How many clearances Ipswich make, and who makes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Dara O'Shea has made the most clearances for Ipswich in 2026/2027, 55 in 10 appearances, 5.50 a game, ahead of Issa Diop with 45 and Leif Davis with 32, across all competitions.
Ipswich make more clearances away from home, 28.3 a game in their last 10 away games against 26.0 in their last 10 at home.
Ipswich made 35 clearances away at Hull on 31 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 25.4 across their 11 games, and their fewest was 14 at home to Leicester on 25 August.
| Player | Apps | Clearances | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dara O'Shea | 10 | 55 | 5.50 | 10 |
| Issa Diop | 9 | 45 | 5.00 | 9 |
| Leif Davis | 11 | 32 | 2.91 | 10 |
| Jacob Greaves | 6 | 28 | 4.67 | 6 |
| Abdoul Ouattara | 11 | 23 | 2.09 | 8 |
| Cédric Kipré | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | 2 |
| Saša Lukić | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 4 |
| Florentino | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 6 |
| Exequiel Palacios | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 5 |
| Marcelino Núñez | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 4 |
| Daizen Maeda | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 4 |
| Kjell Scherpen | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 3 |
| Emersonn | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 6 |
| Darnell Furlong | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 3 |
| Christian Walton | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 5 |
| Issahaku Fatawu | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 3 |
| Zian Flemming | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Julio Enciso | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 |
| Jack Clarke | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 |
| Anis Mehmeti | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Cameron Humphreys | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Sindre Walle Egeli | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Jaden Philogene | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Tudor Mendel-Idowu | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Azor Matusiwa | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Kasey McAteer | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Chuba Akpom | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Ipswich | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Hull (A) | Premier League | 2-2 | 35 | 22 | 57 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Forest (H) | Premier League | 1-1 | 22 | 9 | 31 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Man City (A) | Premier League | 3-2 | 25 | 12 | 37 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Fulham (H) | Premier League | 2-1 | 22 | 28 | 50 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Everton (A) | Premier League | 1-0 | 18 | 29 | 47 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Arsenal (H) | Carabao Cup | 2-4 | 25 | 18 | 43 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Palace (A) | Premier League | 2-3 | 28 | 34 | 62 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | Liverpool (H) | Premier League | 0-2 | 28 | 26 | 54 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Man Utd (A) | Premier League | 5-2 | 29 | 9 | 38 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Leicester (H) | Carabao Cup | 3-1 | 14 | 21 | 35 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Sunderland (H) | Premier League | 2-1 | 33 | 13 | 46 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ipswich clearances | Over 15.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Ipswich clearances | Over 20.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Ipswich clearances | Over 25.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Ipswich clearances | Over 30.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Ipswich clearances | Over 35.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 15.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 20.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 25.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 30.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 35.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total clearances | Over 35.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total clearances | Over 40.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total clearances | Over 45.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total clearances | Over 50.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total clearances | Over 55.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |