How many goals, shots and fouls Dara O'Shea gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Premier League 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Dara O'Shea has made 9 Premier League appearances for Ipswich in 2026/2027. Averaging 1.7 tackles per game, Dara O'Shea commits 0.7 fouls per match and has picked up 0 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.7.
Recent form for Dara O'Shea: 8 tackles and 3 fouls across the last 5 Premier League appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Dara O'Shea anchors Ipswich's Premier League back line in 2026/2027, with 1.7 tackles and 0.7 fouls per game across 9 appearances. The 0 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Dara O'Shea has made 1+ tackles in 78% of Premier League appearances (7/9) and committed 1+ fouls in 33% of games. With 0 bookings in 9 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 8 tackles, 3 fouls. Ipswich's next fixture is against AFC Bournemouth on Sun 8th Nov.
Dara O'Shea averages 1.7 tackles per Premier League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 78% of their 9 appearances for Ipswich, 15 tackles in all. They made 8 tackles in their last 5 games.
Dara O'Shea has 0 yellow cards in 9 Premier League appearances for Ipswich in 2026/2027, from 0.7 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 33% of those games. They committed 3 fouls in their last 5 games.
Dara O'Shea has made at least one tackle in 78% of their 9 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 33%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Ipswich.
Dara O'Shea has an average match rating of 6.7 across 9 Premier League appearances for Ipswich in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Dara O'Shea plays as a defender for Ipswich in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Premier League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 33% of those games.
Dara O'Shea plays for Ipswich and has made 9 Premier League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Ipswich brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Dara O'Shea's next game is Ipswich against AFC Bournemouth on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Dara O'Shea scored 1 goal and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 47 appearances for Ipswich Town across 2 competitions: Championship and FA Cup, with 43 shots (13 on target), 16 key passes, 25 tackles, 4,184 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Ipswich Town | 46 | 4140 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 13 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Ipswich Town | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.05 | 10% (1/10) | - | 12.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 16.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.7 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.80 | 4.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.22 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.33 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.44 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.45 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.95 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.98 | 90% (9/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Premier League | Hull City (away) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 89 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | Premier League | Nottingham Forest (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 52 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Premier League | Manchester City (away) | 3-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 32 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Premier League | Fulham (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.33 | 63 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Austria (home) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.11 | 47 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Israel (away) | 0-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.00 | 40 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Kosovo (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.00 | 42 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Premier League | Everton (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 53 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Premier League | Crystal Palace (away) | 2-3 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 49 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep | Premier League | Liverpool (home) | 0-2 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 31 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.04 | 49.8 | 39.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 6.0 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 5.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 7 games | 24 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Ipswich Town | 9 | 810 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Republic of Ireland | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.59 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Ipswich Town | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Republic of Ireland | 7 | 669 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Republic of Ireland | 3 | 226 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Ipswich Town | 46 | 4140 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 13 | 16 | 19 | 24 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Ipswich Town | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.27 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2024 | Burnley | Ipswich Town | Transfer |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Left Wingers | 3 | 30% |
| Attacking Mids | 2 | 20% |
| Strikers | 2 | 20% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 10% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 10% |
| Right Wingers | 1 | 10% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.65 | - | 67th of 84 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.11 | 5th of 122 |
| Duels won | 51 | 5.67 | 6th of 122 |
| Passes in the final third | 71 | 7.89 | 10th of 122 |
| Aerials won | 27 | 3 | 11th of 122 |
| Ball recoveries | 33 | 3.67 | 11th of 122 |
| Clearances | 52 | 5.78 | 12th of 122 |
| Blocked shots | 8 | 0.89 | 13th of 122 |
| Accurate crosses | 5 | 0.56 | 13th of 122 |