How many goals, shots and fouls Adam Wharton gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Premier League 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Across 9 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027, Adam Wharton averages 2 tackles and 0.2 fouls per game for Palace, with 0 goals, 1 assists and 1 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.8.
Last 5 games for Adam Wharton: 10 tackles, 2 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Palace's Premier League setup, Adam Wharton is the connector between defence and attack, posting 2 tackles per game and chipping in with 1 assists. Foul rate of 0.2 per game and 1 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Adam Wharton's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (89% — 8/9) and fouls (22% — 2/9). Yellow cards: 1 in 9 games. Last 5 Premier League appearances produced 10 tackles, 2 fouls and 0 goals. Palace's next fixture is against TSG Hoffenheim on Thu 5th Nov.
Adam Wharton averages 2 tackles per Premier League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 89% of their 9 appearances for Palace, 18 tackles in all. They made 10 tackles in their last 5 games.
Adam Wharton commits 0.2 fouls per Premier League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 22% of their 9 appearances for Palace, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Adam Wharton has made at least one tackle in 89% of their 9 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 22%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card for Palace.
Adam Wharton has an average match rating of 6.8 across 9 Premier League appearances for Palace in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Adam Wharton plays as a midfielder for Palace in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Premier League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 22% of those games.
Adam Wharton plays for Palace and has made 9 Premier League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Palace brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Adam Wharton's next game is Palace against TSG Hoffenheim on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Adam Wharton scored 1 goal and made 6 assists in 2025/26, from 52 appearances for Crystal Palace across 4 competitions: Premier League, Europa Conference League, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 56 shots (18 on target), 65 key passes, 95 tackles, 3,935 minutes played and 8 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | Crystal Palace | 34 | 2562 | 1 | 5 | 32 | 7 | 5 |
| Europa Conference League | Crystal Palace | 16 | 1163 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 3 |
| FA Cup | Crystal Palace | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Crystal Palace | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.00 | 81.00 |
| Assists | 0.26 | 30% (3/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.33 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.29 | 2.10 |
| Shots on Target | 0.43 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.38 | 10.00 |
| Key Passes | 2.01 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.92 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.15 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.29 | 2.20 |
| Tackles | 1.78 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.12 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur (away) | 2-0 | L | Central Midfield | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Carabao Cup | Fulham (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Premier League | Newcastle United (home) | 0-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.03 | 40 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa League | BeÅŸiktaÅŸ (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.04 | 42 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Premier League | Brighton & Hove Albion (away) | 5-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 35 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa League | Olympique Lyonnais (away) | 3-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 51 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Premier League | Nottingham Forest (home) | 3-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 52 | 42 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Premier League | Leeds United (away) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.12 | 58 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | Lech Poznań (home) | 4-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.03 | 78 | 68 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Premier League | Ipswich Town (home) | 2-3 | L | Central Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.02 | 32 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 82 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 7.0 | 0.02 | 42.2 | 32.0 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Crystal Palace | 9 | 795 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Crystal Palace | 3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7.43 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Crystal Palace | 2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | England | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.84 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | England | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Crystal Palace | 34 | 2562 | 1 | 5 | 32 | 7 | 44 | 35 | 67 | 5 | 6.97 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Crystal Palace | 16 | 1163 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 19 | 15 | 23 | 3 | 7.07 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Crystal Palace | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.27 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Crystal Palace | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.09 |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 4 | 40% |
| Left Wingers | 3 | 30% |
| Attacking Mids | 2 | 20% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 10% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 6 | 43% |
| Attacking Mids | 3 | 21% |
| Strikers | 3 | 21% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 7% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 7% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.81 | - | 48th of 61 |
| Clearances | 17 | 1.92 | 6th of 108 |
| Interceptions | 11 | 1.25 | 9th of 108 |
| Big chances created | 3 | 0.34 | 10th of 108 |
| Passes in the final third | 64 | 7.25 | 11th of 108 |
| Aerials won | 8 | 0.91 | 12th of 108 |
| Tackles | 18 | 2.04 | 14th of 108 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.11 | 14th of 108 |
| Fouls won | 13 | 1.47 | 14th of 108 |