Coventry Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Coventry Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Coventry have recorded 94 total crosses across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027, averaging 15.7 per match. M. Grimes leads the squad with 17 total crosses - 3.4 per game. J. Rudoni is next with 16.

Coventry Total Crosses: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Coventry are averaging 15.7 total crosses per match - M. Grimes leads that period with 17. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Coventry vs Spurs on 19.10.2026.

Coventry Total Crosses Questions

How many total crosses do Coventry average per game?

Coventry average 15.7 total crosses per Premier League game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 15.7 per match.

Who leads Coventry for total crosses?

M. Grimes leads Coventry for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 17 in Premier League - an average of 3.4 per game. J. Rudoni is second with 16.

How do Coventry's total crosses break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Coventry's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Coventry player total crosses rates

Player Position Apps Total crosses Per game 1+ hit rate
Matt Grimesmidfielder8293.6388%
Jack Rudonimidfielder7182.5786%
Ephron Mason-Clarkmidfielder8151.8875%
Jay Dasilvadefender7152.14100%
Victor Torpmidfielder4143.5100%
Loum Tchaounaattacker5122.460%
Brandon Thomas-Asanteattacker781.14100%
Milan van Ewijkdefender781.1457%
Tatsuhiro Sakamotoattacker471.7550%
Joel Latibeaudieredefender351.6767%
Jake Bidwelldefender252.5100%
Caleb Yirenkyimidfielder730.4343%
Gustavo Hamermidfielder231.5100%
Ethan Pinnockdefender520.440%
Frank Onyekamidfielder520.440%
Bobby Thomasdefender910.1111%
Sidiki Chérifattacker410.2525%
Ellis Simmsattacker310.3333%
Josh Ecclesmidfielder310.3333%
Liam Kitchingdefender210.550%
Kaine Kesler-Haydendefender111100%
Romain Esseattacker111100%
Carl Rushworthgoalkeeper8000%
Taiwo Awoniyiattacker5000%
Aurèle Amendadefender5000%

Coventry total crosses match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team total crosses Opposition total crosses Match total Top player
12 Oct 2026Premier LeagueNewcastleHome4-19
19 Sep 2026Premier LeagueForestAway0-114
16 Sep 2026Carabao CupVillaHome1-311
13 Sep 2026Premier LeagueBrightonHome0-512
5 Sep 2026Premier LeagueMan CityAway1-015
29 Aug 2026Premier LeagueHullHome0-134
25 Aug 2026Carabao CupPlymouthAway2-415
21 Aug 2026Premier LeagueArsenalAway3-010
2 May 2026ChampionshipWatfordAway0-418
26 Apr 2026ChampionshipWrexhamHome3-122

Coventry total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games

Total crosses for per game
16
Total crosses against per game
17.1
Match total total crosses per game
33.1
Games
10
League rank for match total crosses
10 of 20

Coventry Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 %
Home517.640%40%40%40%40%
Away514.480%60%20%0%0%
Overall101660%50%30%20%20%

Coventry Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 % Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 %
Home516.480%80%80%20%0%
Away517.880%60%60%60%20%
Overall1017.180%70%70%40%10%

Coventry Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 20.5 % Over 25.5 % Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 % Over 40.5 %
Home534100%100%60%40%20%
Away532.2100%80%40%20%20%
Overall1033.1100%90%50%30%20%

Coventry Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team total crosses Overall Home Away
Total crosses / match1617.614.4
Total crosses over 12.560%40%80%
Total crosses over 14.550%40%60%
Total crosses over 16.530%40%20%
Total crosses over 18.520%40%0%
Total crosses over 20.520%40%0%

Coventry Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Total crosses against Overall Home Away
Total crosses against / match17.116.417.8
Total crosses against over 12.580%80%80%
Total crosses against over 14.570%80%60%
Total crosses against over 16.570%80%60%
Total crosses against over 18.540%20%60%
Total crosses against over 20.510%0%20%

Coventry Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match total crosses Overall Home Away
Match total crosses / match33.13432.2
Match total crosses over 20.5100%100%100%
Match total crosses over 25.590%100%80%
Match total crosses over 30.550%60%40%
Match total crosses over 35.530%40%20%
Match total crosses over 40.520%20%20%

Coventry total crosses match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
12 OctPremier LeagueNewcastle (H)4-191726-
19 SepPremier LeagueForest (A)0-1143246-
16 SepCarabao CupVilla (H)1-3112031-
13 SepPremier LeagueBrighton (H)0-5121729-
5 SepPremier LeagueMan City (A)1-0151934-
29 AugPremier LeagueHull (H)0-1341145-
25 AugCarabao CupPlymouth (A)2-4151328-
21 AugPremier LeagueArsenal (A)3-0101929-
2 MayChampionshipWatford (A)0-418624-
26 AprChampionshipWrexham (H)3-1221739-

Premier League total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
1Hull City619.3325.1744.5100%
2Leeds United61721.1738.1767%
3Manchester United623.514.53883%
4Nottingham Forest62017.6737.6767%
5Brentford619.518.1737.6783%
6Tottenham Hotspur622.3314.3336.6783%
7Brighton & Hove Albion622.3313.535.8367%
8Everton618.3317.535.8367%
9Chelsea616.3319.535.8367%
10Coventry City615.6719.1734.8350%
11AFC Bournemouth619.514.8334.3383%
12Sunderland619.1715.1734.3383%
13Newcastle United61420.3334.3367%
14Liverpool619.8314.3334.1767%
15Fulham615.3318.533.8367%
16Manchester City617.1716.3333.583%
17Ipswich Town615.331833.3367%
18Crystal Palace613.6718.6732.3350%
19Aston Villa69.3320.8330.1733%
20Arsenal614.8314.8329.6733%

Coventry total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
Vs top six312.3318.3330.6733%
Vs top half417.7516.534.2550%
Vs bottom half211.524.53650%
Vs bottom six1143246100%

Coventry total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 30.5 %
Premier League2026/2027615.6719.1734.8350%
Carabao Cup2026/202721316.529.550%
Championship2025/20264622.5416.5739.1178%
Carabao Cup2025/20262241741100%
FA Cup2025/20261201737100%
Championship2024/20254821.7115.6537.3573%
Carabao Cup2024/2025318.3317.3335.67100%
FA Cup2024/2025131940100%

Coventry next three opponents: total crosses per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their total crosses for Their total crosses against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Mon 19 Oct 19:00Spurs (away)36.6722.3314.3338.332612.33
Sat 24 Oct 14:00Fulham (home)33.8315.3318.53716.3320.67
Sat 31 Oct 15:00Sunderland (home)34.3319.1715.1735.671817.67

Coventry players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Jay Dasilvadefender66100%
2Victor Torpmidfielder66100%
3Jack Rudonimidfielder6786%
4Ephron Mason-Clarkmidfielder5683%
5Matt Grimesmidfielder5683%

Coventry players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Jay Dasilvadefender5683%
2Matt Grimesmidfielder5683%
3Jack Rudonimidfielder5771%
4Victor Torpmidfielder4667%
5Loum Tchaounaattacker3560%

Coventry players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Matt Grimesmidfielder3650%
2Tatsuhiro Sakamotoattacker2450%
3Loum Tchaounaattacker2540%
4Jay Dasilvadefender2633%
5Jack Rudonimidfielder2729%

Spurs total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Total crosses for Total crosses against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctPremier LeagueMan Utd (A)1-118927-
19 SepPremier LeagueVilla (H)2-330636-
15 SepCarabao CupLiverpool (A)3-1201535-
12 SepPremier LeagueEverton (H)0-0231740-
5 SepPremier LeagueForest (A)0-0241943-
29 AugPremier LeagueNewcastle (H)0-2251439-
26 AugCarabao CupCharlton (H)5-1261339-
22 AugPremier LeagueBrentford (A)3-0142135-
24 MayPremier LeagueEverton (H)1-0242347-
19 MayPremier LeagueChelsea (A)2-1161026-

Explore Coventry stats on Statz

  • Spurs total crosses
  • Coventry stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Coventry FPL stats

  • Coventry player FPL stats, prices & points

Coventry stats & bet builder pages

  • Coventry Team Stats
  • Coventry Shots On Target
  • Coventry Shots
  • Coventry Fouls Committed
  • Coventry Tackles
  • Coventry Goals
  • Coventry Assists
  • Coventry Fouls Drawn
  • Coventry Yellow Cards
  • Coventry Corners
  • Coventry Expected Goals (xG)
  • Coventry Big Chances Missed
  • Coventry Offsides
  • Coventry Chances Created
  • Coventry Through Balls
  • Coventry Accurate Through Balls
  • Coventry Passes
  • Coventry Accurate Passes
  • Coventry Accurate Crosses
  • Coventry Long Balls
  • Coventry Accurate Long Balls
  • Coventry Dribble Attempts
  • Coventry Successful Dribbles
  • Coventry Touches
  • Coventry Interceptions
  • Coventry Aerials Won
  • Coventry Duels Won
  • Coventry Clearances
  • Coventry Blocked Shots
  • Coventry Ball Recoveries
  • Coventry Tackles Won

Coventry recent matches

  • Coventry 4-1 Newcastle: match stats
  • Newcastle stats
  • Premier League stats & standings
  • Coventry 1-0 Forest: match stats
  • Forest stats
  • Coventry 1-3 Villa: match stats
  • Villa stats
  • Carabao Cup stats & standings
  • Coventry 0-5 Brighton: match stats
  • Brighton stats
  • Coventry 0-1 Man City: match stats
  • Man City stats
  • Coventry 0-1 Hull: match stats
  • Hull stats

Coventry next match

  • Tottenham Hotspur vs Coventry City - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org