How many goals, shots and fouls Tyrick Mitchell gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Premier League 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
In 2026/2027 Tyrick Mitchell has logged 9 Premier League games for Palace at full-back, posting 2.9 tackles per match and chipping in with 0 assists. 0.6 fouls and 0 yellows reflect a defender who has to commit to challenges in wide areas.
Form line: 20 tackles, 3 fouls across the last 5 Premier League appearances. Full-back Bet Builder markets concentrate on tackles and fouls, and the trend here remains stable around the season averages.
In Palace's Premier League back four, Tyrick Mitchell is the wide defender — 2.9 tackles and 0.6 fouls per match across 9 games. Set-piece and crossing duties layer 0 assists on top of the defensive base.
Lead Bet Builder market is 1+ tackles, hit in 78% of Premier League games (7/9). 1+ fouls comes through in 33% of appearances, plus 0 bookings on the season. Recent form: 20/3 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Palace's next fixture is against TSG Hoffenheim on Thu 5th Nov.
Tyrick Mitchell averages 2.9 tackles per Premier League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 78% of their 9 appearances for Palace, 26 tackles in all. They made 20 tackles in their last 5 games.
Tyrick Mitchell commits 0.6 fouls per Premier League game in 2026/2027 and has 0 yellow cards from 9 appearances for Palace, committing at least one foul in 33% of those games. They committed 3 fouls in their last 5 games.
Tyrick Mitchell has made at least one tackle in 78% of their 9 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027, 2.9 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 20 tackles in their last 5 games.
Tyrick Mitchell has an average match rating of 6.9 across 9 Premier League appearances for Palace in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Tyrick Mitchell plays as a defender for Palace in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Premier League appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 33% of those games.
Tyrick Mitchell plays for Palace and has made 9 Premier League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Palace brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Tyrick Mitchell's next game is Palace against TSG Hoffenheim on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Tyrick Mitchell scored 3 goals and made 5 assists in 2025/26, from 54 appearances for Crystal Palace across 4 competitions: Premier League, Europa Conference League, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 30 shots (11 on target), 47 key passes, 142 tackles, 4,450 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | Crystal Palace | 38 | 3254 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 7 | 6 |
| Europa Conference League | Crystal Palace | 14 | 1062 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Crystal Palace | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Crystal Palace | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | 101.00 |
| Assists | 0.13 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.95 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.30 | 2.25 |
| Shots on Target | 0.31 | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.38 | 10.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.98 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.67 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.50 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.85 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.33 |
| Tackles | 2.47 | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | 1.08 | 1.44 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur (away) | 2-0 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Carabao Cup | Fulham (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Premier League | Newcastle United (home) | 0-2 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.01 | 30 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa League | BeÅŸiktaÅŸ (away) | 2-2 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.06 | 29 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion (away) | 5-0 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 28 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa League | Olympique Lyonnais (away) | 3-2 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.02 | 49 | 41 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Premier League | Nottingham Forest (home) | 3-1 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.04 | 23 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Premier League | Leeds United (away) | 0-0 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 41 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | Lech Poznań (home) | 4-0 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 39 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Premier League | Ipswich Town (home) | 2-3 | L | Left Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 29 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 83 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.01 | 29.4 | 23.0 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | 1.44 |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | 1.08 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Crystal Palace | 9 | 781 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Crystal Palace | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Crystal Palace | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Crystal Palace | 38 | 3254 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 7 | 29 | 24 | 101 | 6 | 6.82 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Crystal Palace | 14 | 1062 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 37 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Crystal Palace | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Crystal Palace | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | Crystal Palace | 37 | 3080 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 41 | 23 | 87 | 2 | 7.08 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Crystal Palace | 4 | 356 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Crystal Palace | 4 | 310 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 6.85 |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 3 | 33% |
| Right Wingers | 2 | 22% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 11% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 11% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 11% |
| Strikers | 1 | 11% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Right Wingers | 3 | 38% |
| Centre Mids | 2 | 25% |
| Strikers | 2 | 25% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 13% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.85 | - | 42nd of 84 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.23 | 1st of 122 |
| Tackles | 26 | 3 | 1st of 122 |
| Tackles won | 16 | 1.84 | 1st of 122 |
| Shots on target | 3 | 0.35 | 9th of 122 |
| Successful dribbles | 5 | 0.58 | 9th of 122 |
| Ball recoveries | 39 | 4.49 | 9th of 122 |
| Shots | 7 | 0.81 | 21st of 122 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.12 | 21st of 122 |