How many passes Palace make, and who makes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Palace make 382.1 passes per game in the Premier League in 2026/2027, the 4th fewest of the 20 clubs and below the league average of 444.1, across nine league games, while Manchester City make the most with 622.7.
Chris Richards has made the most passes for Palace in 2026/2027, 567 in 13 appearances, 43.62 a game, ahead of Adam Wharton with 564 and Jaydee Canvot with 513, across all competitions.
Palace make more passes at home, 376.9 a game in their last 10 home games against 373.7 in their last 10 away.
Palace made 581 passes away at Everton on 22 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 394.2 across their 14 games, and their fewest was 223 away at Spurs on 31 October.
| Player | Apps | Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Richards | 13 | 567 | 43.62 |
| Adam Wharton | 14 | 564 | 40.29 |
| Jaydee Canvot | 11 | 513 | 46.64 |
| Yéremy Pino | 14 | 421 | 30.07 |
| Daichi Kamada | 14 | 416 | 29.71 |
| Tyrick Mitchell | 13 | 368 | 28.31 |
| Axel Disasi | 9 | 337 | 37.44 |
| Anan Khalaili | 12 | 337 | 28.08 |
| Walter BenÃtez | 9 | 273 | 30.33 |
| Honest Ahanor | 6 | 219 | 36.50 |
| Quinten Timber | 8 | 205 | 25.63 |
| Takehiro Tomiyasu | 5 | 152 | 30.40 |
| Dean Henderson | 5 | 145 | 29.00 |
| Óscar Mingueza | 7 | 130 | 18.57 |
| Jørgen Strand Larsen | 11 | 126 | 11.45 |
| Jefferson Lerma | 7 | 124 | 17.71 |
| Dwight McNeil | 11 | 120 | 10.91 |
| Will Hughes | 6 | 94 | 15.67 |
| Eddie Nketiah | 12 | 78 | 6.50 |
| DarÃo Osorio | 7 | 68 | 9.71 |
| Ben Chilwell | 4 | 53 | 13.25 |
| Chadi Riad | 1 | 49 | 49.00 |
| Ismaïla Sarr | 5 | 35 | 7.00 |
| Jean-Philippe Mateta | 5 | 35 | 7.00 |
| Daniel Muñoz | 1 | 31 | 31.00 |
| Evann Guessand | 3 | 26 | 8.67 |
| Cheick Doucouré | 1 | 19 | 19.00 |
| Zavier Gozo | 3 | 14 | 4.67 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Palace | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Spurs (A) | Premier League | 2-0 | 223 | 815 | 1038 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Fulham (A) | Carabao Cup | 0-1 | 280 | 789 | 1069 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Newcastle (H) | Premier League | 0-2 | 385 | 352 | 737 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | BeÅŸiktaÅŸ (A) | Europa League | 2-2 | 355 | 518 | 873 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Brighton (A) | Premier League | 5-0 | 384 | 517 | 901 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Lyon (A) | Europa League | 3-2 | 488 | 491 | 979 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Forest (H) | Premier League | 3-1 | 385 | 492 | 877 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Leeds (A) | Premier League | 0-0 | 424 | 424 | 848 |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Lech Poznań (H) | Europa League | 4-0 | 544 | 488 | 1032 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ipswich (H) | Premier League | 2-3 | 388 | 445 | 833 |
| 8 Sep 2026 | M'Boro (H) | Carabao Cup | 3-0 | 414 | 599 | 1013 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Fulham (A) | Premier League | 2-3 | 377 | 678 | 1055 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Man City (H) | Premier League | 1-4 | 291 | 788 | 1079 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Everton (A) | Premier League | 2-0 | 581 | 417 | 998 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palace passes | Over 325.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Palace passes | Over 350.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Palace passes | Over 375.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Palace passes | Over 400.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Palace passes | Over 425.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent passes | Over 325.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent passes | Over 350.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent passes | Over 375.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent passes | Over 400.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent passes | Over 425.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total passes | Over 900.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total passes | Over 925.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total passes | Over 950.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total passes | Over 975.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total passes | Over 1,000.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |