Bradford Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Bradford Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Bradford have recorded 263 total crosses across 9 League One games in 2026/2027, averaging 29.2 per match. I. Touray leads the squad with 68 total crosses - 7.56 per game. C. Connolly is next with 40.
Bradford Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Bradford are averaging 29.2 total crosses per match - I. Touray leads that period with 68. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Bradford vs Stevenage on 17.10.2026.
Bradford Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Bradford average per game?
Bradford average 29.2 total crosses per League One game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 29.2 per match.
Who leads Bradford for total crosses?
I. Touray leads Bradford for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 68 in League One - an average of 7.56 per game. C. Connolly is second with 40.
How do Bradford's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Bradford's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Bradford player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Ibou Touray | defender | 9 | 63 | 7 | 100% |
| Callum Connolly | defender | 10 | 40 | 4 | 100% |
| Kayden Jackson | attacker | 9 | 37 | 4.11 | 78% |
| Bobby Pointon | midfielder | 9 | 26 | 2.89 | 100% |
| Josh Neufville | midfielder | 7 | 21 | 3 | 100% |
| A. Phillips | midfielder | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 63% |
| Antoni Sarcevic | midfielder | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 44% |
| Matthew Pennington | defender | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 38% |
| Reece Welch | defender | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 50% |
| Will Swan | attacker | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 50% |
| Corey O'Keeffe | defender | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 50% |
| Nick Powell | midfielder | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| Macaulay Gillesphey | defender | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Henry Cartwright | midfielder | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 33% |
| Jake Beesley | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Aden Baldwin | defender | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 11% |
| George Pratt | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| George Lapslie | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Kieran Morgan | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Jon McCracken | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| C. Dawson | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Stephen Humphrys | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hayden Matthews | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Bradford total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Orient | Home | 0-0 | 44 | | | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League One | Reading | Away | 1-1 | 33 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League One | Luton | Away | 0-1 | 18 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Notts County | Away | 0-1 | 17 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Orient | Away | 1-3 | 24 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Mansfield | Home | 1-0 | 16 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League One | Cambridge | Home | 1-2 | 45 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League One | Plymouth | Away | 2-0 | 21 | | | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Burnley | Home | 0-0 | 18 | | | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | League One | Sheff Wed | Away | 0-1 | 24 | | | |
Bradford total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 26
- Total crosses against per game
- 22.4
- Match total total crosses per game
- 48.4
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 1 of 24
Bradford Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 15.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 30.75 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 22.83 | 100% | 67% | 17% | 17% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 26 | 100% | 60% | 30% | 30% | 20% |
Bradford Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 15.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 16.5 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 26.33 | 100% | 83% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 22.4 | 80% | 70% | 20% | 20% | 10% |
Bradford Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
Over 50.5 % |
Over 55.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 47.25 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 49.17 | 83% | 83% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 48.4 | 90% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Bradford Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 26 | 30.75 | 22.83 |
| Total crosses over 15.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Total crosses over 25.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Total crosses over 30.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Total crosses over 35.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
Bradford Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 22.4 | 16.5 | 26.33 |
| Total crosses against over 15.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Total crosses against over 25.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Total crosses against over 30.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Total crosses against over 35.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Bradford Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 48.4 | 47.25 | 49.17 |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Match total crosses over 45.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match total crosses over 50.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Match total crosses over 55.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
Bradford total crosses match by match 2026/2027
League One total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Bradford total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 45.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 21.6 | 16.4 | 38 | 13% |
| Vs top half | 29 | 21.69 | 16.86 | 38.55 | 21% |
| Vs bottom half | 28 | 24.71 | 16.64 | 41.36 | 36% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 21.29 | 16.36 | 37.64 | 14% |
Bradford total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 45.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 9 | 29.22 | 20.67 | 49.89 | 67% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 3 | 24.33 | 21 | 45.33 | 33% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 48 | 22.04 | 16.02 | 38.06 | 21% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 15 | 19.33 | 34.33 | 0% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 45 | 20 | 18.2 | 38.2 | 18% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 32 | 18 | 50 | 100% |
Bradford next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Stevenage (home) | 33.88 | 18.13 | 15.75 | 28.25 | 16 | 12.25 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Burton (away) | 36.3 | 14.1 | 22.2 | 33.8 | 10.4 | 23.4 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Oxford Utd (away) | 41.75 | 15.25 | 26.5 | 44 | 20 | 24 |
Bradford players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Bradford players with the most games of 4+ total crosses 2026/2027
Stevenage total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Bradford stats on Statz
Bradford stats & bet builder pages
Bradford recent matches
Bradford next match