How many tackles Horsens make, and who tackles most.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Horsens make 16.4 tackles per game in the Superliga in 2026/2027, the 4th most of the 12 clubs and above the league average of 16.1, across 13 league games, while Randers FC make the most with 18.9.
Alagie Saine has made the most tackles for Horsens in 2026/2027, 28 in 12 appearances, 2.33 a game, ahead of Victor Pálsson with 21 and Karlo Lusavec with 19, across all competitions.
Alagie Saine is the Horsens player most likely to make two or more tackles, with two or more tackles in six of their 12 games in 2026/2027, 50%, ahead of Karlo Lusavec on 46% and Victor Pálsson on 46%.
Horsens have made over 16.5 tackles in five of their 13 games in 2026/2027, 38%, averaging 16.4 a game, with four of six away and one of seven at home, across all competitions.
Horsens games have averaged 30.8 tackles in all over their 13 games in 2026/2027, both sides counted, from 20 to 62 a game, and four of those 13 went over 32.5 tackles.
Horsens make more tackles away from home, 19.9 a game in their last 10 away games against 15.3 in their last 10 at home, and went over 16.5 tackles in seven of those away games.
Horsens made 32 tackles away at FC Midtjylland on 2 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 16.4 across their 13 games, and their fewest was 11 at home to Sønderjyske Fodbold on 25 October.
| Player | Apps | Tackles | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ | Games with 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alagie Saine | 12 | 28 | 2.33 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 3 |
| Victor Pálsson | 13 | 21 | 1.62 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Karlo Lusavec | 13 | 19 | 1.46 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Abdul Moro | 13 | 18 | 1.38 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Ivan Milićević | 12 | 16 | 1.33 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Herdonsson | 12 | 15 | 1.25 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Ole Martin Kolskogen | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Yamirou Ouorou | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Mikkel Kupijbida | 11 | 13 | 1.18 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Adrian Justinussen | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Jimi Tauriainen | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jakob Bonde | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Julius Madsen | 12 | 7 | 0.58 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kingsley Bimpong | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kristian Kirkegaard | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan | 11 | 6 | 0.55 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ismaila Ceesay | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Julius Körkkö | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sebastian Hausner | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| F. Brandhof | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Mandrup | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Fallou Sene | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Seniko Doua | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John Batigi | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matej Delac | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Horsens | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Viborg FF (A) | Superliga | 1-0 | 18 | 19 | 37 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (H) | Superliga | 5-1 | 11 | 9 | 20 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Randers FC (H) | Superliga | 0-0 | 13 | 8 | 21 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Silkeborg IF (A) | Superliga | 3-3 | 14 | 9 | 23 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | AGF (H) | Superliga | 2-2 | 11 | 16 | 27 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | FC København (A) | Superliga | 2-0 | 17 | 10 | 27 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Sønderjyske Fodbold (A) | Superliga | 2-5 | 11 | 11 | 22 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Viborg FF (H) | Superliga | 2-3 | 15 | 13 | 28 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Lyngby Boldklub (H) | Superliga | 2-1 | 15 | 17 | 32 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Odense BK (A) | Superliga | 1-2 | 22 | 18 | 40 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | Brøndby IF (H) | Superliga | 0-2 | 13 | 16 | 29 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | FC Midtjylland (A) | Superliga | 2-1 | 32 | 30 | 62 |
| 26 Jul 2026 | Nordsjælland (H) | Superliga | 1-1 | 21 | 12 | 33 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horsens tackles | Over 12.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Horsens tackles | Over 14.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Horsens tackles | Over 16.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Horsens tackles | Over 18.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Horsens tackles | Over 20.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 12.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 14.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 16.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 18.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent tackles | Over 20.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total tackles | Over 26.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total tackles | Over 30.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total tackles | Over 32.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total tackles | Over 34.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total tackles | Over 38.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |