Premier League 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
In 2026/2027 Morgan Rogers has racked up 4 goals and 1 assists in 6 Premier League starts for Chelsea, averaging 2.8 shots and 1 shots on target per game with a match rating of 7.5.
Last 5 Premier League games for Morgan Rogers: 3 goals, 1 assists, 5 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Chelsea's wide-attacking outlet, Morgan Rogers blends 4 goals and 1 assists in 6 Premier League appearances. The 2.8 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 83% of Premier League games (5/6); anytime scorer at 67% (4/6). 1+ fouls comes through in 67% of games. Recent form: 3 goals, 1 assists, 5 shots on target in 5 games. Chelsea's next fixture is against Everton on Sat 17th Oct.
Morgan Rogers has 4 goals and 1 assists in 6 Premier League appearances for Chelsea this season.
Morgan Rogers averages 1 shots on target per Premier League game, hitting the target in 83% of appearances.
Morgan Rogers has had 1+ shots on target in 83% of appearances and scored in 67% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Morgan Rogers has an average match rating of 7.5 across 6 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Morgan Rogers plays as a winger for Chelsea, primarily appearing in Premier League fixtures in 2026/2027.
Morgan Rogers plays for Chelsea in Premier League during the 2026/2027 season.
Morgan Rogers and Chelsea face Everton on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Morgan Rogers's historical output against Everton where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.32 | 40% (4/10) | - | 3.40 | 21.00 |
| Assists | 0.25 | 30% (3/10) | - | 4.33 | - |
| Shots | 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | 1.07 | 1.33 |
| Shots on Target | 0.78 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.67 | 4.33 |
| Key Passes | 1.35 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.51 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 1.18 | 1.83 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.32 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.18 | 1.83 |
| Tackles | 1.15 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.44 | 3.00 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.24 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Premier League | AFC Bournemouth (home) | 5-1 | W | Left Wing | 84 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.22 | 27 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Czech Republic (home) | 3-0 | W | Right Wing | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.08 | 29 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Croatia (away) | 0-7 | W | - | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.06 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Czech Republic (away) | 0-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.39 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Spain (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Premier League | Brentford (away) | 3-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.19 | 42 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Premier League | Hull City (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.18 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Carabao Cup | Leeds United (home) | 6-3 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Premier League | Arsenal (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 87 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.14 | 29 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion (home) | 4-3 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.25 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 71 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 7.3 | 0.15 | 24.2 | 19.0 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 67% (4/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 67% (4/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 17% (1/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 33% (2/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (3/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 67% (4/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 83% (5/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 83% (5/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 4 games | 29 Sep | 1.07 |
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 6 Oct | 1.33 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 6 Oct | 1.18 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 6 Oct | 1.18 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Chelsea | 6 | 523 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 7.46 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | England | 4 | 220 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Chelsea | 2 | 112 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | England | 8 | 429 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2026 | World Cup | England | 7 | 349 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | England | 3 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Aston Villa | 37 | 3285 | 10 | 6 | 83 | 32 | 47 | 46 | 42 | 8 | 6.94 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Aston Villa | 15 | 1089 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 12 | 28 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 7.12 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Aston Villa | 2 | 167 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Aston Villa | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | Aston Villa | Chelsea | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Chelsea |
| 2026 | England |
| 2025/2026 | Aston Villa |
| 2025 | England |
| 2025 | Chelsea |
| 2024/2025 | Aston Villa |
| 2024/2025 | England |
| 2024 | England |
| 2023/2024 | Aston Villa |
| 2023/2024 | Middlesbrough |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a attacking midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Right-back | 3 | 27% | 8% |
| Centre-back | 2 | 18% | 18% |
| Left-back | 2 | 18% | 7% |
| Goalkeeper | 1 | 9% | 2% |
| Central midfield | 1 | 9% | 34% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 9% | 7% |
| Attacker | 1 | 9% | 6% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a attacking midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 6 | 38% | 37% |
| Centre-back | 5 | 31% | 24% |
| Left-back | 2 | 13% | 5% |
| Defensive midfield | 1 | 6% | 2% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 6% | 6% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 6% | 6% |