Bradford Passes Stats 2026/2027
Bradford Passes Stats 2026/2027
Bradford have completed 3298 passes across 9 League One games in 2026/2027, averaging 366.4 per match. A. Baldwin leads the squad with 358 passes this season - 39.78 per game - featuring in 9/9 appearances (100%). I. Touray follows with 345 passes at 38.33 per game.
Bradford Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Bradford are averaging 366.4 passes per match - A. Baldwin leads that period with 358 (39.78 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. A. Baldwin's average of 39.78 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Bradford vs Stevenage on 17.10.2026.
Bradford Passes Questions
How many passes does Bradford complete per game?
Bradford average 366.4 passes per League One game in 2026/2027 across 9 matches. Their last 10 game average is 366.4.
Who completes the most passes for Bradford?
A. Baldwin leads Bradford for passes in 2026/2027 with 358 across League One - 39.78 per game. I. Touray is second with 345 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. A. Baldwin's season average of 39.78 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Bradford pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Bradford's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Bradford player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Ibou Touray | defender | 9 | 326 | 36.22 | 100% |
| Matthew Pennington | defender | 8 | 319 | 39.88 | 100% |
| Aden Baldwin | defender | 9 | 318 | 35.33 | 100% |
| Callum Connolly | defender | 10 | 298 | 29.8 | 100% |
| Antoni Sarcevic | midfielder | 9 | 267 | 29.67 | 100% |
| Jon McCracken | goalkeeper | 9 | 265 | 29.44 | 100% |
| Macaulay Gillesphey | defender | 5 | 234 | 46.8 | 100% |
| George Pratt | defender | 5 | 181 | 36.2 | 100% |
| Kayden Jackson | attacker | 9 | 175 | 19.44 | 100% |
| Josh Neufville | midfielder | 7 | 171 | 24.43 | 100% |
| Bobby Pointon | midfielder | 9 | 162 | 18 | 89% |
| A. Phillips | midfielder | 8 | 149 | 18.63 | 100% |
| Reece Welch | defender | 4 | 115 | 28.75 | 100% |
| Jake Beesley | attacker | 9 | 95 | 10.56 | 100% |
| George Lapslie | midfielder | 3 | 63 | 21 | 100% |
| Nick Powell | midfielder | 8 | 62 | 7.75 | 100% |
| Henry Cartwright | midfielder | 3 | 51 | 17 | 100% |
| Corey O'Keeffe | defender | 2 | 36 | 18 | 100% |
| Kieran Morgan | midfielder | 2 | 33 | 16.5 | 100% |
| Will Swan | attacker | 4 | 32 | 8 | 100% |
| C. Dawson | goalkeeper | 1 | 30 | 30 | 100% |
| Hayden Matthews | defender | 1 | 19 | 19 | 100% |
| Stephen Humphrys | attacker | 1 | 17 | 17 | 100% |
Bradford passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Orient | Home | 0-0 | 474 | | | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League One | Reading | Away | 1-1 | 304 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Luton | Away | 0-1 | 285 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Notts County | Away | 0-1 | 372 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Orient | Away | 1-3 | 338 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Mansfield | Home | 1-0 | 348 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League One | Cambridge | Home | 1-2 | 471 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League One | Plymouth | Away | 2-0 | 382 | | | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Burnley | Home | 0-0 | 244 | | | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | League One | Sheff Wed | Away | 0-1 | 251 | | | |
Bradford passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 346.9
- Passes against per game
- 373.5
- Match total passes per game
- 720.4
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 19 of 24
Bradford Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 384.25 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 322 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 346.9 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 30% |
Bradford Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 356.75 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 384.67 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 83% | 67% |
| Overall | 10 | 373.5 | 70% | 70% | 70% | 70% | 60% |
Bradford Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 650.5 % |
Over 675.5 % |
Over 700.5 % |
Over 725.5 % |
Over 750.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 741 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 706.67 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 720.4 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 50% | 40% |
Bradford Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 346.9 | 384.25 | 322 |
| Passes over 275.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Passes over 300.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Passes over 325.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
| Passes over 350.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
Bradford Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 373.5 | 356.75 | 384.67 |
| Passes against over 275.5 | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Passes against over 300.5 | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
Bradford Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 720.4 | 741 | 706.67 |
| Match passes over 650.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Match passes over 675.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Match passes over 700.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
| Match passes over 725.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Match passes over 750.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
Bradford passes match by match 2026/2027
League One passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Bradford passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 700.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 352.07 | 383.2 | 735.27 | 60% |
| Vs top half | 29 | 342.83 | 386.83 | 729.66 | 59% |
| Vs bottom half | 28 | 374.36 | 342.25 | 716.61 | 46% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 358.36 | 352.93 | 711.29 | 50% |
Bradford passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 700.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 9 | 366.44 | 359.44 | 725.89 | 56% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 3 | 327.67 | 427.33 | 755 | 100% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 48 | 356.79 | 365.96 | 722.75 | 52% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 278.33 | 608 | 886.33 | 100% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 45 | 371.31 | 366.98 | 738.29 | 67% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 357 | 426 | 783 | 100% |
Bradford next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Stevenage (home) | 758.13 | 322.88 | 435.25 | 771.25 | 354 | 417.25 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Burton (away) | 779.8 | 366.7 | 413.1 | 785 | 423 | 362 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Oxford Utd (away) | 735.13 | 415.25 | 319.88 | 677 | 446.67 | 230.33 |
Bradford players with the most games of 18+ passes 2026/2027
Bradford players with the most games of 29+ passes 2026/2027
Bradford players with the most games of 36+ passes 2026/2027
Stevenage passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Bradford stats on Statz
Bradford stats & bet builder pages
Bradford recent matches
Bradford next match