How many crosses Horsens attempt, and who attempts most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Horsens attempt 17.0 crosses per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 3rd fewest of the 12 clubs and below the league average of 18.3, across 13 league games, while Brøndby IF attempt the most with 22.7.
Ivan Milićević has attempted the most crosses for Horsens in 2026/2027, 71 in 12 appearances, 5.92 a game, ahead of Julius Madsen with 34 and Yamirou Ouorou with 25, across all competitions.
Horsens attempt more crosses at home, 13.2 a game in their last 10 home games against 8.9 in their last 10 away.
Horsens attempted 41 crosses at home to Randers FC on 16 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 17.0 across their 13 games, and their fewest was six at home to Lyngby on 23 August.
| Player | Apps | Total Crosses | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Milićević | 12 | 71 | 5.92 | 8 |
| Julius Madsen | 12 | 34 | 2.83 | 12 |
| Yamirou Ouorou | 13 | 25 | 1.92 | 11 |
| Victor Pálsson | 13 | 24 | 1.85 | 11 |
| Jimi Tauriainen | 12 | 19 | 1.58 | 5 |
| Alagie Saine | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 5 |
| Adrian Justinussen | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 5 |
| Adam Herdonsson | 12 | 7 | 0.58 | 6 |
| Kingsley Bimpong | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 3 |
| Kristian Kirkegaard | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 3 |
| Julius Körkkö | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 3 |
| Karlo Lusavec | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 |
| John Batigi | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 |
| Mikkel Kupijbida | 11 | 2 | 0.18 | 2 |
| F. Brandhof | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Seniko Doua | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Jakob Bonde | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Sebastian Hausner | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ismaila Ceesay | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Oscar Mandrup | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Fallou Sene | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ole Martin Kolskogen | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Matej Delac | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Abdul Moro | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Horsens | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 15 | 34 | 49 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 5-1 | 19 | 20 | 39 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 0-0 | 41 | 16 | 57 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 3-3 | 22 | 13 | 35 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 23 | 13 | 36 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Copenhagen (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 12 | 14 | 26 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 2-5 | 20 | 21 | 41 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 20 | 17 | 37 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Lyngby (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 6 | 34 | 40 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 1-2 | 12 | 39 | 51 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 16 | 21 | 37 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 8 | 22 | 30 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 7 | 21 | 28 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horsens total crosses | Over 12.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Horsens total crosses | Over 14.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Horsens total crosses | Over 16.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Horsens total crosses | Over 18.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Horsens total crosses | Over 20.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 12.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 14.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 16.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 18.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 20.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total total crosses | Over 25.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total total crosses | Over 30.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total total crosses | Over 35.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total total crosses | Over 40.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total total crosses | Over 45.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |