How many goals, shots and fouls Adam Herdonsson gets each game.
Updated 25 October 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
Adam Herdonsson has made 12 Superliga appearances for Horsens in 2026/2027, recording 0 goals and 1 assists. Averaging 1.3 tackles per game, Adam Herdonsson also commits 1.5 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.7. They have picked up 5 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 3 tackles and 11 fouls in Adam Herdonsson's last 5 Superliga games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Adam Herdonsson in that conversation.
Adam Herdonsson operates in Horsens's central-midfield unit in Superliga 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (1.3 tackles per game) and progression (1 assists). The 5 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Adam Herdonsson has made 1+ tackles in 50% of Superliga appearances (6/12). They have committed 1+ fouls in 58% of games (7/12), with 5 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 3 tackles, 11 fouls, 0 goals. Horsens's next fixture is against AGF on Sun 8th Nov.
Adam Herdonsson averages 1.3 tackles per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 50% of their 12 appearances for Horsens, 15 tackles in all. They made 3 tackles in their last 5 games.
Adam Herdonsson commits 1.5 fouls per Superliga game in 2026/2027, at least one in 58% of their 12 appearances for Horsens, and has picked up 5 yellow cards. They committed 11 fouls in their last 5 games.
Adam Herdonsson has made at least one tackle in 50% of their 12 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 58%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 1 assist and 5 yellow cards for Horsens.
Adam Herdonsson has an average match rating of 6.7 across 12 Superliga appearances for Horsens in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 5 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Adam Herdonsson plays as a midfielder for Horsens in 2026/2027 and has made 12 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 5 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 58% of those games.
Adam Herdonsson plays for Horsens and has made 12 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Horsens brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Adam Herdonsson's next game is Horsens against AGF on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.13 | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.49 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.62 | 3.75 |
| Shots on Target | 0.28 | 30% (3/10) | - | 3.40 | 17.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.96 | 30% (3/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 2.95 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.67 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.22 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.51 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (home) | 5-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 36 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Oct | Superliga | Randers FC (home) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.04 | 42 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Superliga | Silkeborg IF (away) | 3-3 | D | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Superliga | AGF (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 26 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Superliga | FC København (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold (away) | 2-5 | W | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | Superliga | Viborg FF (home) | 2-3 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.05 | 51 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.06 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Superliga | Odense BK (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | Superliga | Brøndby IF (home) | 0-2 | L | Central Midfield | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.03 | 32 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 47 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 6.7 | 0.02 | 26.2 | 21.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 11 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 16 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 16 Oct | - |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 2 games | 16 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Horsens | 12 | 645 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 6.73 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul 2024 | Öster | Horsens | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.89 | - | 31st of 44 |
| Yellow cards | 5 | 0.7 | 1st of 73 |
| Aerials won | 25 | 3.49 | 2nd of 73 |
| Fouls committed | 18 | 2.51 | 7th of 73 |
| Blocked shots | 4 | 0.56 | 11th of 73 |
| Clearances | 19 | 2.65 | 11th of 73 |
| Duels won | 49 | 6.84 | 15th of 73 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.14 | 16th of 73 |
| Interceptions | 12 | 1.67 | 17th of 73 |