Premier League 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Brandon Thomas-Asante has made 6 Premier League appearances for Coventry in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assists. That's 0 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 33% of appearances. Brandon Thomas-Asante averages 1 shots and 0.5 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 6.8.
Across the last 5 Premier League games Brandon Thomas-Asante has registered 0 goals and 3 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 1 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Brandon Thomas-Asante occupies Coventry's central striker role in Premier League this season, leading the line in 6 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 1 attempts per game — and assist tally of 1 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Brandon Thomas-Asante's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 0% of Premier League appearances this season — 0/6) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 33% — 2/6). Across the last 5 games: 0 goals and 3 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Coventry's next fixture is against Tottenham Hotspur on Mon 19th Oct.
Brandon Thomas-Asante has scored 0 goals in 6 Premier League appearances for Coventry — an average of 0 per game.
Brandon Thomas-Asante averages 1 shots per game in Premier League this season, with 0.5 of those on target.
Brandon Thomas-Asante has scored in 0% and had 1+ shots on target in 33% of Premier League appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Brandon Thomas-Asante has an average match rating of 6.8 across 6 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Brandon Thomas-Asante plays as a striker for Coventry, primarily appearing in Premier League fixtures in 2026/2027.
Brandon Thomas-Asante plays for Coventry in Premier League during the 2026/2027 season.
Brandon Thomas-Asante and Coventry face Tottenham Hotspur on Mon 19th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Brandon Thomas-Asante's historical output against Tottenham Hotspur where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.21 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.50 | 34.00 |
| Assists | 0.08 | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.54 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.25 | 2.10 |
| Shots on Target | 0.5 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.10 | 7.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.42 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.86 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.44 | 3.25 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.68 | 80% (8/10) | - | 1.17 | 1.73 |
| Tackles | 1.11 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | 1.62 | 2.50 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.07 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct | Premier League | Newcastle United (home) | 4-1 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.03 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Gambia (home) | 2-4 | L | Attacking Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Côte d'Ivoire (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacker | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Premier League | Nottingham Forest (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.15 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion (home) | 0-5 | L | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Premier League | Manchester City (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Premier League | Hull City (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Plymouth Argyle (away) | 2-4 | W | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Aug | Premier League | Arsenal (away) | 3-0 | L | Left Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Jun | World Cup | Croatia (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 47 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.03 | 7.1 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 25% (1/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 50% (2/4) | 100% (6/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 25% (1/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (2/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 29 Sep | 1.62 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications | Ghana | 2 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.48 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Coventry City | 6 | 318 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Coventry City | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Ghana | 2 | 51 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Ghana | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 2026 | CAF World Cup Qualifiers | Ghana | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Coventry City | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Ghana |
| 2025 | Ghana |
| 2024/2025 | Coventry City |
| 2023/2024 | West Bromwich Albion |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 7 | 41% | 21% |
| Centre-back | 4 | 24% | 57% |
| Right-back | 4 | 24% | 5% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 6% | 3% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 6% | 3% |