Liverpool Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Liverpool Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Liverpool have recorded 119 total crosses across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027, averaging 19.8 per match. D. Szoboszlai leads the squad with 36 total crosses - 7.2 per game. M. Kerkez is next with 15.
Liverpool Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Liverpool are averaging 19.8 total crosses per match - D. Szoboszlai leads that period with 36. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Liverpool vs Brentford on 17.10.2026.
Liverpool Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Liverpool average per game?
Liverpool average 19.8 total crosses per Premier League game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 19.8 per match.
Who leads Liverpool for total crosses?
D. Szoboszlai leads Liverpool for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 36 in Premier League - an average of 7.2 per game. M. Kerkez is second with 15.
How do Liverpool's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Liverpool's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Liverpool player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Dominik Szoboszlai | midfielder | 8 | 53 | 6.63 | 100% |
| Milos Kerkez | defender | 8 | 21 | 2.63 | 100% |
| Konstantinos Tsimikas | defender | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 100% |
| Florian Wirtz | midfielder | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 75% |
| Jeremie Frimpong | defender | 5 | 14 | 2.8 | 100% |
| Cody Gakpo | attacker | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 71% |
| Rio Ngumoha | attacker | 5 | 11 | 2.2 | 100% |
| Ronald Araujo | defender | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 50% |
| VÃctor Muñoz | attacker | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Mohamed Salah | attacker | 1 | 7 | 7 | 100% |
| Alexis Mac Allister | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 44% |
| Andrew Robertson | defender | 1 | 5 | 5 | 100% |
| Bradley Barcola | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Lewis Koumas | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Curtis Jones | midfielder | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Alexander Isak | attacker | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Trey Nyoni | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Joe Gomez | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Virgil van Dijk | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alisson | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jérémy Jacquet | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ryan Gravenberch | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ibrahima Konaté | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Giorgi Mamardashvili | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| James McConnell | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Liverpool total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Champions League | LASK Linz | Away | 3-6 | 19 | | | |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Man City | Home | 0-3 | 13 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Premier League | B'mouth | Away | 0-1 | 13 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Spurs | Home | 3-1 | 15 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Fulham | Home | 0-0 | 25 | | | |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Atlético | Home | 2-1 | 17 | | | |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Ipswich | Away | 0-2 | 11 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Forest | Home | 2-2 | 30 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Newcastle | Away | 2-2 | 27 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Premier League | Brentford | Home | 1-1 | 27 | | | |
Liverpool total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 19.7
- Total crosses against per game
- 15.6
- Match total total crosses per game
- 35.3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 14 of 20
Liverpool Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 21.17 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 4 | 17.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 19.7 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 40% |
Liverpool Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 14.83 | 67% | 50% | 17% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 16.75 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 15.6 | 70% | 50% | 20% | 10% | 10% |
Liverpool Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 36 | 83% | 83% | 50% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 34.25 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 35.3 | 90% | 80% | 50% | 20% | 0% |
Liverpool Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 19.7 | 21.17 | 17.5 |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Total crosses over 22.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
Liverpool Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 15.6 | 14.83 | 16.75 |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 70% | 67% | 75% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
| Total crosses against over 22.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
Liverpool Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 35.3 | 36 | 34.25 |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Match total crosses over 45.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Liverpool total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Premier League total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Liverpool total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Vs top six | 11 | 18.36 | 13.91 | 32.27 | 18% |
| Vs top half | 20 | 18.55 | 15.15 | 33.7 | 30% |
| Vs bottom half | 24 | 21.38 | 16.46 | 37.83 | 58% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 23.8 | 15.53 | 39.33 | 73% |
Liverpool total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 6 | 19.83 | 14.33 | 34.17 | 50% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 0% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 38 | 20.13 | 16.11 | 36.24 | 45% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 12 | 18.75 | 11.58 | 30.33 | 33% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 4 | 22 | 11.75 | 33.75 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 13 | 16.5 | 29.5 | 0% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 38 | 19.18 | 13.16 | 32.34 | 34% |
| Champions League | 2024/2025 | 10 | 16.2 | 14.2 | 30.4 | 10% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 6 | 17.17 | 14.83 | 32 | 17% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 18 | 14.5 | 32.5 | 0% |
Liverpool next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Brentford (away) | 37.67 | 19.5 | 18.17 | 36.33 | 17.67 | 18.67 |
| Tue 20 Oct 19:00 | Villarreal (home) | 29.2 | 14.6 | 14.6 | 28.5 | 13.83 | 14.67 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | Brighton (home) | 35.83 | 22.33 | 13.5 | 36.33 | 20.33 | 16 |
Liverpool players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Liverpool players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027
Liverpool players with the most games of 7+ total crosses 2026/2027
Brentford total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Liverpool stats on Statz
Liverpool FPL stats
Liverpool stats & bet builder pages
Liverpool recent matches
Liverpool next match