How many passes Ipswich complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Issa Diop has completed the most passes for Ipswich in 2026/2027, 451 in nine appearances, 50.11 a game, ahead of Exequiel Palacios with 442 and Dara O'Shea with 390, across all competitions.
Ipswich complete more passes at home, 341.2 a game in their last 10 home games against 341.1 in their last 10 away.
Ipswich completed 494 passes away at Hull on 31 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 348.9 across their 11 games, and their fewest was 253 away at Man City on 17 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Issa Diop | 9 | 451 | 50.11 |
| Exequiel Palacios | 8 | 442 | 55.25 |
| Dara O'Shea | 10 | 390 | 39.00 |
| Abdoul Ouattara | 11 | 293 | 26.64 |
| Saša Lukić | 7 | 290 | 41.43 |
| Leif Davis | 11 | 252 | 22.91 |
| Jacob Greaves | 6 | 247 | 41.17 |
| Julio Enciso | 9 | 175 | 19.44 |
| Florentino | 7 | 171 | 24.43 |
| Marcelino Núñez | 4 | 137 | 34.25 |
| Christian Walton | 7 | 136 | 19.43 |
| Jack Clarke | 10 | 121 | 12.10 |
| Cédric Kipré | 2 | 90 | 45.00 |
| Issahaku Fatawu | 8 | 84 | 10.50 |
| Kjell Scherpen | 4 | 76 | 19.00 |
| Jaden Philogene | 6 | 72 | 12.00 |
| Darnell Furlong | 3 | 63 | 21.00 |
| Daizen Maeda | 10 | 61 | 6.10 |
| Emersonn | 9 | 57 | 6.33 |
| Cameron Humphreys | 1 | 46 | 46.00 |
| Kasey McAteer | 5 | 41 | 8.20 |
| Zian Flemming | 8 | 32 | 4.00 |
| Chuba Akpom | 9 | 32 | 3.56 |
| Sindre Walle Egeli | 4 | 27 | 6.75 |
| Azor Matusiwa | 3 | 26 | 8.67 |
| Anis Mehmeti | 1 | 24 | 24.00 |
| Tudor Mendel-Idowu | 1 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Ipswich | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Hull (A) | Premier League | 2-2 | 494 | 252 | 746 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Forest (H) | Premier League | 1-1 | 385 | 382 | 767 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Man City (A) | Premier League | 3-2 | 253 | 674 | 927 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Fulham (H) | Premier League | 2-1 | 389 | 420 | 809 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Everton (A) | Premier League | 1-0 | 386 | 430 | 816 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Arsenal (H) | Carabao Cup | 2-4 | 341 | 521 | 862 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Palace (A) | Premier League | 2-3 | 365 | 314 | 679 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Liverpool (H) | Premier League | 0-2 | 357 | 471 | 828 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Man Utd (A) | Premier League | 5-2 | 305 | 502 | 807 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Leicester (H) | Carabao Cup | 3-1 | 301 | 427 | 728 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Sunderland (H) | Premier League | 2-1 | 262 | 489 | 751 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ipswich accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Ipswich accurate passes | Over 300.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Ipswich accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Ipswich accurate passes | Over 350.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Ipswich accurate passes | Over 375.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 300.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 350.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 375.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 725.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 750.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 775.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 800.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 825.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |