Chelsea Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Chelsea Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Chelsea have recorded 98 total crosses across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027, averaging 16.3 per match. P. Neto leads the squad with 22 total crosses - 3.67 per game.
Chelsea Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Chelsea are averaging 16.3 total crosses per match - P. Neto leads that period with 22. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Chelsea vs Everton on 17.10.2026.
Chelsea Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Chelsea average per game?
Chelsea average 16.3 total crosses per Premier League game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 16.3 per match.
Who leads Chelsea for total crosses?
P. Neto leads Chelsea for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 22 in Premier League - an average of 3.67 per game.
How do Chelsea's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Chelsea's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Chelsea player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Pedro Neto | attacker | 9 | 30 | 3.33 | 100% |
| Reece James | defender | 7 | 19 | 2.71 | 100% |
| Malo Gusto | defender | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | 71% |
| Jordan Henderson | midfielder | 2 | 14 | 7 | 100% |
| Pep ChavarrÃa | defender | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 71% |
| Cole Palmer | midfielder | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 60% |
| Morgan Rogers | midfielder | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 63% |
| Estêvão | attacker | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 100% |
| Enzo Fernández | midfielder | 3 | 6 | 2 | 67% |
| ValentÃn Barco | midfielder | 4 | 4 | 1 | 75% |
| João Pedro | attacker | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Marc Cucurella | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Josh Acheampong | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Wesley Fofana | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Maxence Lacroix | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Levi Colwill | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jorrel Hato | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Emiliano MartÃnez | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Roméo Lavia | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Danny Welbeck | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Robert Sánchez | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Moisés Caicedo | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mike Penders | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Trevoh Chalobah | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Liam Delap | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Chelsea total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Premier League | B'mouth | Home | 5-1 | 8 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Brentford | Away | 3-0 | 28 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Hull | Home | 2-2 | 28 | | | |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Leeds | Home | 6-3 | 6 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Arsenal | Away | 2-1 | 14 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Brighton | Home | 4-3 | 9 | | | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Luton | Home | 2-0 | 20 | | | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Fulham | Away | 2-3 | 11 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Premier League | Sunderland | Away | 2-1 | 8 | | | |
| 19 May 2026 | Premier League | Spurs | Home | 2-1 | 10 | | | |
Chelsea total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 14.2
- Total crosses against per game
- 17
- Match total total crosses per game
- 31.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 9 of 20
Chelsea Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 13.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 15.25 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 14.2 | 50% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Chelsea Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 17.5 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 16.25 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 17 | 90% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 30% |
Chelsea Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 31 | 83% | 83% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Away | 4 | 31.5 | 100% | 100% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 31.2 | 90% | 90% | 40% | 30% | 20% |
Chelsea Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 14.2 | 13.5 | 15.25 |
| Total crosses over 10.5 | 50% | 33% | 75% |
| Total crosses over 12.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
Chelsea Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 17 | 17.5 | 16.25 |
| Total crosses against over 10.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Total crosses against over 12.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
Chelsea Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 31.2 | 31 | 31.5 |
| Match total crosses over 20.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 20% | 17% | 25% |
Chelsea total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Premier League total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Chelsea total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 17 | 15.53 | 32.53 | 53% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 17 | 16.23 | 33.23 | 59% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 18.32 | 15.68 | 34 | 68% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 17.93 | 14.86 | 32.79 | 64% |
Chelsea total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 30.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 6 | 16.33 | 19.5 | 35.83 | 67% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 0% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 38 | 17.87 | 15.39 | 33.26 | 63% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 10 | 15.4 | 8.3 | 23.7 | 10% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 6 | 15.5 | 16.33 | 31.83 | 33% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 5 | 12.6 | 17.6 | 30.2 | 40% |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 2025 | 7 | 12.86 | 10.29 | 23.14 | 0% |
Chelsea next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Everton (away) | 35.83 | 18.33 | 17.5 | 29 | 17 | 12 |
| Sat 24 Oct 16:30 | Spurs (home) | 36.67 | 22.33 | 14.33 | 35 | 18.67 | 16.33 |
| Wed 28 Oct 20:00 | Liverpool (away) | 35.3 | 19.7 | 15.6 | 36 | 21.17 | 14.83 |
Chelsea players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Chelsea players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027
Chelsea players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027
Everton total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Chelsea stats on Statz
Chelsea FPL stats
Chelsea stats & bet builder pages
Chelsea recent matches
Chelsea next match