How many goals, shots and fouls Chuba Akpom gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Premier League 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Across 7 Premier League matches in 2026/2027, Chuba Akpom has produced 1 goals at a rate of 0.1 per game while creating 0 assists for Ipswich. Shot output runs at 0.4 per match — 0.1 on target — and the match-rating average sits at 4.7.
Form check — 0 goals from 5 games and 0 shots on target underline that Chuba Akpom remains Ipswich's primary shot taker. Hitting at 0.4 shots and 0.1 on target per match, the season-long output reads steady rather than streaky.
Ipswich's primary striker in Premier League 2026/2027, Chuba Akpom delivers 0.4 shots per match and converts at a rate that puts them on 0.1 goals per game. Bet Builder markets price Chuba Akpom predominantly on shot-volume and anytime-scorer lines as a result.
Strongest Bet Builder markets for Chuba Akpom: anytime scorer hits in 14% of Premier League games (1/7); 1+ shots on target lands 14% (1/7). Form pointer — 0 goals from the last 5 appearances with 0 shots on target. Ipswich's next fixture is against AFC Bournemouth on Sun 8th Nov.
Chuba Akpom has scored 1 goal in 7 Premier League appearances for Ipswich in 2026/2027, an average of 0.1 per game, and has scored in 14% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 0 in their last 5 games.
Chuba Akpom averages 0.4 shots per game in Premier League in 2026/2027, 0.1 of them on target, across 7 appearances for Ipswich. They have had at least one shot on target in 14% of those games, and 0 shots on target in their last 5.
Chuba Akpom has scored in 14% of their 7 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 14%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 shots on target.
Chuba Akpom has an average match rating of 4.7 across 7 Premier League appearances for Ipswich in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Chuba Akpom plays as a striker for Ipswich in 2026/2027 and has made 7 Premier League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 14% of those games.
Chuba Akpom plays for Ipswich and has made 7 Premier League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Ipswich brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Chuba Akpom's next game is Ipswich against AFC Bournemouth on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Chuba Akpom scored 2 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 31 appearances for Ipswich Town across 2 competitions: Championship and FA Cup, with 28 shots (11 on target), 16 key passes, 9 tackles, 1,038 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Ipswich Town | 29 | 892 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 9 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Ipswich Town | 2 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.18 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.75 | 23.00 |
| Assists | 0.21 | 10% (1/10) | - | 9.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.76 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.10 | 1.44 |
| Shots on Target | 0.67 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.67 | 4.33 |
| Key Passes | 0.72 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.9 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 2.61 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.88 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Premier League | Hull City (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | Premier League | Nottingham Forest (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Premier League | Manchester City (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Premier League | Fulham (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Premier League | Everton (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Carabao Cup | Arsenal (home) | 2-4 | L | - | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Premier League | Manchester United (away) | 5-2 | L | - | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Leicester City (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Premier League | Sunderland (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Apr | Championship | Southampton (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 24 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 0.06 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Ipswich Town | 7 | 113 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Ipswich Town | 2 | 119 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Ipswich Town | 29 | 892 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 9 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 6.66 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Ipswich Town | 2 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | Ajax | 16 | 830 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | LOSC Lille | 14 | 637 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2024/2025 | Europa League | Ajax | 14 | 658 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 6.9 |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | LOSC Lille | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Ajax | Ipswich Town | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Ipswich Town | Ajax | End of loan |
| 10 Aug 2025 | Ajax | Ipswich Town | Loan |
| 30 Jun 2025 | LOSC Lille | Ajax | End of loan |
| 2 Feb 2025 | Ajax | LOSC Lille | Loan |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Backs | 7 | 58% |
| Centre Mids | 3 | 25% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 8% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 8% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aerials won | 8 | 6.37 | 24th of 101 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.8 | 25th of 101 |
| Fouls won | 5 | 3.98 | 47th of 101 |
| Duels won | 16 | 12.74 | 56th of 101 |
| Tackles won | 1 | 0.8 | 56th of 101 |
| Tackles | 2 | 1.59 | 63rd of 101 |
| xG | 0.55 | 0.44 | 64th of 101 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.8 | 71st of 101 |