Chelsea Passes Stats 2026/2027
Chelsea Passes Stats 2026/2027
Chelsea have completed 2560 passes across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027, averaging 426.7 per match. L. Colwill leads the squad with 262 passes this season - 52.4 per game - featuring in 5/5 appearances (100%). M. Lacroix follows with 236 passes at 39.33 per game.
Chelsea Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Chelsea are averaging 426.7 passes per match - L. Colwill leads that period with 262 (52.4 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. L. Colwill's average of 52.4 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Chelsea vs Everton on 17.10.2026.
Chelsea Passes Questions
How many passes does Chelsea complete per game?
Chelsea average 426.7 passes per Premier League game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 426.7.
Who completes the most passes for Chelsea?
L. Colwill leads Chelsea for passes in 2026/2027 with 262 across Premier League - 52.4 per game. M. Lacroix is second with 236 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. L. Colwill's season average of 52.4 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Chelsea pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Chelsea's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Chelsea player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Levi Colwill | defender | 7 | 377 | 53.86 | 100% |
| Maxence Lacroix | defender | 7 | 364 | 52 | 100% |
| Cole Palmer | midfielder | 10 | 329 | 32.9 | 100% |
| Reece James | defender | 7 | 297 | 42.43 | 100% |
| Josh Acheampong | defender | 7 | 259 | 37 | 100% |
| Pep ChavarrÃa | defender | 7 | 250 | 35.71 | 100% |
| ValentÃn Barco | midfielder | 4 | 249 | 62.25 | 100% |
| Wesley Fofana | defender | 6 | 247 | 41.17 | 100% |
| Malo Gusto | defender | 7 | 230 | 32.86 | 100% |
| Morgan Rogers | midfielder | 8 | 222 | 27.75 | 100% |
| Pedro Neto | attacker | 9 | 199 | 22.11 | 100% |
| Jorrel Hato | defender | 7 | 180 | 25.71 | 100% |
| Moisés Caicedo | midfielder | 3 | 164 | 54.67 | 100% |
| Emiliano MartÃnez | goalkeeper | 5 | 163 | 32.6 | 100% |
| Jordan Henderson | midfielder | 2 | 139 | 69.5 | 100% |
| Roméo Lavia | midfielder | 5 | 137 | 27.4 | 100% |
| Enzo Fernández | midfielder | 3 | 120 | 40 | 100% |
| João Pedro | attacker | 6 | 118 | 19.67 | 100% |
| Robert Sánchez | goalkeeper | 3 | 104 | 34.67 | 100% |
| Mike Penders | goalkeeper | 2 | 59 | 29.5 | 100% |
| Estêvão | attacker | 2 | 52 | 26 | 100% |
| Marc Cucurella | defender | 2 | 49 | 24.5 | 100% |
| Danny Welbeck | attacker | 3 | 41 | 13.67 | 100% |
| Andrey Santos | midfielder | 1 | 39 | 39 | 100% |
| Reggie Watson | midfielder | 1 | 29 | 29 | 100% |
Chelsea passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Premier League | B'mouth | Home | 5-1 | 488 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Brentford | Away | 3-0 | 514 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Hull | Home | 2-2 | 553 | | | |
| 9 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Leeds | Home | 6-3 | 483 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Arsenal | Away | 2-1 | 384 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Brighton | Home | 4-3 | 227 | | | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Luton | Home | 2-0 | 697 | | | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Fulham | Away | 2-3 | 394 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Premier League | Sunderland | Away | 2-1 | 426 | | | |
| 19 May 2026 | Premier League | Spurs | Home | 2-1 | 425 | | | |
Chelsea passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 459.1
- Passes against per game
- 455.9
- Match total passes per game
- 915
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 8 of 20
Chelsea Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 478.83 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 429.5 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 459.1 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 50% | 30% |
Chelsea Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 461.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| Away | 4 | 447.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 455.9 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 30% |
Chelsea Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
Over 950.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 940.33 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Away | 4 | 877 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 10 | 915 | 70% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Chelsea Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 459.1 | 478.83 | 429.5 |
| Passes over 400.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Passes over 500.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
Chelsea Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 455.9 | 461.5 | 447.5 |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 30% | 33% | 25% |
Chelsea Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 915 | 940.33 | 877 |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 70% | 83% | 50% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Match passes over 950.5 | 50% | 67% | 25% |
Chelsea passes match by match 2026/2027
Premier League passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Chelsea passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 900.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 472.13 | 439.87 | 912 | 47% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 484 | 415.18 | 899.18 | 45% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 564.27 | 393.14 | 957.41 | 86% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 557.14 | 400.36 | 957.5 | 86% |
Chelsea passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 900.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 6 | 426.67 | 470.83 | 897.5 | 33% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 590 | 427 | 1017 | 100% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 38 | 539.53 | 393.63 | 933.16 | 71% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 10 | 532.8 | 446.7 | 979.5 | 90% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 6 | 698.83 | 351.33 | 1050.17 | 83% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 5 | 543.4 | 360.6 | 904 | 60% |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 2025 | 7 | 557.43 | 403.71 | 961.14 | 57% |
Chelsea next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Everton (away) | 936.5 | 439.5 | 497 | 976 | 449.33 | 526.67 |
| Sat 24 Oct 16:30 | Spurs (home) | 903.17 | 531.83 | 371.33 | 869 | 489.67 | 379.33 |
| Wed 28 Oct 20:00 | Liverpool (away) | 873.2 | 474.2 | 399 | 881.67 | 452.83 | 428.83 |
Chelsea players with the most games of 27+ passes 2026/2027
Chelsea players with the most games of 36+ passes 2026/2027
Chelsea players with the most games of 54+ passes 2026/2027
Everton passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Passes for |
Passes against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 11 Oct | Premier League | Hull (A) | 2-2 | 595 | 306 | 901 | - |
| 19 Sep | Premier League | Ipswich (H) | 1-0 | 513 | 472 | 985 | - |
| 16 Sep | Carabao Cup | Wolves (H) | 1-0 | 634 | 377 | 1011 | - |
| 12 Sep | Premier League | Spurs (A) | 0-0 | 381 | 643 | 1024 | - |
| 6 Sep | Premier League | Man Utd (H) | 2-2 | 418 | 527 | 945 | - |
| 29 Aug | Premier League | B'mouth (A) | 1-1 | 313 | 453 | 766 | - |
| 26 Aug | Carabao Cup | Preston (A) | 0-4 | 657 | 308 | 965 | - |
| 22 Aug | Premier League | Palace (H) | 2-0 | 417 | 581 | 998 | - |
| 24 May | Premier League | Spurs (A) | 1-0 | 377 | 375 | 752 | - |
| 17 May | Premier League | Sunderland (H) | 1-3 | 407 | 451 | 858 | - |
Explore Chelsea stats on Statz
Chelsea FPL stats
Chelsea stats & bet builder pages
Chelsea recent matches
Chelsea next match