MK Dons Passes Stats 2026/2027
MK Dons Passes Stats 2026/2027
MK Dons have completed 2547 passes across 8 League One games in 2026/2027, averaging 318.4 per match. R. Wintle leads the squad with 290 passes this season - 36.25 per game - featuring in 8/8 appearances (100%). C. Nelson follows with 284 passes at 35.5 per game.
MK Dons Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, MK Dons are averaging 318.4 passes per match - R. Wintle leads that period with 290 (36.25 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. R. Wintle's average of 36.25 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of MK Dons vs Luton on 17.10.2026.
MK Dons Passes Questions
How many passes does MK Dons complete per game?
MK Dons average 318.4 passes per League One game in 2026/2027 across 8 matches. Their last 10 game average is 318.4.
Who completes the most passes for MK Dons?
R. Wintle leads MK Dons for passes in 2026/2027 with 290 across League One - 36.25 per game. C. Nelson is second with 284 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. R. Wintle's season average of 36.25 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do MK Dons pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare MK Dons's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
MK Dons player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Curtis Nelson | defender | 10 | 361 | 36.1 | 100% |
| Ryan Wintle | midfielder | 9 | 318 | 35.33 | 100% |
| C. Goode | defender | 8 | 286 | 35.75 | 100% |
| Marvin Ekpiteta | defender | 9 | 258 | 28.67 | 100% |
| Craig MacGillivray | goalkeeper | 7 | 241 | 34.43 | 100% |
| Cohen Bramall | defender | 9 | 235 | 26.11 | 100% |
| Dan Barlaser | midfielder | 7 | 234 | 33.43 | 100% |
| Ben Wiles | midfielder | 7 | 121 | 17.29 | 100% |
| Alex Gilbey | midfielder | 6 | 118 | 19.67 | 100% |
| G. Jones | defender | 8 | 109 | 13.63 | 100% |
| A. Collins | attacker | 10 | 105 | 10.5 | 100% |
| Will Dennis | goalkeeper | 3 | 105 | 35 | 100% |
| Daniel Crowley | midfielder | 4 | 98 | 24.5 | 100% |
| S. Nombe | attacker | 9 | 96 | 10.67 | 100% |
| Callum Paterson | attacker | 8 | 82 | 10.25 | 100% |
| Jack Sanders | defender | 2 | 81 | 40.5 | 100% |
| Liam Kelly | midfielder | 2 | 74 | 37 | 100% |
| Elijah Campbell | defender | 1 | 55 | 55 | 100% |
| Nathaniel Mendez-Laing | attacker | 3 | 46 | 15.33 | 100% |
| Joseph Tomlinson | midfielder | 1 | 42 | 42 | 100% |
| Ryan Barnett | defender | 4 | 38 | 9.5 | 100% |
| Sam Silvera | attacker | 2 | 23 | 11.5 | 100% |
| Aaron Nemane | midfielder | 1 | 21 | 21 | 100% |
| I. Fullah | midfielder | 1 | 13 | 13 | 100% |
| Rushian Hepburn-Murphy | attacker | 1 | 8 | 8 | 100% |
MK Dons passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Reading | Home | 1-5 | 410 | | | |
| 17 Sep 2026 | League One | Wimbledon | Away | 0-0 | 375 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Peterborough | Home | 1-1 | 262 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Wycombe | Away | 3-3 | 303 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | League One | Wigan | Away | 3-1 | 407 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League One | Leicester | Home | 0-0 | 197 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Huddersfield | Home | 1-1 | 375 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | Oxford Utd | Away | 2-2 | 218 | | | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Norwich | Away | 4-1 | 255 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | League Two | Fleetwood | Away | 1-1 | 447 | | | |
MK Dons passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 324.9
- Passes against per game
- 402.8
- Match total passes per game
- 727.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 21 of 24
MK Dons Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 250.5 % |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 311 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 334.17 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 324.9 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 50% | 50% |
MK Dons Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 250.5 % |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 456 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 367.33 | 100% | 100% | 83% | 83% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 402.8 | 100% | 100% | 90% | 90% | 50% |
MK Dons Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 675.5 % |
Over 700.5 % |
Over 725.5 % |
Over 750.5 % |
Over 775.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 767 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 701.5 | 67% | 50% | 50% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 727.7 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 30% | 20% |
MK Dons Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 324.9 | 311 | 334.17 |
| Passes over 250.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Passes over 275.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Passes over 300.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Passes over 325.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes over 350.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
MK Dons Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 402.8 | 456 | 367.33 |
| Passes against over 250.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 275.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 300.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
MK Dons Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 727.7 | 767 | 701.5 |
| Match passes over 675.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Match passes over 700.5 | 70% | 100% | 50% |
| Match passes over 725.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
| Match passes over 750.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Match passes over 775.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
MK Dons passes match by match 2026/2027
League One passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
MK Dons passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 725.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 392.5 | 339.5 | 732 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 4 | 344.5 | 338.25 | 682.75 | 25% |
| Vs bottom half | 4 | 292.25 | 464 | 756.25 | 75% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 334.5 | 420 | 754.5 | 100% |
MK Dons passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 725.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 8 | 318.38 | 401.13 | 719.5 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 255 | 481 | 736 | 100% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 46 | 336.91 | 347.09 | 684 | 28% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 249 | 480 | 729 | 100% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 411 | 635 | 1046 | 100% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 46 | 511.61 | 336.46 | 848.07 | 83% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 435 | 569 | 1004 | 100% |
MK Dons next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Luton (home) | 831 | 455.38 | 375.63 | 812.25 | 469.75 | 342.5 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Blackpool (away) | 757 | 352.13 | 404.88 | 750.75 | 398.5 | 352.25 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Stevenage (away) | 758.13 | 322.88 | 435.25 | 745 | 291.75 | 453.25 |
MK Dons players with the most games of 15+ passes 2026/2027
MK Dons players with the most games of 33+ passes 2026/2027
MK Dons players with the most games of 37+ passes 2026/2027
Luton passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore MK Dons stats on Statz
MK Dons stats & bet builder pages
MK Dons recent matches
MK Dons next match