How many goals, shots and fouls Florentino gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Premier League 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
In 2026/2027 Florentino has played 6 Premier League games for Ipswich, contributing 1.8 tackles per match alongside 1 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 1 per game — and 0 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 10 tackles and 6 fouls over the last 5 Premier League appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 1 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Ipswich's Premier League midfield, Florentino has logged 1.8 tackles and 1 fouls per game across 6 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 1 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Florentino: 1+ tackles hits in 83% of Premier League games (5/6); 1+ fouls in 50% (3/6). The 0 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 10/6 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Ipswich's next fixture is against AFC Bournemouth on Sun 8th Nov.
Florentino averages 1.8 tackles per Premier League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 83% of their 6 appearances for Ipswich, 11 tackles in all. They made 10 tackles in their last 5 games.
Florentino commits 1 foul per Premier League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 50% of their 6 appearances for Ipswich, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 6 fouls in their last 5 games.
Florentino has made at least one tackle in 83% of their 6 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 50%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Ipswich.
Florentino has an average match rating of 6.6 across 6 Premier League appearances for Ipswich in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Florentino plays as a midfielder for Ipswich in 2026/2027 and has made 6 Premier League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 50% of those games.
Florentino plays for Ipswich and has made 6 Premier League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Ipswich brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Florentino's next game is Ipswich against AFC Bournemouth on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Florentino scored 1 goal and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 41 appearances for Burnley and Benfica across 5 competitions: Premier League, Liga Portugal, Champions League, FA Cup and FIFA Club World Cup, with 15 shots (3 on target), 15 key passes, 112 tackles, 2,527 minutes played and 9 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | Burnley | 31 | 2116 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 6 |
| Liga Portugal | Benfica | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Champions League | Benfica | 3 | 111 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Burnley | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| FIFA Club World Cup | Benfica | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.07 | 10% (1/10) | - | 10.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 12.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.68 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.53 | 3.40 |
| Shots on Target | 0.24 | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.40 | 17.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.49 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.31 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.44 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.78 | 90% (9/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.16 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Premier League | Hull City (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 70 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.13 | 36 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | Premier League | Nottingham Forest (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 62 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Premier League | Manchester City (away) | 3-2 | L | Central Midfield | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Premier League | Fulham (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 30 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Premier League | Everton (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Carabao Cup | Arsenal (home) | 2-4 | L | Central Midfield | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 32 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Premier League | Crystal Palace (away) | 2-3 | W | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 May | Premier League | Wolverhampton Wanderers (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.04 | 60 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 May | Premier League | Arsenal (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.04 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 May | Premier League | Aston Villa (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.02 | 32 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 66 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.02 | 31.6 | 26.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 4 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Ipswich Town | 6 | 319 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Ipswich Town | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Burnley | 31 | 2116 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 13 | 40 | 90 | 6 | 6.71 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | Benfica | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Benfica | 3 | 111 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Burnley | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 7.01 |
| 2025 | FIFA Club World Cup | Benfica | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 6.83 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | Burnley | Ipswich Town | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Benfica | Burnley | Transfer |
| 1 Sep 2025 | Benfica | Burnley | Loan |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 4 | 44% |
| Right Wingers | 2 | 22% |
| Left Wingers | 2 | 22% |
| Strikers | 1 | 11% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.28 | 22nd of 107 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 1.69 | 30th of 107 |
| Tackles won | 7 | 1.97 | 33rd of 107 |
| Clearances | 9 | 2.54 | 34th of 107 |
| Tackles | 11 | 3.1 | 44th of 107 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.28 | 46th of 107 |
| Fouls committed | 6 | 1.69 | 50th of 107 |
| Passes in the final third | 28 | 7.9 | 52nd of 107 |