How many goals, shots and fouls Darío Osorio gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
In 2026/2027 Darío Osorio has racked up 1 goals and 2 assists in 5 Superliga starts for Palace, averaging 1.8 shots and 0.6 shots on target per game with a match rating of 7.6.
Last 5 Superliga games for Darío Osorio: 0 goals, 0 assists, 3 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Palace's wide-attacking outlet, Darío Osorio blends 1 goals and 2 assists in 5 Superliga appearances. The 1.8 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 40% of Superliga games (2/5); anytime scorer at 0% (0/5). 1+ fouls comes through in 100% of games. Recent form: 0 goals, 0 assists, 3 shots on target in 5 games. Palace's next fixture is against TSG Hoffenheim on Thu 5th Nov.
Darío Osorio has 1 goal and 2 assists in 5 Superliga appearances for Palace in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists, from 1.8 shots per game across the season.
Darío Osorio averages 0.6 shots on target per Superliga game in 2026/2027, from 1.8 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 40% of their 5 appearances for Palace. They had 3 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Darío Osorio has had at least one shot on target in 40% of their 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 100% of those games.
Darío Osorio has an average match rating of 7.6 across 5 Superliga appearances for Palace in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Darío Osorio plays as a winger for Palace in 2026/2027 and has made 5 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 100% of those games.
Darío Osorio plays for Palace and has made 5 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Palace brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Darío Osorio's next game is Palace against TSG Hoffenheim on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Darío Osorio scored 8 goals and made 11 assists in 2025/26, from 41 appearances for FC Midtjylland across 2 competitions: Superliga and Europa League, with 98 shots (39 on target), 51 key passes, 62 tackles, 2,754 minutes played and 9 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | FC Midtjylland | 28 | 1937 | 6 | 6 | 72 | 27 | 5 |
| Europa League | FC Midtjylland | 13 | 817 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 12 | 4 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.18 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.75 | 23.00 |
| Assists | 0.18 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.29 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.06 | 1.33 |
| Shots on Target | 0.71 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.62 | 4.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.1 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.1 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.20 | 1.91 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.58 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | 1.29 | 2.20 |
| Tackles | 1.32 | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | 1.17 | 1.80 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.12 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Carabao Cup | Fulham (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Premier League | Newcastle United (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.19 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Oct | Europa League | Beşiktaş (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa League | Olympique Lyonnais (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Sep | Friendly International | United States (away) | 4-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Sep | Friendly International | Canada (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Midfield | 76 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.00 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Carabao Cup | Middlesbrough (home) | 3-0 | W | Right Midfield | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Premier League | Fulham (away) | 2-3 | W | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Superliga | Silkeborg IF (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.06 | 49 | 36 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 47 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 0.03 | 14.7 | 11.5 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 25 Oct | 1.17 |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | 1.80 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | 1.29 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | FC Midtjylland | 5 | 450 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 7.6 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | FC Midtjylland | 4 | 239 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Crystal Palace | 3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Crystal Palace | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | FC Midtjylland | 2 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Crystal Palace | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification South America | Chile | 11 | 618 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Chile | 5 | 318 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | FC Midtjylland | 28 | 1937 | 6 | 6 | 72 | 27 | 34 | 37 | 41 | 5 | 7.29 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | FC Midtjylland | 13 | 817 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 12 | 17 | 26 | 21 | 4 | 7.03 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | FC Midtjylland | Crystal Palace | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.41 | - | 3rd of 43 |
| Accurate long balls | 18 | 3.6 | 1st of 64 |
| Accurate crosses | 12 | 2.4 | 5th of 64 |
| Passes in the final third | 32 | 6.4 | 8th of 64 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.4 | 9th of 64 |
| Big chances created | 3 | 0.6 | 9th of 64 |
| Tackles won | 7 | 1.4 | 9th of 64 |
| Fouls won | 18 | 3.6 | 10th of 64 |
| Ball recoveries | 34 | 6.8 | 11th of 64 |