How many passes Palace complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Chris Richards has completed the most passes for Palace in 2026/2027, 493 in 13 appearances, 37.92 a game, ahead of Jaydee Canvot with 451 and Adam Wharton with 431, across all competitions.
Palace complete more passes at home, 300.7 a game in their last 10 home games against 292.6 in their last 10 away.
Palace completed 505 passes away at Everton on 22 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 314.6 across their 14 games, and their fewest was 151 away at Spurs on 31 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Richards | 13 | 493 | 37.92 |
| Jaydee Canvot | 11 | 451 | 41.00 |
| Adam Wharton | 14 | 431 | 30.79 |
| Daichi Kamada | 14 | 346 | 24.71 |
| Yéremy Pino | 14 | 321 | 22.93 |
| Axel Disasi | 9 | 299 | 33.22 |
| Tyrick Mitchell | 13 | 287 | 22.08 |
| Anan Khalaili | 12 | 248 | 20.67 |
| Honest Ahanor | 6 | 189 | 31.50 |
| Quinten Timber | 8 | 166 | 20.75 |
| Walter BenÃtez | 9 | 162 | 18.00 |
| Takehiro Tomiyasu | 5 | 134 | 26.80 |
| Óscar Mingueza | 7 | 111 | 15.86 |
| Dwight McNeil | 11 | 99 | 9.00 |
| Jefferson Lerma | 7 | 95 | 13.57 |
| Dean Henderson | 5 | 92 | 18.40 |
| Jørgen Strand Larsen | 11 | 87 | 7.91 |
| Will Hughes | 6 | 79 | 13.17 |
| DarÃo Osorio | 7 | 57 | 8.14 |
| Eddie Nketiah | 12 | 54 | 4.50 |
| Chadi Riad | 1 | 46 | 46.00 |
| Ben Chilwell | 4 | 42 | 10.50 |
| Ismaïla Sarr | 5 | 28 | 5.60 |
| Daniel Muñoz | 1 | 25 | 25.00 |
| Jean-Philippe Mateta | 5 | 22 | 4.40 |
| Evann Guessand | 3 | 18 | 6.00 |
| Cheick Doucouré | 1 | 14 | 14.00 |
| Zavier Gozo | 3 | 9 | 3.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Palace | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Spurs (A) | Premier League | 2-0 | 151 | 759 | 910 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Fulham (A) | Carabao Cup | 0-1 | 207 | 717 | 924 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Newcastle (H) | Premier League | 0-2 | 267 | 246 | 513 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | BeÅŸiktaÅŸ (A) | Europa League | 2-2 | 261 | 428 | 689 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Brighton (A) | Premier League | 5-0 | 302 | 440 | 742 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Lyon (A) | Europa League | 3-2 | 416 | 425 | 841 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Forest (H) | Premier League | 3-1 | 288 | 402 | 690 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Leeds (A) | Premier League | 0-0 | 341 | 340 | 681 |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Lech Poznań (H) | Europa League | 4-0 | 478 | 410 | 888 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Ipswich (H) | Premier League | 2-3 | 314 | 365 | 679 |
| 8 Sep 2026 | M'Boro (H) | Carabao Cup | 3-0 | 342 | 539 | 881 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Fulham (A) | Premier League | 2-3 | 297 | 602 | 899 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Man City (H) | Premier League | 1-4 | 236 | 731 | 967 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Everton (A) | Premier League | 2-0 | 505 | 343 | 848 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palace accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Palace accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Palace accurate passes | Over 300.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Palace accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Palace accurate passes | Over 350.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 300.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 350.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 725.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 750.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 775.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 800.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 825.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |