Liverpool Assists Stats 2026/2027
Liverpool Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Liverpool are averaging 1.4 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.3 total assists on average. That puts them 3rd of 20 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Brentford, and a full match-by-match log.
Liverpool Assists Questions
Which Liverpool players have the most assists?
Cody Gakpo leads with 4 assists across 7 qualifying appearances (0.57/g, 43% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Liverpool player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Liverpool's creator profile look this season?
Liverpool are averaging 1.4 assists per game over 10 games and concede 0.9 for a match-total of 2.3. That ranks 3rd of 20 for team assists. They're creating 12.5 key passes per game feeding 16.5 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Brentford, the page weights Liverpool's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Liverpool currently convert 11% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Liverpool fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Liverpool player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Mohamed Salah | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Konstantinos Tsimikas | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Cody Gakpo | attacker | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Lewis Koumas | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Florian Wirtz | midfielder | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Jeremie Frimpong | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Alexander Isak | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Ryan Gravenberch | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Ronald Araujo | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Alexis Mac Allister | midfielder | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Alisson | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Virgil van Dijk | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jérémy Jacquet | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Dominik Szoboszlai | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Milos Kerkez | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Víctor Muñoz | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bradley Barcola | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rio Ngumoha | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Trey Nyoni | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joe Gomez | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ibrahima Konaté | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Curtis Jones | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andrew Robertson | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Giorgi Mamardashvili | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| James McConnell | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Liverpool assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Champions League | LASK Linz | Away | 3-6 | 6 | 3 | 9 | Konstantinos Tsimikas (2) |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Manchester City | Home | 0-3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Premier League | AFC Bournemouth | Away | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | 3-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Alexis Mac Allister (1) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Fulham | Home | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Atlético Madrid | Home | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Alexander Isak (1) |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Ipswich Town | Away | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Cody Gakpo (2) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Nottingham Forest | Home | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Florian Wirtz (1) |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Newcastle United | Away | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Ryan Gravenberch (1) |
| 24 May 2026 | Premier League | Brentford | Home | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Mohamed Salah (1) |
Liverpool assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 2
- Assists against per game
- 1.29
- Match total assists per game
- 3.29
- Games
- 7
- League rank for match assists
- 9 of 20
Liverpool Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1.25 | 75% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 3 | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Overall | 7 | 2 | 86% | 57% | 14% |
Liverpool Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 75% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 1.67 | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Overall | 7 | 1.29 | 71% | 43% | 14% |
Liverpool Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2.25 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 4.67 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 7 | 3.29 | 100% | 86% | 57% | 14% | 14% |
Liverpool Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 2 | 1.25 | 3 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 14% | 0% | 33% |
Liverpool Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.29 | 1 | 1.67 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 71% | 75% | 67% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 43% | 25% | 67% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 14% | 0% | 33% |
Liverpool Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 3.29 | 2.25 | 4.67 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 14% | 0% | 33% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 14% | 0% | 33% |
Liverpool assists match by match 2026/2027
Premier League assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Liverpool assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 9 | 1.11 | 1.67 | 2.78 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 18 | 1.06 | 1.17 | 2.22 | 61% |
| Vs bottom half | 18 | 1.56 | 0.89 | 2.44 | 78% |
| Vs bottom six | 10 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 60% |
Liverpool assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 3 | 1 | 1.33 | 2.33 | 100% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 100% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 100% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 33 | 1.33 | 1 | 2.33 | 67% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 10 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 60% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 4 | 2.25 | 1 | 3.25 | 100% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 100% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 37 | 1.76 | 0.76 | 2.51 | 73% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 8 | 1.63 | 0.38 | 2 | 63% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 50% |
Liverpool next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Brentford (away) | 1.6 | 1 | 0.6 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tue 20 Oct 19:00 | Villarreal (home) | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.83 | 0.83 | 1 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | Brighton (home) | 2.67 | 2 | 0.67 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Liverpool players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Liverpool players with the most games of 2+ assists 2026/2027
Brentford assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Liverpool FPL stats
Liverpool stats & bet builder pages
Liverpool recent matches
Liverpool next match