Chelsea Goals Stats 2026/2027
Chelsea Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Chelsea are averaging 2.6 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 4.5 total goals on average. That puts them 5th of 20 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Everton, and a full match-by-match log.
Chelsea Goals Questions
Which Chelsea players score the most goals?
João Pedro leads with 5 goals across 6 qualifying appearances (0.83/g, 67% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Chelsea player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.
How does Chelsea's scoring profile look this season?
Chelsea are averaging 2.6 goals per game over 10 games and concede 1.9 for a match-total of 4.5. That ranks 5th of 20 for team goals scored. They're generating 14.1 shots/g from 10.8 key passes/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the goals matchup read calculated?
Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Everton, the page weights each Chelsea attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
Where do these goal stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Chelsea fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?
Chelsea are currently finishing at 48% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.
Chelsea player goals rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Goals |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Andrey Santos | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| João Pedro | attacker | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 67% |
| Danny Welbeck | attacker | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Morgan Rogers | midfielder | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Jordan Henderson | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Cole Palmer | midfielder | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 40% |
| Enzo Fernández | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Valentín Barco | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Pedro Neto | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Roméo Lavia | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Jorrel Hato | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Josh Acheampong | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Levi Colwill | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Reece James | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Malo Gusto | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Maxence Lacroix | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Pep Chavarría | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Wesley Fofana | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Emiliano Martínez | goalkeeper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Robert Sánchez | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Moisés Caicedo | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marc Cucurella | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mike Penders | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Estêvão | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Liam Delap | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Chelsea goals match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team goals |
Opposition goals |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Premier League | AFC Bournemouth | Home | 5-1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | João Pedro (2) |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Brentford | Away | 3-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Hull City | Home | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | João Pedro (1) |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Leeds United | Home | 6-3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | Cole Palmer (2) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Arsenal | Away | 2-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Morgan Rogers (1) |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | 4-3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | Pedro Neto (1) |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Luton Town | Home | 2-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Danny Welbeck (1) |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Fulham | Away | 2-3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | João Pedro (1) |
| 24 May 2026 | Premier League | Sunderland | Away | 2-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Cole Palmer (1) |
| 19 May 2026 | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Enzo Fernández (1) |
Chelsea goals 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Goals for per game
- 2.6
- Goals against per game
- 1.9
- Match total goals per game
- 4.5
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match goals
- 1 of 20
Chelsea Goals for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 4 | 1.25 | 75% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 2.6 | 90% | 70% | 40% | 30% |
Chelsea Goals against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 1.67 | 83% | 50% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 2.25 | 100% | 100% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.9 | 90% | 70% | 30% | 0% |
Chelsea Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 5.17 | 100% | 100% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 4 | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 90% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
Chelsea Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals / match | 2.6 | 3.5 | 1.25 |
| Goals over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 75% |
| Goals over 1.5 | 70% | 100% | 25% |
| Goals over 2.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Goals over 3.5 | 30% | 50% | 0% |
Chelsea Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Goals against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals against / match | 1.9 | 1.67 | 2.25 |
| Goals against over 0.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Goals against over 1.5 | 70% | 50% | 100% |
| Goals against over 2.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Goals against over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Chelsea Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 4.5 | 5.17 | 3.5 |
| Match goals over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match goals over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match goals over 2.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Match goals over 3.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Match goals over 4.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Match goals over 5.5 | 30% | 50% | 0% |
Chelsea 1st-half goals for 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
| Home | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 3 | 1 | 67% | 33% |
Chelsea 1st-half goals against 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
| Home | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 100% | 0% |
| Overall | 3 | 0.67 | 67% | 0% |
Chelsea 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 3 | 1.67 | 100% | 33% | 33% |
Chelsea goals match by match 2026/2027
Premier League goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game
Chelsea goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.93 | 67% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 1.27 | 1.77 | 3.05 | 73% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 2.05 | 1.18 | 3.23 | 68% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 2.5 | 0.93 | 3.43 | 71% |
Chelsea goals per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 6 | 2.5 | 2.17 | 4.67 | 100% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 50% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 38 | 1.53 | 1.37 | 2.89 | 66% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 3.7 | 80% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 6 | 3.5 | 0.67 | 4.17 | 67% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 80% |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 2025 | 7 | 2.43 | 0.71 | 3.14 | 71% |
Chelsea next three opponents: goals per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their goals for |
Their goals against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Everton (away) | 2.17 | 1.33 | 0.83 | 2.33 | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| Sat 24 Oct 16:30 | Spurs (home) | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.67 | 0.33 | 1.33 |
| Wed 28 Oct 20:00 | Liverpool (away) | 3.2 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 2.67 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
Chelsea players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027
Chelsea players with the most games of 2+ goals 2026/2027
Chelsea Chelsea goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Chelsea goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Scored / match | 2.6 | 3.5 | 1.25 |
| Minutes per goal Scored | 35 min | 26 min | 72 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 75% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 70% | 100% | 25% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Scored in both halves | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| First team to score | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 10% | 0% | 25% |
| Highest scored in a match | 6 goals | 6 goals | 3 goals |
| Penalties won | 1 in 1 | 1 in 1 | - |
| Penalties conceded | 0 in 1 | 0 in 1 | - |
Chelsea Chelsea goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Chelsea goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Scored / match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 1st-half Scored over 0.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| 1st-half Scored over 1.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
Chelsea Chelsea goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Chelsea goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Scored / match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2nd-half Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| 2nd-half Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Chelsea Chelsea goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Chelsea goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Conceded / match | 1.9 | 1.67 | 2.25 |
| Minutes per goal Conceded | 47 min | 54 min | 40 min |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 70% | 50% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Conceded in both halves | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded first | 30% | 17% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 10% | 17% | 0% |
| Most conceded in a match | 3 goals | 3 goals | 3 goals |
Chelsea Chelsea goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Chelsea goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Conceded / match | 0.67 | 0 | 1 |
| 1st-half Conceded over 0.5 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| 1st-half Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Chelsea Chelsea goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Chelsea goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Conceded / match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Chelsea Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 4.5 | 5.17 | 3.5 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 83% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Over 4.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 | 30% | 50% | 0% |
Chelsea Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 10% | 17% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 33% | 75% |
| Under 4.5 | 60% | 50% | 75% |
| Under 5.5 | 70% | 50% | 100% |
Chelsea Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half match goals / match | 1.67 | 1 | 2 |
| 1st-half over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| 1st-half over 1.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| 1st-half over 2.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
Chelsea Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half match goals / match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 2nd-half over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| 2nd-half over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| 2nd-half over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Chelsea Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| BTTS and win | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| BTTS and draw | 10% | 17% | 0% |
| BTTS and lose | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| BTTS and over 2.5 | 80% | 83% | 75% |
| BTTS and under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No BTTS and over 2.5 | 10% | 0% | 25% |
Chelsea Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS 1st half | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| BTTS 2nd half | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS both halves | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| BTTS 1st half only | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 2nd half only | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| No BTTS in either half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Everton goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore goals on Statz
Chelsea FPL stats
Chelsea stats & bet builder pages
Chelsea recent matches
Chelsea next match