How many goals, shots and fouls Anis Mehmeti gets each game.
Updated 6 October 2026, after the last game
UEFA Nations League 2026/2027 · 4 appearances
In 2026/2027 Anis Mehmeti has racked up 1 goals and 0 assists in 4 UEFA Nations League starts for Ipswich, averaging 1 shots and 0.8 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.9.
Last 4 UEFA Nations League games for Anis Mehmeti: 1 goals, 0 assists, 3 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Ipswich's wide-attacking outlet, Anis Mehmeti blends 1 goals and 0 assists in 4 UEFA Nations League appearances. The 1 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 75% of UEFA Nations League games (3/4); anytime scorer at 25% (1/4). 1+ fouls comes through in 0% of games. Recent form: 1 goals, 0 assists, 3 shots on target in 4 games. Ipswich's next fixture is against AFC Bournemouth on Sun 8th Nov.
Anis Mehmeti has 1 goal and 0 assists in 4 UEFA Nations League appearances for Ipswich in 2026/2027, scoring in 25% of those games and assisting in 0%. Their last 4 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists, from 1 shot per game across the season.
Anis Mehmeti averages 0.8 shots on target per UEFA Nations League game in 2026/2027, from 1 shot, and has hit the target at least once in 75% of their 4 appearances for Ipswich. They had 3 shots on target in their last 4 games.
Anis Mehmeti has had at least one shot on target in 75% of their 4 UEFA Nations League appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 25%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 0% of those games.
Anis Mehmeti has an average match rating of 6.9 across 4 UEFA Nations League appearances for Ipswich in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 4 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Anis Mehmeti plays as a winger for Ipswich in 2026/2027 and has made 4 UEFA Nations League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 0% of those games.
Anis Mehmeti plays for Ipswich and has made 4 UEFA Nations League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 4 games for Ipswich brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Anis Mehmeti's next game is Ipswich against AFC Bournemouth on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 4 UEFA Nations League appearances in 2026/2027.
Anis Mehmeti scored 11 goals and made 7 assists in 2025/26, from 50 appearances for Bristol City and Ipswich Town across 3 competitions: Championship, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 104 shots (36 on target), 63 key passes, 62 tackles, 3,590 minutes played and 10 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Bristol City | 28 | 2348 | 8 | 6 | 74 | 28 | 6 |
| Championship | Ipswich Town | 18 | 1029 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 4 |
| Carabao Cup | Bristol City | 2 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Ipswich Town | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Bristol City | 1 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.23 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | 0.11 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 2.04 | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.65 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | 1.14 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.04 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.53 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.24 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.16 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct | UEFA Nations League | San Marino (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.10 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Finland (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.08 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | UEFA Nations League | San Marino (away) | 0-3 | W | Central Midfield | 80 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.69 | 41 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Belarus (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Carabao Cup | Arsenal (home) | 2-4 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 27 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 Jun | Friendly International | Israel (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacker | 61 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Championship | Queens Park Rangers (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.18 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | Championship | West Bromwich Albion (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacking Midfield | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Apr | Championship | Charlton Athletic (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.14 | 35 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | Championship | Middlesbrough (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.08 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 49 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.13 | 19.2 | 16.5 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 29 Sep | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 3 games | 29 Sep | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 29 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Albania | 4 | 153 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Ipswich Town | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.44 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Albania | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Bristol City | 28 | 2348 | 8 | 6 | 74 | 28 | 45 | 35 | 41 | 6 | 7.14 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Ipswich Town | 18 | 1029 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Bristol City | 2 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Ipswich Town | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Bristol City | 1 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.31 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | Bristol City | Ipswich Town | Transfer |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Backs | 8 | 62% |
| Right Backs | 2 | 15% |
| Centre Mids | 2 | 15% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 8% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.59 | 6th of 193 |
| Shots on target | 3 | 1.76 | 12th of 193 |
| xG | 0.87 | 0.51 | 18th of 193 |
| Accurate crosses | 3 | 1.76 | 23rd of 193 |
| Fouls won | 6 | 3.53 | 28th of 193 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 1.76 | 43rd of 193 |
| Shots | 4 | 2.35 | 53rd of 193 |
| Key passes | 3 | 1.76 | 70th of 193 |