How many dribbles Ipswich complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Ipswich complete 7.0 dribbles per game in the Premier League in 2026/2027, the joint 11th fewest of the 20 clubs and level with the league average of 7.0, across nine league games, while Tottenham Hotspur complete the most with 11.6.
Julio Enciso has completed the most dribbles for Ipswich in 2026/2027, 18 in nine appearances, 2.00 a game, ahead of Issahaku Fatawu with 15 and Emersonn with eight, across all competitions.
Ipswich complete more dribbles at home, 7.0 a game in their last 10 home games against 6.7 in their last 10 away.
Ipswich completed 11 dribbles at home to Forest on 23 October, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 7.1 across their 11 games, and their fewest was two at home to Liverpool on 4 September.
| Player | Apps | Successful Dribbles | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julio Enciso | 9 | 18 | 2.00 | 6 |
| Issahaku Fatawu | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 6 |
| Emersonn | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 4 |
| Jaden Philogene | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 4 |
| Jack Clarke | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 4 |
| Abdoul Ouattara | 11 | 6 | 0.55 | 4 |
| Marcelino Núñez | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 2 |
| Dara O'Shea | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 3 |
| Florentino | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 |
| Zian Flemming | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Chuba Akpom | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 |
| Issa Diop | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 1 |
| Daizen Maeda | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 |
| Anis Mehmeti | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Kasey McAteer | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Saša Lukić | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Cameron Humphreys | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Tudor Mendel-Idowu | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Cédric Kipré | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Azor Matusiwa | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Darnell Furlong | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Sindre Walle Egeli | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Kjell Scherpen | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jacob Greaves | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Christian Walton | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Exequiel Palacios | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Leif Davis | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Ipswich | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Hull (A) | Premier League | 2-2 | 9 | 8 | 17 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Forest (H) | Premier League | 1-1 | 11 | 7 | 18 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Man City (A) | Premier League | 3-2 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Fulham (H) | Premier League | 2-1 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Everton (A) | Premier League | 1-0 | 8 | 4 | 12 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Arsenal (H) | Carabao Cup | 2-4 | 7 | 12 | 19 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Palace (A) | Premier League | 2-3 | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Liverpool (H) | Premier League | 0-2 | 2 | 13 | 15 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Man Utd (A) | Premier League | 5-2 | 8 | 9 | 17 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Leicester (H) | Carabao Cup | 3-1 | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Sunderland (H) | Premier League | 2-1 | 11 | 10 | 21 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ipswich successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Ipswich successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Ipswich successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Ipswich successful dribbles | Over 7.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Ipswich successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 7.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 10.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 12.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 14.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 16.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 18.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |