 | 2198 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 57 | 5 | 6.91 |
| 2024/2025 | Coppa Italia | Monza | 2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Monza |