How many crosses Horsens complete, and who completes most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Horsens complete 4.2 crosses per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 3rd fewest of the 12 clubs and below the league average of 4.7, across 13 league games, while Brøndby IF complete the most with 5.8.
Ivan Milićević has completed the most crosses for Horsens in 2026/2027, 15 in 12 appearances, 1.25 a game, ahead of Victor Pálsson with eight and Jimi Tauriainen with seven, across all competitions.
Horsens complete more crosses at home, 3.0 a game in their last 10 home games against 2.1 in their last 10 away.
Horsens completed nine crosses at home to Randers FC on 16 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 3.9 across their 13 games, and their fewest was one away at Odense BK on 16 August.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Crosses | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Milićević | 12 | 15 | 1.25 | 7 |
| Victor Pálsson | 13 | 8 | 0.62 | 5 |
| Jimi Tauriainen | 12 | 7 | 0.58 | 4 |
| Yamirou Ouorou | 13 | 7 | 0.54 | 5 |
| Julius Madsen | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 6 |
| Kingsley Bimpong | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 |
| Seniko Doua | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Kristian Kirkegaard | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Julius Körkkö | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Mikkel Kupijbida | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 |
| Adrian Justinussen | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Alagie Saine | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| F. Brandhof | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Sebastian Hausner | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ismaila Ceesay | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Oscar Mandrup | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Fallou Sene | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| John Batigi | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jakob Bonde | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ole Martin Kolskogen | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Adam Herdonsson | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Matej Delac | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Karlo Lusavec | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Abdul Moro | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Horsens | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Sønderjyske (H) | Superliga | 5-1 | 5 | 9 | 14 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 0-0 | 9 | 6 | 15 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Silkeborg (A) | Superliga | 3-3 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Copenhagen (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske (A) | Superliga | 2-5 | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Lyngby (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 3 | 12 | 15 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 1-2 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horsens accurate crosses | Over 2.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Horsens accurate crosses | Over 3.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Horsens accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Horsens accurate crosses | Over 5.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Horsens accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 2.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 3.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 5.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 8.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 10.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 12.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 14.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |