How many goals, shots and fouls Victor Pálsson gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
Victor Pálsson has made 13 Superliga appearances for Horsens in 2026/2027. Averaging 1.6 tackles per game, Victor Pálsson commits 0.2 fouls per match and has picked up 0 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.7.
Recent form for Victor Pálsson: 4 tackles and 0 fouls across the last 5 Superliga appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
Victor Pálsson anchors Horsens's Superliga back line in 2026/2027, with 1.6 tackles and 0.2 fouls per game across 13 appearances. The 0 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, Victor Pálsson has made 1+ tackles in 62% of Superliga appearances (8/13) and committed 1+ fouls in 15% of games. With 0 bookings in 13 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 4 tackles, 0 fouls. Horsens's next fixture is against AGF on Sun 8th Nov.
Victor Pálsson averages 1.6 tackles per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 62% of their 13 appearances for Horsens, 21 tackles in all. They made 4 tackles in their last 5 games.
Victor Pálsson has 0 yellow cards in 13 Superliga appearances for Horsens in 2026/2027, from 0.2 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 15% of those games. They committed 0 fouls in their last 5 games.
Victor Pálsson has made at least one tackle in 62% of their 13 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 15%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards for Horsens.
Victor Pálsson has an average match rating of 6.7 across 13 Superliga appearances for Horsens in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
Victor Pálsson plays as a defender for Horsens in 2026/2027 and has made 13 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 15% of those games.
Victor Pálsson plays for Horsens and has made 13 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Horsens brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
Victor Pálsson's next game is Horsens against AGF on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 2 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Victor Pálsson scored 0 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 4 appearances for Plymouth Argyle across 2 competitions: League One and Carabao Cup, with 1 shot (0 on target), 2 key passes, 3 tackles, 302 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League One | Plymouth Argyle | 3 | 212 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Plymouth Argyle | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.06 | 10% (1/10) | - | 11.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.13 | 20% (2/10) | - | 10.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.84 | 90% (9/10) | 5 games | 1.62 | 3.75 |
| Shots on Target | 0.25 | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.75 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.57 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.34 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.11 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.49 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Superliga | Viborg FF (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Back | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.03 | 37 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (home) | 5-1 | W | Right Back | 82 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.02 | 24 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Oct | Superliga | Randers FC (home) | 0-0 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.46 | 64 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Superliga | Silkeborg IF (away) | 3-3 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.17 | 42 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Estonia (away) | 0-0 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.21 | 46 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Bulgaria (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Luxembourg (away) | 0-3 | W | Right Back | 85 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.3 | 0.30 | 35 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Estonia (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.02 | 53 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Superliga | AGF (home) | 2-2 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.04 | 52 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Superliga | FC København (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.04 | 46 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 81 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.13 | 41.2 | 31.3 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 5 games | 6 Oct | 1.62 |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Horsens | 13 | 1149 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Iceland | 4 | 293 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Iceland | 6 | 528 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Iceland | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.37 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Plymouth Argyle | 3 | 212 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Plymouth Argyle | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.61 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2025 | Plymouth Argyle | Horsens | Free transfer |
| 25 Jul 2024 | KAS Eupen | Plymouth Argyle | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.72 | - | 52nd of 64 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.16 | 3rd of 85 |
| Aerials won | 33 | 2.58 | 3rd of 85 |
| Big chances created | 3 | 0.23 | 3rd of 85 |
| Accurate crosses | 8 | 0.63 | 5th of 85 |
| Passes in the final third | 108 | 8.46 | 5th of 85 |
| Clearances | 65 | 5.09 | 7th of 85 |
| Accurate long balls | 42 | 3.29 | 7th of 85 |
| Shots | 11 | 0.86 | 8th of 85 |