MK Dons Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
MK Dons Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
MK Dons have recorded 66 tackles won across 8 League One games in 2026/2027, averaging 8.3 per match. R. Wintle leads the squad with 8 tackles won - 1.33 per game. C. Nelson is next with 6.
MK Dons Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, MK Dons are averaging 8.3 tackles won per match - R. Wintle leads that period with 8. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of MK Dons vs Luton on 17.10.2026.
MK Dons Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do MK Dons average per game?
MK Dons average 8.3 tackles won per League One game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 8.3 per match.
Who leads MK Dons for tackles won?
R. Wintle leads MK Dons for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 8 in League One - an average of 1.33 per game. C. Nelson is second with 6.
How do MK Dons's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare MK Dons's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
MK Dons player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Marvin Ekpiteta | defender | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 56% |
| Ryan Wintle | midfielder | 9 | 9 | 1 | 78% |
| Curtis Nelson | defender | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 60% |
| Cohen Bramall | defender | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 56% |
| Dan Barlaser | midfielder | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 57% |
| A. Collins | attacker | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 40% |
| S. Nombe | attacker | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 56% |
| G. Jones | defender | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 38% |
| C. Goode | defender | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 50% |
| Alex Gilbey | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Ryan Barnett | defender | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Liam Kelly | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Callum Paterson | attacker | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Ben Wiles | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Daniel Crowley | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Nathaniel Mendez-Laing | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Aaron Nemane | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| I. Fullah | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Craig MacGillivray | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Will Dennis | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sam Silvera | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jack Sanders | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rushian Hepburn-Murphy | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joseph Tomlinson | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Elijah Campbell | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
MK Dons tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League One | Reading | Home | 1-5 | 11 | | | |
| 17 Sep 2026 | League One | Wimbledon | Away | 0-0 | 1 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League One | Peterborough | Home | 1-1 | 5 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League One | Wycombe | Away | 3-3 | 11 | | | |
| 2 Sep 2026 | League One | Wigan | Away | 3-1 | 11 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League One | Leicester | Home | 0-0 | 3 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League One | Huddersfield | Home | 1-1 | 10 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League One | Oxford Utd | Away | 2-2 | 14 | | | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Norwich | Away | 4-1 | 5 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | League Two | Fleetwood | Away | 1-1 | 5 | | | |
MK Dons tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 7.8
- Tackles won against per game
- 8
- Match total tackles won per game
- 15.8
- Games
- 5
- League rank for match tackles won
- 22 of 24
MK Dons Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 8 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 3 | 7.67 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Overall | 5 | 7.8 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
MK Dons Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 7.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 3 | 8.33 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 0% |
| Overall | 5 | 8 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% |
MK Dons Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 15.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 3 | 16 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Overall | 5 | 15.8 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
MK Dons Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 7.8 | 8 | 7.67 |
| Tackles won over 5.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Tackles won over 7.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Tackles won over 9.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
MK Dons Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 8 | 7.5 | 8.33 |
| Tackles won against over 5.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 7.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Tackles won against over 9.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
MK Dons Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 15.8 | 15.5 | 16 |
| Match tackles won over 10.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match tackles won over 12.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match tackles won over 14.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
MK Dons tackles won match by match 2026/2027
League One tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
MK Dons tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 2 | 6 | 9.5 | 15.5 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 50% |
MK Dons tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| League One | 2026/2027 | 5 | 7.8 | 8 | 15.8 | 60% |
MK Dons next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Luton (home) | 21.2 | 10.6 | 10.6 | 23.5 | 13 | 10.5 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Blackpool (away) | 15.6 | 8.4 | 7.2 | 13.5 | 5.5 | 8 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Stevenage (away) | 21.8 | 12.8 | 9 | 22.5 | 12 | 10.5 |
MK Dons players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Luton tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore MK Dons stats on Statz
MK Dons stats & bet builder pages
MK Dons recent matches
MK Dons next match